Undated - (KROC AM News) -  Two of Rochester’s teams had convincing shutout wins while the other two lost big.

 

 

 

 

Rochester Century 32, New Prague 0  (Century’s homecoming)

Rochester Lourdes 31, La Crescent 0

Northfield 36, Rochester John Marshall 14

Owatonna 42, Rochester Mayo 21

 

AC/GE 36, Randolph 33

Adrian 48, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14

Aitkin 27, Mora 20

Albany 30, Foley 12

Andover 40, Coon Rapids 7

Apple Valley 28, Lakeville South 20

Austin 50, Albert Lea 7

Bagley 27, Fosston 7

Barnesville 40, Hawley 18

Becker 54, Milaca 6

Belle Plaine 6, Tri-City United 0

Benilde-St. Margaret's 31, Park Center 3

Bertha-Hewitt 53, Laporte 0

Big Lake 49, Duluth East 28

Blaine 14, Anoka 6

Blooming Prairie 53, Medford 29

Bloomington Jefferson 30, Richfield 6

Blue Earth Area 34, Windom 14

BOLD 56, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 14

Braham 30, East Central 0

Breckenridge 49, Pelican Rapids 6

Browerville/Eagle Valley 22, Kimball 13

Buffalo 41, Cambridge-Isanti 28

Burnsville 35, Eagan 0

Caledonia 45, Winona Cotter 6

Canby 14, Murray County Central 13, OT

Cannon Falls 52, Lake City 6

Chanhassen 35, Chaska 13

Clearbrook-Gonvick 36, Northern Freeze 12

Cleveland 77, Heron Lake-Okabena 14

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 46, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6

Columbia Heights 37, Concordia Academy 7

Cretin-Derham Hall 28, Roseville 14

Cromwell 59, Carlton 0

Crosby-Ironton 37, Moose Lake/Willow River 36

Dassel-Cokato 21, Annandale 20

Deer River 36, Mesabi East 20

Detroit Lakes 26, Perham 14

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 59, Osakis 12

Dover-Eyota 64, Pine Island 35

Duluth Denfeld 42, Hibbing 13

East Grand Forks 15, Roseau 0

East Ridge 42, Forest Lake 18

Eden Prairie 29, Prior Lake 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6

Edgerton/Ellsworth 46, Hills-Beaver Creek 38

Edina 24, Shakopee 6

Elk River 49, Rogers 7

Ely 37, Siren, Wis. 20

Esko 34, Pine City 12

Eveleth-Gilbert 35, St. Agnes 0

Fairmont 20, Worthington 17

Farmington 28, Rosemount 17

Fergus Falls 34, Thief River Falls 7

Fillmore Central 62, Kingsland 0

Floodwood 30, Wrenshall 26

Fulda 27, Madelia 22

GHEC/Truman 28, Nicollet 7

Glencoe-Silver Lake 16, Delano 13

Goodhue 41, Hayfield 0

Grand Meadow 47, LeRoy-Ostrander 16

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 54, Two Harbors 46

Henry Sibley 28, Simley 3

Hermantown 38, Grand Rapids 14

Hillcrest Lutheran 2, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

Hinckley-Finlayson 35, Barnum 0

Holdingford 28, Melrose 14

Houston 50, West Lutheran 8

Hutchinson 30, Litchfield 19

Irondale 32, St. Louis Park 14

Jackson County Central 62, Martin County West 23

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 43, Bethlehem Academy 14

Jordan 58, St. Peter 6

Kasson-Mantorville 33, Byron 27

Kelliher/Northome 44, Lake of the Woods 18

Kenyon-Wanamingo 47, United South Central 15

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 26, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 14

Kittson County Central 33, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6

Lac qui Parle Valley 13, Ortonville 12

Lakeview 19, Dawson-Boyd 13

Lakeville North 41, Eastview 6

Lanesboro 77, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Lewiston-Altura 49, Wabasha-Kellogg 8

Luverne 37, St. James Area 7

MACCRAY 34, Renville County West 28

Mahnomen 36, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 14

Mahtomedi 35, North St. Paul 7

Mankato West 42, Red Wing 0

Maple Grove 45, Minnetonka 14

Maple Lake 15, Rockford 14, OT

Maple River 57, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 12

Marshall 42, Mankato East 12

Mayer Lutheran 29, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 14

Minneota 54, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20, Sleepy Eye 8

Montevideo 27, Benson 7

Monticello 49, Chisago Lakes 19

Moorhead 49, Willmar 7

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 40, Sauk Centre 14

Mound Westonka 29, Minneapolis Henry 0

Mountain Lake Area 30, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26

Nevis 54, Hill City/Northland 6

New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 44, St. Paul Johnson 12

New Richland-H-E-G 14, LeSueur-Henderson 11

New Ulm Cathedral 46, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 20

New York Mills 12, Blackduck 0

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 22, Ada-Borup 21

Norman County West 32, Win-E-Mac 28

North Woods 1, Bigfork 0

Northeast Range 66, Littlefork-Big Falls 12

Northfield 36, Rochester John Marshall 14

Norwood-Young America 2, G-F-W 0

Ogilvie 62, Onamia 0

Orono 22, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Ottertail Central 21, United North Central 0

Owatonna 42, Rochester Mayo 21

Park (Cottage Grove) 52, Hill-Murray 13

Pequot Lakes 26, Park Rapids 7

Pierz 41, Paynesville 20

Pillager 60, Red Lake 0

Pine River-Backus 22, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 21

Polk County West 50, Lake Park-Audubon 8

Princeton 18, North Branch 15

Proctor 9, Cloquet 7

Providence/Heritage Christian 33, Minneapolis South 6

Red Lake County 45, Fertile-Beltrami 12

Red Rock Central 35, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 14

Redwood Valley 21, Pipestone 7

Robbinsdale Cooper 55, DeLaSalle 7

Rochester Century 32, New Prague 0

Rochester Lourdes 31, La Crescent 0

Rocori 27, Bemidji 7

Rush City 32, Chisholm 8

Rushford-Peterson 53, Southland 14

Sartell-St. Stephen 21, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7

Silver Bay 22, Mountain Iron-Buhl 12

South Ridge 52, McGregor 20

South St. Paul 56, Tartan 20

Spectrum 52, Minneapolis Edison 18

Spring Grove 42, Mabel-Canton 0

Spring Lake Park 42, Robbinsdale Armstrong 0

St. Anthony 23, Brooklyn Center 14

St. Clair 39, Mankato Loyola 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 13, Little Falls 6

St. Cloud Tech 50, St. Cloud Apollo 14

St. Michael-Albertville 7, St. Francis 6

St. Paul Central 6, Minneapolis Washburn 0, 2OT

St. Paul Highland Park 14, Fridley 12

St. Thomas Academy 35, Hastings 27

Staples-Motley 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6

Stephen-Argyle 44, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 12

Stewartville 44, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 24

Stillwater 20, Mounds View 7

Totino-Grace 42, Champlin Park 21

Triton 54, St. Charles 32

Upsala/Swanville 19, Royalton 14

Verndale 47, Underwood 0

Virginia 21, International Falls 0

Waconia 42, Holy Angels 15

Wadena-Deer Creek 28, Frazee 27

Warroad 30, Crookston 20

Waseca 26, New Ulm 0

Watertown-Mayer 20, Holy Family Catholic 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 18, Sibley East 6

Waubun 40, Cass Lake-Bena 8

Wayzata 21, Hopkins 20

West Central/Ashby 28, Parkers Prairie 6

Winona 26, Faribault 8

Woodbury 50, White Bear Lake 23

Yellow Medicine East 19, Minnewaska 7

Zimmerman 31, New London-Spicer 12

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Chatfield 20

 

For 24/7 news and sports check KROC AM and follow KROC-AM on Facebook.