Caledonia, Rushford-Peterson Play For Titles
2015 Minnesota Boys' State Tournament Glance
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
Class 4A |
Wednesday, March 11 |
At Target Center |
Quarterfinal |
Champlin Park 90, St. Francis 47
Shakopee 64, Roseville 53
Apple Valley 70, St. Michael-Albertville 57
Lakeville North 65, vs. Hopkins 61
Thursday, March 12 |
---|
Semifinal |
Champlin Park 65, Shakopee 57
Apple Valley 67, Lakeville North 58
Saturday, March 14 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Shakopee vs. Lakeville North, 3:30 p.m.
At Target Center |
---|
Championship |
Champlin Park vs. Apple Valley, 8 p.m.
Class 3A |
---|
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota |
Wednesday, March 11 |
Quarterfinal |
DeLaSalle 70, Albany 60
Mankato East 65, New Prague 60
St. Paul Johnson 59, Hermantown 56
Waconia 73, Orono 68
Thursday, March 12 |
---|
At Target Center |
Semifinal |
DeLaSalle 74, Mankato East 40
St. Paul Johnson 69, Waconia 62
Saturday, March 14 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Mankato East vs. Waconia, 1:30 p.m.
At Target Center |
---|
Championship |
DeLaSalle vs. St. Paul Johnson, 5 p.m.
Class 2A |
---|
At Target Center |
Wednesday, March 11 |
Quarterfinal |
St. Croix Lutheran 37, Esko 35
Melrose 81, Redwood Valley 66
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota |
---|
Caledonia 72, Annandale 66
Maple River 78, Breckenridge 72
Friday, March 13 |
---|
At Target Center
Semifinal |
---|
Melrose 55, St. Croix Lutheran 40
Caledonia 74 Maple River 58
Saturday, March 14 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Maple River vs. St. Croix Lutheran, 11:30 a.m.
At Target Center |
---|
Championship |
Caledonia vs. Melrose, 1 p.m.
Class 1A |
---|
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota |
Thursday, March 12 |
Quarterfinal |
Rushford-Peterson 105, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 58
Central Minnesota Christian 56, Nevis 47
Maranatha Christian 59, Red Lake 55
Battle Lake 83, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66
Friday, March 13 |
---|
At Target Center |
Semifinal |
Rushford-Peterson 62, Central Minnesota Christian 39
Maranatha Christian 74, Battle Lake 68
Saturday, March 14 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Battle Lake vs. Central Minnesota Christian, 9:30 a.m.
At Target Center |
---|
Championship |
Maranatha Christian vs. Rushford-Peterson, 11 a.m.
Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.