PREP FOOTBALL

Rochester Lourdes 49, Kasson-Mantorville 14

Mankato East 31, Rochester Century 12

Mankato West 34, Rochester Mayo 7

Faribault 34, Rochester John Marshall 14

AC/GE 42, Lanesboro 24

Ada-Borup 48, Win-E-Mac 20

Aitkin 34, Esko 19

Albert Lea 21, Tri-City United 6

Andover 22, Centennial 15

Anoka 42, Coon Rapids 0

Apple Valley 42, Eastview 41

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28, Benson 19

Bagley 49, Blackduck 0

Barnesville 22, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21

Becker 28, Foley 0

Belle Plaine 39, New Ulm 7

Benilde-St. Margaret's 38, St. Louis Park 22

Bethlehem Academy 13, United South Central 0

Bigfork 16, Northeast Range 14

Blooming Prairie 2, Mankato Loyola 0

Blue Earth Area 35, Martin County West 16

BOLD 29, Montevideo 0

Brainerd 27, Moorhead 22

Brandon-Evansville 59, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6

Breckenridge 42, Crookston 12

Burnsville 31, Farmington 23

Caledonia 47, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Canby 34, Adrian 12

Cannon Falls 30, Byron 24

Champlin Park 36, Osseo 35

Chanhassen 52, Orono 14

Chaska 21, Holy Angels 14

Chisago Lakes 39, Big Lake 25

Chisholm 28, Mesabi East 16

Cleveland 42, Fulda 6

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 23, Underwood 13

Cloquet 27, Hermantown 16

Cromwell 42, Floodwood 0

Dawson-Boyd 31, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 8

Delano 19, Annandale 14

Detroit Lakes 34, Pequot Lakes 25

Dover-Eyota 37, Winona Cotter 14

Duluth East 26, North Branch 14

East Central 24, Barnum 16

East Ridge 21, Cretin-Derham Hall 7

Eden Prairie 20, Minnetonka 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 26, Paynesville 12

Edgerton/Ellsworth 60, Mountain Lake Area 20

Elk River 63, Buffalo 21

Ely 62, Hill City/Northland 8

Fairmont 27, St. Peter 13

Fergus Falls 61, Roseau 6

Fillmore Central 35, Southland 7

Fosston 28, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 3

Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Watertown-Mayer 7

Goodhue 42, Kingsland 0

Grand Meadow 80, West Lutheran 34

Grand Rapids 57, Hibbing 14

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 52, International Falls 0

Hancock 26, MACCRAY 20, OT

Hawley 49, Wadena-Deer Creek 20

Hillcrest Lutheran 48, Bertha-Hewitt 14

Hills-Beaver Creek 54, GHEC/Truman 13

Hinckley-Finlayson 41, Braham 32

Hopkins 41, Shakopee 20

Hutchinson 35, Dassel-Cokato 7

Isle 53, Onamia 8

Jackson County Central 49, Windom 13

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 38, St. Clair 22

Kenyon-Wanamingo 47, Medford 0

Kittson County Central 25, Clearbrook-Gonvick 6

Lakeville North 35, Lakeville South 0

Laporte 2, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

LeRoy-Ostrander 53, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 8

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 20, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14

LeSueur-Henderson 54, G-F-W 6

Luverne 23, Pipestone 6

Mabel-Canton 36, Houston 28

Madelia 46, Nicollet 20

Mahnomen 44, Red Lake County 8

Mahtomedi 31, Hastings 14

 

Maple Grove 35, Wayzata 7

Maple River 42, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 9

Marshall 64, Worthington 0

Mayer Lutheran 15, Norwood-Young America 12

Melrose 21, Maple Lake 14

Minneapolis North 34, St. Paul Central 29

Minneapolis Washburn 28, Minneapolis Southwest 14

Minneota 42, Murray County Central 7

Minnewaska 20, Sauk Centre 16

Monticello 35, Princeton 6

Mora 47, Crosby-Ironton 28

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 36, Yellow Medicine East 13

Mound Westonka 53, Breck 7

Mounds View 34, White Bear Lake 27

Nevis 20, Ogilvie 12

New London-Spicer 26, Little Falls 13

New Prague 35, Red Wing 12

New Richland-H-E-G 38, Sibley East 29

New Ulm Cathedral 42, Springfield 14

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 50, Cass Lake-Bena 12

North St. Paul 21, Hill-Murray 14

North Woods 66, Lake of the Woods 20

Osakis 28, Frazee 6

Ottertail Central 33, Staples-Motley 26

Owatonna 49, Austin 18

Park (Cottage Grove) 35, Henry Sibley 26

Parkers Prairie 14, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 12

Perham 27, Park Rapids 26

Pierz 39, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28

Pillager 47, Lake Park-Audubon 8

Pine City 20, Moose Lake/Willow River 18

Pine River-Backus 74, Red Lake 12

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42, Lake City 26

Polk County West 47, Fertile-Beltrami 12

Prior Lake 30, Edina 0

Proctor 30, Duluth Denfeld 12

Providence/Heritage Christian 12, New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 7

Redwood Valley 39, St. James Area 13

Robbinsdale Armstrong 18, Irondale 14

Robbinsdale Cooper 35, Park Center 0

Rockford 27, Holdingford 14

Rogers 21, St. Francis 0

Rosemount 45, Eagan 2

Roseville 27, Forest Lake 12

Royalton 30, Browerville/Eagle Valley 8

Rush City 19, Deer River 13

Rushford-Peterson 31, Lewiston-Altura 14

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 28, Ortonville 20

Sartell-St. Stephen 40, Rocori 13

Sleepy Eye 42, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 13

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 36, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23

SMB-Wolfpack 55, Minneapolis South 0

South Ridge 42, Carlton 21

South St. Paul 13, St. Thomas Academy 7

Spectrum 52, Minneapolis Roosevelt 20

Spring Grove 66, Randolph 21

Spring Lake Park 62, DeLaSalle 14

St. Agnes 14, Brooklyn Center 6

St. Charles 39, Pine Island 20

St. Cloud Cathedral 20, Milaca 19

St. Cloud Tech 42, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7

St. Croix Lutheran 41, Fridley 6

St. Michael-Albertville 45, Cambridge-Isanti 7

St. Paul Como Park 28, Concordia Academy 26

Stephen-Argyle 48, Northern Freeze 6

Stewartville 45, La Crescent 24

Tartan 21, Simley 20

Thief River Falls 14, East Grand Forks 12

Totino-Grace 21, Blaine 14

Triton 28, Chatfield 19

Two Harbors 27, Eveleth-Gilbert 19

United North Central 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Upsala/Swanville 17, Kimball 7

Verndale 57, Rothsay 6

Wabasha-Kellogg 15, Hayfield 7

Wabasso 56, Red Rock Central 14

Waconia 53, Bloomington Jefferson 13

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 24, New York Mills 3

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 31, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 8

Warroad 56, Pelican Rapids 30

Waseca 44, Jordan 6

Waubun 54, Norman County West 14

West Central/Ashby 33, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 44, Heron Lake-Okabena 6

Willmar 7, St. Cloud Apollo 0

Winona 24, Northfield 14

Woodbury 18, Stillwater 0

Wrenshall 24, McGregor 14

Zimmerman 38, Albany 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Silver Bay vs. Mesabi Academy, ccd.