High School Football Scoreboard
Friday's state high school football scores as reported to the Associated Press
Ada-Borup 34, Norman County West 0
Adrian 20, Lac qui Parle Valley 0
Aitkin 14, Moose Lake/Willow River 6
Albany 42, Milaca 0
Alexandria 35, Rocori 0
Annandale 41, Litchfield 34
Anoka 21, Champlin Park 17
Austin 43, Red Wing 21
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 27, Red Lake County 26
Bagley 55, Red Lake 16
Barnesville 52, Warroad 30
Becker 50, St. Cloud Cathedral 0
Belle Plaine 32, St. Peter 21
Bethlehem Academy 40, Mankato Loyola 0
Big Lake 28, Princeton 0
Blaine 31, Andover 28
Blooming Prairie 45, United South Central 6
Blue Earth Area 20, Luverne 7
BOLD 29, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 21
Braham 38, Barnum 0
Brooklyn Center 26, International Falls 24
Browerville/Eagle Valley 41, Parkers Prairie 26
Byron 36, La Crescent 8
Caledonia 70, Dover-Eyota 12
Chanhassen 54, Bloomington Jefferson 14
Chaska 27, Orono 14
Chatfield 39, Winona Cotter 7
Chisago Lakes 34, Duluth East 27
Cleveland 21, Mountain Lake Area 12
Cloquet 21, Hibbing 7
Columbia Heights 22, St. Paul Como Park 6
Cretin-Derham Hall 42, Forest Lake 0
Cromwell 69, McGregor 0
Crosby-Ironton 36, Pine City 15
Dawson-Boyd 62, Ortonville 14
Deer River 34, Chisholm 15
Delano 21, Watertown-Mayer 7
DeLaSalle 48, Robbinsdale Armstrong 26
Detroit Lakes 22, East Grand Forks 7
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 55, Pelican Rapids 14
East Ridge 42, Roseville 14
Eastview 21, Lakeville South 0
Eden Prairie 45, Shakopee 0
Eden Valley-Watkins 49, Melrose 14
Edgerton/Ellsworth 64, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
Edina 42, Wayzata 7
Elk River 36, St. Francis 13
Ely 49, Mountain Iron-Buhl 6
Eveleth-Gilbert 26, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 22
Fairmont 48, Albert Lea 15
Farmington 28, Eagan 12
Fergus Falls 36, Park Rapids 0
Fertile-Beltrami 33, Lake Park-Audubon 30
Fillmore Central 46, Hayfield 7
Floodwood 30, Carlton 7
Frazee 20, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 7
Fridley 34, St. Anthony 0
Fulda 59, GHEC/Truman 20
Glencoe-Silver Lake 38, Dassel-Cokato 13
Grand Meadow 56, Houston 26
Grand Rapids 28, Duluth Denfeld 7
Hancock 44, Bertha-Hewitt 20
Hastings 34, North St. Paul 27
Hawley 49, Crookston 27
Hill City/Northland 8, Isle 6
Hill-Murray 13, Simley 12
Hillcrest Lutheran 47, Underwood 20
Hills-Beaver Creek 60, Nicollet 7
Hinckley-Finlayson 46, East Central 10
Holdingford 21, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 16
Holy Angels 45, Bloomington Kennedy 0
Hutchinson 41, Holy Family Catholic 21
Jackson County Central 35, Redwood Valley 7
Jordan 21, New Ulm 15
Kasson-Mantorville 15, Cannon Falls 6
Kelliher/Northome 36, Bigfork 12
Kenyon-Wanamingo 28, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13
Lake of the Woods 28, Littlefork-Big Falls 22
Lakeview 49, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12
Lakeville North 42, Apple Valley 6
Lanesboro 49, LeRoy-Ostrander 32
Lewiston-Altura 22, Goodhue 16
Mabel-Canton 55, AC/GE 0
MACCRAY 50, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 16
Madelia 36, Heron Lake-Okabena 24
Mahnomen 16, New York Mills 6
Mahtomedi 50, Park (Cottage Grove) 40
Mankato West 49, Faribault 28
Maple Grove 28, Prior Lake 27
Marshall 49, Tri-City United 0
Mayer Lutheran 14, Maple River 0
Minneapolis North 38, Minneapolis Edison 0
Minneapolis Washburn 49, Minneapolis Roosevelt 7
Minnetonka 28, Hopkins 27
Minnewaska 30, Benson 7
Monticello 62, North Branch 14
Moorhead 42, Bemidji 14
Mora 33, Esko 12
Mound Westonka 62, Concordia Academy 7
Nevis 56, Onamia 14
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 48, St. Paul Harding 24
New London-Spicer 38, Foley 0
New Richland-H-E-G 26, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0
Northfield 14, Rochester Century 7
Norwood-Young America 12, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6
Osakis 37, United North Central 14
Osseo 41, Coon Rapids 14
Ottertail Central 26, Breckenridge 20
Owatonna 29, New Prague 16
Paynesville 34, Maple Lake 7
Pequot Lakes 34, Thief River Falls 14
Perham 43, Roseau 10
Pierz 30, Rockford 21
Pillager 46, Pine River-Backus 12
Pipestone 41, Martin County West 14
Polk County West 34, Fosston 7
Proctor 20, Hermantown 16
Providence/Heritage Christian 20, Minneapolis Henry 12
Randolph 54, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0
Red Rock Central 22, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 6
Renville County West 20, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 28, Irondale 7
Rochester Lourdes 35, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 8
Rochester Mayo 21, Rochester John Marshall 12
Rogers 38, Cambridge-Isanti 6
Rosemount 21, Burnsville 0
Rothsay 52, Laporte 28
Royalton 29, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0
Rush City 54, Mesabi East 12
Rushford-Peterson 58, Kingsland 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 35, Brainerd 7
Sauk Centre 49, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 30, St. Cloud Apollo 26
Sibley East 27, LeSueur-Henderson 20
Silver Bay 30, Cook County 6
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 30, New Ulm Cathedral 8
SMB-Wolfpack 35, Breck 0
South Ridge 47, Wrenshall 20
South St. Paul 24, Henry Sibley 22
Southland 27, Wabasha-Kellogg 14
Spectrum 42, St. Agnes 20
Spring Grove 62, West Lutheran 0
Spring Lake Park 19, Benilde-St. Margaret's 13, OT
Springfield 28, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 20
St. Charles 32, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14
St. Clair 28, Medford 21
St. Cloud Tech 28, Willmar 14
St. Croix Lutheran 43, St. Paul Central 21
St. Louis Park 29, Park Center 21
St. Michael-Albertville 49, Buffalo 20
St. Paul Highland Park 42, Minneapolis Southwest 6
St. Thomas Academy 35, Tartan 13
Stewartville 52, Lake City 14
Stillwater 55, White Bear Lake 28
Totino-Grace 21, Centennial 0
Triton 32, Pine Island 6
Two Harbors 54, Virginia 7
Upsala/Swanville 41, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0
Verndale 58, Ogilvie 14
Verndale 2, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0
Wabasso 46, Sleepy Eye 8
Waconia 35, Richfield 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 28, Staples-Motley 20
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 31, Blackduck 14
Waseca 32, Worthington 0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 47, St. Paul Humboldt 14
Waubun 34, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 0
West Central/Ashby 26, Kimball 21
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 24, Brandon-Evansville 16
Win-E-Mac 48, Cass Lake-Bena 8
Windom 34, St. James Area 7
Winona 21, Mankato East 17
Woodbury 28, Mounds View 26
Yellow Medicine East 43, Montevideo 14
Zimmerman 40, Little Falls 20