Boys State Basketball Tournament
2015 Minnesota Boys' State Tournament Glance
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
Class 4A |
Wednesday, March 11 |
At Target Center |
Quarterfinal |
Champlin Park 90, St. Francis 47
Shakopee 64, Roseville 53
Apple Valley 70, St. Michael-Albertville 57
Lakeville North 65, vs. Hopkins 61
Thursday, March 12 |
---|
Semifinal |
Champlin Park vs. Shakopee, 6 p.m.
Apple Valley vs. Lakeville North, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 14 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Semifinal losers, 3:30 p.m.
At Target Center |
---|
Championship |
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.
Class 3A |
---|
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota |
Wednesday, March 11 |
Quarterfinal |
DeLaSalle 70, Albany 60
Mankato East 65, New Prague 60
St. Paul Johnson 59, Hermantown 56
Waconia 73, Orono 68
Thursday, March 12 |
---|
At Target Center |
Semifinal |
DeLaSalle vs. Mankato East, noon
St. Paul Johnson vs. Waconia, 2 p.m.
Saturday, March 14 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Semifinal losers, 1:30 p.m.
At Target Center |
---|
Championship |
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.
Class 2A |
---|
At Target Center |
Wednesday, March 11 |
Quarterfinal |
St. Croix Lutheran 37, Esko 35
Melrose 81, Redwood Valley 66
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota |
---|
Caledonia 72, Annandale 66
Maple River 78, Breckenridge 72
Friday, March 13 |
---|
At Target Center
Semifinal |
---|
St. Croix Lutheran vs. Melrose, 6 p.m.
Caledonia vs. Maple River, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 14 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Semifinal losers, 11:30 a.m.
At Target Center |
---|
Championship |
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.
Class 1A |
---|
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minnesota |
Thursday, March 12 |
Quarterfinal |
Fond du Lac Ojibwe (18-12) vs. Rushford-Peterson (29-1), 11 a.m.
Nevis (26-3) vs. Central Minnesota Christian (23-3), 1 p.m.
Red Lake (23-5) vs. Maranatha Christian (27-2), 3 p.m.
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (21-9) vs. Battle Lake (29-1), 5 p.m.
Friday, March 13 |
---|
At Target Center |
Semifinal |
Quarterfinal winners, noon
Quarterfinal winners, 2 p.m.
Saturday, March 14 |
---|
At Concordia Univ. |
Third Place |
Semifinal losers, 9:30 a.m.
At Target Center |
---|
Championship |
Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.<<
Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.