The Minnesota boys' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Hopkins (8-0)
2. Apple Valley (7-1)
3. Maple Grove (5-0)
4. Champlin Park (5-0)
5. Shakopee (7-0)
6. Rochester John Marshall (6-1)
7. Osseo (7-0)
8. Wayzata (4-3)
9. Minnetonka (5-2)
10. Armstrong (5-2)

Class 3A
1. DeLaSalle (2-2)
2. Red Wing (8-0)
3. Austin (4-2)
4. Orono (7-2)
5. Marshall (5-2)
6. Waconia (7-1)
7. Waseca (9-0)
8. Rocori (7-1)
9. Totino-Grace (4-2)
10. Minneapolis Henry (5-1)

Class 2A
1. Melrose (4-0)
2. St. Croix Lutheran (6-1)
3. Caledonia (5-0)
4. Braham (6-1)
5. Minnehaha Academy (2-2)
6. St. Paul Academy (6-2)
7. Esko (5-1)
8. Lake City (8-0)
9. Albany (7-0)
10. Annandale (6-0)

Class 1A
1. Minneapolis North (7-0)
2. Battle Lake (5-0)
3. Spring Grove (5-0)
4. Central Minnesota Christian (6-1)
5. Browerville/Eagle Valley (5-1)
6. Rushford-Peterson (5-1)
7. Goodhue (5-2)
8. Nevis (6-0)
9. Heritage Christian (4-2)
10. Minnesota Transitions (3-2)

________________________________________________________________________

The Minnesota girls' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Eastview (5-0)
2. Hopkins (5-1)
3. Shakopee (4-0)
4. Rochester Mayo (6-0)
5. St. Michael-Albertville (5-1)
6. Elk River (3-1)
7. Edina (4-1)
8. Lakeville North (5-1)
9. Minnetonka (3-3)
10. Park Center (4-2)

Class 3A
1. Orono (5-0)
2. Hutchinson (6-0)
3. Winona (5-1)
4. Marshall (4-1)
5. Bloomington Kennedy (0-5)
6. Kasson-Mantorville (5-1)
7. Byron (6-0)
8. Alexandria (2-1)
9. Thief River Falls (2-1)
10. Willmar (2-1)

Class 2A
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (5-0)
2. Sauk Centre (4-0)
3. Annandale (4-0)
4. Roseau (5-0)
5. Pequot Lakes (4-0)
6. New London-Spicer (4-1)
7. Minnehaha Academy (4-0)
8. Dover-Eyota (6-2)
9. St. Croix Lutheran (3-0)
10. Pipestone Area (5-0)

Class 1A
1. Goodhue (7-0)
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (6-1)
3. Lyle-Pacelli (4-0)
4. Browerville/Eagle Valley (3-0)
5. Maranatha (3-2)
6. Win-E-Mac (4-0)
7. Ada-Borup (5-1)
8. Cromwell (4-0)
9. Mankato Loyola (5-1)
10. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (5-0)