2015 Minnesota Boys' State Tournament Glance
The Associated Press

 

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Wednesday, March 11
At Target Center
Quarterfinal

St. Francis (21-8) vs. Champlin Park (29-0), 10 a.m.

Shakopee (22-7) vs. Roseville (24-5), noon

St. Michael-Albertville (22-7) vs. Apple Valley (27-2), 2 p.m.

Lakeville North (18-11) vs. Hopkins (23-6), 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 12
Semifinal

Quarterfinal winners, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 3:30 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
Wednesday, March 11
Quarterfinal

Albany (26-3) vs. DeLaSalle (24-4), 10 a.m.

Mankato East (20-9) vs. New Prague (20-8), noon

Hermantown (24-5) vs. St. Paul Johnson (25-3), 2 p.m.

Waconia (16-13) vs. Orono (24-5), 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 12
At Target Center
Semifinal

Quarterfinal winners, noon

Quarterfinal winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 1:30 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Class 2A
At Target Center
Wednesday, March 11
Quarterfinal

Esko (23-7) vs. St. Croix Lutheran (28-2), 6 p.m.

Redwood Valley (23-6) vs. Melrose (26-5), 8 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota

Annandale (20-10) vs. Caledonia (26-4), 6 p.m.

Breckenridge (21-7) vs. Maple River (27-3), 8 p.m.

Friday, March 13

At Target Center

Semifinal

Quarterfinal winners, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 11:30 a.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 1A
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota
Thursday, March 12
Quarterfinal

Fond du Lac Ojibwe (18-12) vs. Rushford-Peterson (29-1), 11 a.m.

Nevis (26-3) vs. Central Minnesota Christian (23-3), 1 p.m.

Red Lake (23-5) vs. Maranatha Christian (27-2), 3 p.m.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (21-9) vs. Battle Lake (29-1), 5 p.m.

Friday, March 13
At Target Center
Semifinal

Quarterfinal winners, noon

Quarterfinal winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 9:30 a.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.