High School Hockey Scoreboard
Thursday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS HOCKEY |
---|
AC Wings 5, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 2
Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, La Crescent 4, OT (tie)
Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 2, Kittson County Central 1
Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Hill-Murray 1
Blaine 12, Totino-Grace 3
Brainerd/Pillager 5, Sartell-St. Stephen 2
Cambridge-Isanti 3, Chisago Lakes 2, OT
Chaska 5, Waconia 3
Delano Tigers 4, Chanhassen 2
Duluth East 2, Apple Valley 0
Eagan 7, Hastings 5
Eastview 2, St. Thomas Academy 2, OT (tie)
Eden Prairie 5, Farmington 1
Edina 4, Centennial 1
Elk River/Zimmerman 6, Champlin Park 2
Forest Lake 3, East Ridge 2
Hermantown 4, Duluth Marshall 2
Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 4, Becker/Big Lake 2
Little Falls 2, River Lakes 1
Mahtomedi 7, Spring Lake Park 6
Mankato East/Loyola 6, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 0
Mankato West 3, New Prague 2
Moorhead 12, Fargo South, N.D. 1
New Ulm Eagles 2, Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 1, OT
Princeton 4, North Branch 1
Prior Lake 5, Bloomington Jefferson 1
Red Wing 5, Albert Lea 4, OT
Rochester John Marshall 7, Owatonna 1
Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 1, OT
Rochester Mayo 9, Winona Winhawks 1
Rogers 6, St. Francis 1
St. Cloud Tech 5, Fergus Falls 4
St. Louis Park 6, Osseo 2
St. Michael-Albertville 5, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 2
Waseca Blue Jays 5, Fairmont Area 1
Wayzata 7, Andover 1
Willmar 5, Morris Benson Area Storm 0
Woodbury 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
GIRLS HOCKEY |
---|
Alexandria 4, River Lakes 1
Breck 6, Lakeville South 2
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, Hibbing/Chisholm 1
Cretin-Derham Hall 1, Eden Prairie 0
Detroit Lakes/Perham 3, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 2
Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 5, Mankato East/Loyola 1
Grand Rapids/Greenway 5, Bemidji 1
Hastings 2, Burnsville 0
Holy Angels 8, Minneapolis 2
Hutchinson 10, Waseca Blue Jays 0
Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 4, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 3
New Ulm Eagles 8, Marshall Tigers 1
North/Tartan 7, Woodbury 2
Northfield 4, Rochester Century 1
Park Rapids Area 5, Morris Benson Area Storm 1
Red Wing 8, Albert Lea 3
Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 2, Owatonna 0
Rochester Mayo 7, Winona Winhawks 0
Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 5, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 1
South St. Paul 3, Moose Lake Area 1
St. Cloud Ice Breakers 3, Totino-Grace 2
St. Paul Como Park 1, Rosemount 0
St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 5, Fairmont Area 3
Stillwater 6, Park (Cottage Grove) 0
Warroad 12, Crookston Pirates 0
Wayzata 3, Mounds View 2
Windom Area 6, Worthington/Fulda 0