Tuesday's state high school hockey and basketball results as reported to the Associated Press
BOYS HOCKEY
Albert Lea 9, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 1

Brainerd/Pillager 3, Sartell-St. Stephen 3, OT (tie)

Chaska 2, Minnehaha United 0

Chisago Lakes 4, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 1

Delano Tigers 10, Bloomington Kennedy 1

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 5, International Falls 4

Grand Rapids 8, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 2

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4, Duluth Denfeld 3

Lakeville South 4, Rosemount 0

LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 4, Fairmont Area 1

Luverne Cardinals 3, Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 0

Minnetonka 10, Blaine 1

New Ulm Eagles 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3

North Branch 11, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 2

North Shore 4, Ely/Northeast Range 2

Northfield 3, Mankato West 1

Park Rapids Area 1, Prairie Centre Area 1, OT (tie)

Princeton 4, Pine City/Rush City 1

Proctor 8, Moose Lake Area 0

Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 4, Waconia 2

Red Wing 3, Henry Sibley 2

Redwood Valley 7, Worthington/Fulda 1

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 4, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 2

Sleepy Eye 81, Madelia 40

St. Francis 13, Cambridge-Isanti 2

St. Louis Park 10, Osseo 0

St. Michael-Albertville 10, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 2

St. Paul Highland Park 8, Becker/Big Lake 3

St. Paul Johnson 4, South St. Paul 2

St. Thomas Academy 8, Tartan 0

West Salem/Bangor, Wis. 6, La Crescent 1

White Bear Lake 5, East Ridge 0

 

GIRLS HOCKEY
Anoka 5, North Wright County 3

Blaine 11, Totino-Grace 0

Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 6, St. Paul Blades 1

Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 2, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1, OT

Centennial 9, North Metro 1

Champlin Park 6, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 0

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 5, Minnetonka 3

Delano Tigers 4, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 3

Eagan 7, Rosemount 0

Eastview 3, Lakeville North 1

Edina 5, Breck 4, OT

Elk River/Zimmerman 9, Irondale/Saint Anthony 2

Fairmont Area 3, Worthington/Fulda 1

Farmington 2, Shakopee 1

Grand Rapids/Greenway 7, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 3

Hastings 1, North/Tartan 0

Hibbing/Chisholm 4, International Falls 3, OT

Hill-Murray 7, Henry Sibley 0

Hutchinson 6, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 4

Lakeville South 5, Burnsville 2

Mahtomedi 7, Simley 2

Maple Grove 3, Andover 0

Marshall Tigers 10, Luverne Cardinals 0

Moose Lake/Willow River 6, Superior, Wis. 3

Mounds View 3, Stillwater 2

New Prague 3, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 1

Northern Lakes 9, Willmar 5

Northfield 9, Mankato West 1

Owatonna 10, Winona Winhawks 1

Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 4, St. Francis/North Branch 3

Prior Lake 3, Apple Valley 2

Proctor/Hermantown 8, Duluth Northern Stars 1

Red Wing 7, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 1

Rochester Century 3, Austin/Austin Pacelli 2, OT

Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 8, Albert Lea 0

Rochester Mayo 5, Mankato East/Loyola 2

Rogers 3, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 1

Roseville 5, Woodbury 4

South St. Paul 3, St. Paul United 2

Wayzata 6, Holy Angels 0

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adrian 59, Southwest Minnesota Christian 47

Annandale 57, Maple Lake 32

Austin 82, Byron 69

Benilde-St. Margaret's 70, Mounds View 59

Bethlehem Academy 43, Randolph 42

Big Lake 56, St. Cloud Apollo 43

Bloomington Jefferson 58, Shakopee 41

Bloomington Kennedy 85, St. Paul Harding 81

BOLD 81, MACCRAY 57

Braham 71, Rush City 66

Breck 36, Brooklyn Center 23

Browerville/Eagle Valley 96, St. John's Prep 71

Cambridge-Isanti 64, White Bear Lake 60

Chaska 61, Minnetonka 50

Chisholm 77, International Falls 65

Cleveland 58, Medford 22

Delano 86, Princeton 54

DeLaSalle 83, Concordia Academy 24

Dover-Eyota 61, Wabasha-Kellogg 53

East Ridge 70, Eastview 55

Eden Prairie 68, Burnsville 53

Esko 53, Superior, Wis. 31

Farmington 70, Rochester Mayo 46

Forest Lake 75, Centennial 74

Fridley 86, Stillwater 60

Goodhue 54, Blooming Prairie 41

Grand Rapids 81, Pequot Lakes 76

Greenway 61, Deer River 54

Hibbing 89, Mesabi East 40

Hills-Beaver Creek 70, Edgerton 53

Hinckley-Finlayson 88, Onamia 29

Holy Family Catholic 81, Blake 61

Hope Academy 88, Mounds Park Academy 73

Hopkins 93, Columbia Heights 61

Irondale 73, Henry Sibley 53

Jackson County Central 93, St. James Area 90

Jordan 74, Hutchinson 59

Kimball 81, Upsala 50

La Crescent 57, Winona Cotter 45

Lake City 57, Stewartville 44

Lake of the Woods 55, Littlefork-Big Falls 38

Lakeville North 109, Rochester Century 50

Legacy Christian 66, Providence Academy 61

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 59, Mankato Loyola 48

Lewiston-Altura 43, Fillmore Central 34

Liberty Classical 70, Lincoln International 32

Mabel-Canton 63, Houston 51

Mahtomedi 66, St. Paul Como Park 59

Marshall 82, Redwood Valley 56

McGregor 74, Nashwauk-Keewatin 39

Melrose 63, Sartell-St. Stephen 41

Minneapolis North 72, Edina 62

Minneapolis South 83, Minneapolis Southwest 79

Minneapolis Washburn 41, Minneapolis Henry 26

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 82, Wabasso 58

Mora 82, Pierz 57

Mountain Iron-Buhl 98, Eveleth-Gilbert 90, OT

Mountain Lake Area 70, Fulda 43

Nevis 82, Sebeka 54

New Life Academy 79, St. Paul Humboldt 72

New London-Spicer 68, Albany 60

New Prague 65, Lakeville South 50

New Richland-H-E-G 56, St. Clair 46

New Ulm Cathedral 64, G-F-W 53

North Branch 84, Lakeview Christian Academy 56

North Woods 96, Bigfork 75

Northfield 71, Albert Lea 45

Ortonville 69, Dawson-Boyd 62

Park (Cottage Grove) 67, Cristo Rey Jesuit 52

Park Center 63, St. Louis Park 49

Pillager 65, Aitkin 45

Pine City 98, East Central 59

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72, Chatfield 58

Proctor 73, Hermantown 67

Red Rock Central 87, Heron Lake-Okabena 45

Rockford 93, Minneapolis Edison 74

Rogers 65, Andover 43

Rosemount 69, Hastings 57

Sauk Centre 81, Holdingford 74

Sauk Rapids-Rice 62, Monticello 58

Schaeffer Academy 74, Glenville-Emmons 50

Sibley East 75, Glencoe-Silver Lake 61

Simley 73, Holy Angels 54

Sleepy Eye 81, Madelia 40

Southland 71, Kingsland 70

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 53, Mound Westonka 51

Spring Grove 88, Hope Lutheran 19

Springfield 88, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 70

St. Anthony 62, St. Paul Central 50

St. Croix Prep 72, South St. Paul 63

St. Francis 60, Anoka 51

St. Peter 66, LeSueur-Henderson 62

St. Thomas Academy 63, St. Croix Lutheran 54

Tartan 84, Richfield 57

Totino-Grace 79, Minnehaha Academy 62

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 54, United South Central 45

Verndale 62, Staples-Motley 55

Virginia 71, Moose Lake/Willow River 39

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 56, Kelliher/Northome 30

Waseca 78, Cannon Falls 41

Watertown-Mayer 61, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 39

Wayzata 86, Buffalo 62

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 75, Murray County Central 55

Willmar 67, Dassel-Cokato 56

Woodbury 94, St. Paul Johnson 50

Worthington 70, Luverne 42

Zimmerman 59, Foley 49
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adrian 44, Luverne 37

Andover 50, Maple Grove 47

Annandale 59, Kimball 53

Anoka 58, Totino-Grace 36

Becker 71, Willmar 61

Bemidji 64, Hibbing 59

Bethlehem Academy 41, Randolph 37

Blaine 64, Spring Lake Park 38

Breck 36, Brooklyn Center 23

Byron 70, Triton 40

Cambridge-Isanti 55, St. Croix Lutheran 45

Canby 64, Yellow Medicine East 48

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 55, Springfield 49

Centennial 82, Osseo 50

Champlin Park 56, Robbinsdale Armstrong 44

Chanhassen 59, Shakopee 49

Cloquet 69, Duluth East 53

Cretin-Derham Hall 68, Rosemount 63

Deer River 45, Virginia 41

Delano 55, Princeton 52

Dover-Eyota 86, Wabasha-Kellogg 53

Edina 57, Chaska 42

Elk River 70, Irondale 36

Eveleth-Gilbert 78, Cherry 54

Fairmont 55, Windom 52

Faribault 53, Rochester Mayo 45

Fillmore Central 55, Lewiston-Altura 47

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 55, Silver Bay 32

Fridley 55, Hill-Murray 53

Fulda 66, Ellsworth 45

G-F-W 66, New Ulm Cathedral 44

Goodhue 76, Blooming Prairie 29

Grand Meadow 42, Lanesboro 31

Grand Rapids 94, Superior, Wis. 47

Hastings 73, Eagan 62

Hayfield 65, Pine Island 45

Henry Sibley 64, Richfield 32

Heritage Christian Academy 45, Providence Academy 42, OT

Hermantown 75, Proctor 34

Holy Angels 70, Maranatha Christian 61

Hopkins 83, St. Michael-Albertville 43

Hutchinson 67, Litchfield 54

Isle 63, Ogilvie 60

Kenyon-Wanamingo 61, Stewartville 42

Kingsland 55, Southland 40

Lac qui Parle Valley 78, Dawson-Boyd 63

Lake City 64, Cannon Falls 41

Lakeville North 67, New Prague 58, OT

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 70, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 48

Littlefork-Big Falls 54, Nashwauk-Keewatin 34

Mabel-Canton 52, LeRoy-Ostrander 39

MACCRAY 53, Renville County West 34

Mankato East 43, Rochester Century 31

Mankato Loyola 62, St. Clair 33

Marshall 49, Redwood Valley 22

Martin County West 64, Cleveland 37

Melrose 58, Paynesville 38

Mesabi East 62, Northeast Range 20

Milaca 72, Little Falls 66

Minneapolis Edison 48, Charter Stars 45

Minneapolis Roosevelt 52, St. Paul Washington 49

Minneapolis South 65, Minneapolis Southwest 20

Minneapolis Washburn 41, Minneapolis Henry 26

Minneota 54, Lakeview 30

Monticello 47, Rocori 36

Mounds Park Academy 67, North Lakes Academy 8

Mounds View 55, St. Paul Central 43

Mountain Lake Area 60, St. James Area 25

New Life Academy 61, St. Paul Humboldt 48

New London-Spicer 58, Montevideo 41

New Richland-H-E-G 69, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27

New York Mills 59, Sebeka 43

Nicollet 67, Madelia 43

North St. Paul 66, North Branch 55

Northfield 63, Albert Lea 17

Onamia 47, Hinckley-Finlayson 29

Owatonna 66, Mankato West 61

Park Center 68, Coon Rapids 44

Pine City 61, East Central 33

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 64, Chatfield 28

Prior Lake 76, Eden Prairie 51

Rochester John Marshall 46, Austin 44

Rochester Lourdes 58, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37

Rogers 67, St. Cloud Tech 40

Royalton 42, Pierz 28

Sauk Centre 71, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34

Sibley East 49, Belle Plaine 41

Simley 64, Kasson-Mantorville 54

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 60, Mound Westonka 44

Spring Grove 50, Hope Lutheran 37

St. Agnes 52, Christian Life 35

St. Anthony 70, Trinity 37

St. Cloud Cathedral 64, Mora 41

St. Croix Prep 54, Visitation 52

St. Paul Academy 53, Calvin Christian 28

St. Paul Highland Park 37, Concordia Academy 31

Staples-Motley 57, Crosby-Ironton 34

Swanville 57, St. John's Prep 23

Tri-City United 54, Jordan 51, OT

Two Harbors 60, Floodwood 41

Verndale 55, Wadena-Deer Creek 41

Wabasso 65, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 24

Waconia 61, Bloomington Jefferson 56

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 49, Kelliher/Northome 33

Waseca 55, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 35

Watertown-Mayer 57, Holy Family Catholic 47

Wayzata 66, Buffalo 50

Winona 67, Red Wing 47

Winona Cotter 68, La Crescent 56

Zimmerman 49, Foley 23