Saturday's high school basketball results as reported to the Associated Press

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A Section 1 Semifinal

Lakeville North 69, Farmington 49

Rochester Mayo 56, Lakeville South 32

4A Section 2
Semifinal

Edina 41, Shakopee 29

Minnetonka 79, Prior Lake 58

4A Section 3
Semifinal

Eastview 61, Hastings 25

Rosemount 61, Apple Valley 58

4A Section 4
Semifinal

East Ridge 59, Woodbury 51

White Bear Lake 56, Cretin-Derham Hall 53

4A Section 5
Semifinal

Centennial 62, Champlin Park 46

Park Center 66, Roseville 47

4A Section 6
Semifinal

Hopkins 85, Minneapolis South 42

Wayzata 66, Robbinsdale Cooper 44

4A Section 7
Semifinal

Andover 60, St. Francis 38

Anoka 55, Forest Lake 53

4A Section 8
Semifinal

Elk River 61, Maple Grove 48

Moorhead 77, St. Michael-Albertville 69

3A Section 1
Semifinal

Northfield 50, Kasson-Mantorville 44

Winona 71, Byron 46

3A Section 2
Semifinal

New Ulm 55, Faribault 44

Waseca 46, Mankato West 42

3A Section 3
Semifinal

Bloomington Kennedy 52, Simley 42

Holy Angels 70, Visitation 29

3A Section 4
Semifinal

DeLaSalle 41, Mahtomedi 39

St. Anthony 73, St. Paul Como Park 61

3A Section 5
Semifinal

Willmar 58, Big Lake 44

Zimmerman 74, Becker 67, OT

3A Section 6
Semifinal

Hutchinson 71, Waconia 38

Orono 64, Benilde-St. Margaret's 41

3A Section 7
Semifinal

Grand Rapids 68, Cloquet 35

Hermantown 43, Hibbing 35

3A Section 8
Semifinal

Alexandria 56, Detroit Lakes 45

Sartell-St. Stephen 59, Bemidji 47

2A Section 1
Semifinal

Kenyon-Wanamingo 50, Winona Cotter 40

Rochester Lourdes 65, Hayfield 49

2A Section 4
Quarterfinal

Concordia Academy 51, Columbia Heights 43

St. Agnes 53, Minneapolis Edison 40

St. Croix Prep 75, St. Croix Lutheran 44

Trinity 76, Minnehaha Academy 44

2A Section 5
Quarterfinal

Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Providence Academy 43

Holy Family Catholic 52, Annandale 47

Litchfield 54, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 45

Watertown-Mayer 66, Maple Lake 32

2A Section 6
Quarterfinal

Albany 66, Osakis 56

Rush City 46, Milaca 27

Sauk Centre 63, Melrose 32

St. Cloud Cathedral 58, Pine City 43

2A Section 7
Quarterfinal

Crosby-Ironton 72, Pequot Lakes 68

Esko 71, Aitkin 37

International Falls 55, Two Harbors 42

Proctor 36, Duluth Marshall 33

2A Section 8
Quarterfinal

Barnesville 41, East Grand Forks 28

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 49, Perham 48

Roseau 80, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 46

Staples-Motley 66, Park Rapids 44

1A Section 1 East
Championship

Fillmore Central 59, Kingsland 53

1A Section 1 West
Championship

Goodhue 52, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 43

1A Section 4
Quarterfinal

Heritage Christian Academy 60, Mayer Lutheran 45

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 59, Christ's Household of Faith 42

Maranatha Christian 89, Christian Life 44

Minneapolis North 73, West Lutheran 39

1A Section 5
Quarterfinal

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 65, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56

Cromwell 74, Verndale 54

Kimball 69, Upsala 42

Menahga 58, Pine River-Backus 43

1A Section 6
Quarterfinal

Ada-Borup 63, Park Christian (Moorhead) 45

New York Mills 73, Henning 54

Parkers Prairie 59, Hancock 35

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42, Brandon-Evansville 41

1A Section 7
Quarterfinal

Bigfork 67, Cherry 48

Cook County 55, South Ridge 49

Floodwood 40, Carlton 25

Mountain Iron-Buhl 79, Deer River 20

1A Section 8
Quarterfinal

Clearbrook-Gonvick 60, Fosston 52

Northern Freeze 52, Stephen-Argyle 39

Red Lake 66, Lake of the Woods 41

Sacred Heart 71, Fertile-Beltrami 55

BOYS BASKETBALL

Duluth Denfeld 68, Pequot Lakes 58

Sauk Centre 67, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 52

Verndale 75, Henning 53

2A SECTION 3
FIRST ROUND

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 86, Minnewaska 79, OT

Jackson County Central 82, Martin County West 50

Minneota 69, Windom 64, OT

Montevideo 65, Benson 53

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 62, Yellow Medicine East 54

New London-Spicer 54, Lakeview 43

Pipestone 76, Luverne 57

Redwood Valley 92, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 71

1A SECTION 3
FIRST ROUND

Adrian 56, Murray County Central 44

Central Minnesota Christian 57, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 36

Dawson-Boyd 69, Renville County West 63

MACCRAY 97, Canby 80

Red Rock Central 69, Edgerton 41

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 69, Lac qui Parle Valley 55

Southwest Minnesota Christian 81, Fulda 66

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 84, Hills-Beaver Creek 74

For 24/7 news and sports check KROC AM and follow KROC-AM on Facebook.