High School Hockey Scoreboard
Tuesday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS HOCKEY |
---|
St. Paul Como Park 3, Simley 4
AC Wings 4, Champlin Park 2
Anoka 5, Irondale/Saint Anthony 0
Bemidji 5, Moorhead 0
Benilde-St. Margaret's 7, Burnsville 0
Blake 4, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 2
Bloomington Kennedy 4, Northfield 2
Brainerd/Pillager 8, Fergus Falls 1
Breck 3, Holy Family Catholic 2, OT
Crookston Pirates 3, Warroad 1
Delano Tigers 5, St. Louis Park 2
Detroit Lakes/Perham 5, Northern Lakes 3
Duluth Denfeld 4, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 3, OT
Duluth East 6, Cambridge-Isanti 0
East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Central, N.D. 3
Eastview 4, Hastings 3, OT
Edina 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
Elk River/Zimmerman 7, Spring Lake Park 2
Eveleth-Gilbert Area 6, International Falls 3
Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 5, Albert Lea 3
Grand Rapids 8, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 2
La Crescent 9, Black River Falls, Wis. 2
LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 6, Fairmont Area 2
Luverne Cardinals 14, Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 3
Mahtomedi 3, St. Paul Academy 2
Mankato West 8, Mankato East/Loyola 2
Minneapolis 5, Minnehaha Academy 1
North Shore Storm 5, Ely/Northeast Range 1
Orono 11, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 2
Park Rapids Area 9, Prairie Centre Area 1
Princeton 3, Pine City/Rush City 1
Proctor 4, Duluth Marshall 3, OT
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 9, Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 1
Redwood Valley 12, Worthington/Fulda 1
Rochester Mayo 4, Red Wing 2
Sartell-St. Stephen 9, River Lakes 2
South St. Paul 4, Rochester Century 2
St. Cloud Apollo 6, Willmar 3
St. Cloud Cathedral 5, St. Cloud Tech 2
St. Francis 8, Chaska 2
St. Paul Highland Park 3, Moose Lake Area 2
Stillwater 6, Lakeville North 5
Tartan 2, North St. Paul 0
Waconia 10, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 2
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 5, Wahpeton-Breckenridge, N.D. 1
White Bear Lake 2, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1, OT
GIRLS HOCKEY |
---|
Andover 6, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1
Anoka 5, North Metro 1
Bemidji 6, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1
Blake 3, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 0
Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 4, Fergus Falls 1
Centennial 11, Totino-Grace 1
Duluth Marshall 5, North Shore 4
Duluth Northern Stars 2, Proctor/Hermantown 2, OT (tie)
Eagan 10, Rosemount 0
East Ridge 2, White Bear Lake 1
Eastview 6, Lakeville North 1
Eden Prairie 4, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 2
Elk River/Zimmerman 2, Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 0
Fairmont Area 77, Worthington/Fulda 0
Fargo South, N.D. 5, Park Rapids Area 2
Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 5, Albert Lea 3
Forest Lake 9, Park (Cottage Grove) 1
Grand Rapids/Greenway 6, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 2
Hibbing/Chisholm 3, Northern Lakes 0
Hopkins 4, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 3
Lakeville South 8, Burnsville 0
Luverne Cardinals 8, Marshall Tigers 4
Mankato East/Loyola 1, Mankato West 1, OT (tie)
Maple Grove 7, Champlin Park 0
Minneapolis 3, Henry Sibley 0
New Ulm Eagles 3, Hutchinson 2
North Wright County 3, Buffalo Bison 1
North/Tartan 2, Simley 0
Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 5, St. Francis/North Branch 1
Prior Lake 5, Apple Valley 2
Red Wing 4, Orono 2
Red Wing 4, Orono 2
Rochester Century 5, Waseca Blue Jays 0
Rochester Mayo 5, Austin/Austin Pacelli 4
Rogers 5, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 4, OT
Roseau 9, Crookston Pirates 0
Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1, River Lakes 0
Shakopee 5, Farmington 2
South St. Paul 5, Chisago Lakes 1
St. Cloud Ice Breakers 6, Willmar 3
Stillwater 4, Mounds View 0
Thief River Falls 2, East Grand Forks 1
Wayzata 6, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 3