PREP FOOTBALL

Rochester John Marshall 13, Rochester Century 6

Rochester Lourdes 26, Cannon Falls 6

Rochester Mayo 41, New Prague 27
Adrian 18, Murray County Central 8

Aitkin 21, Pine City 0

Albany 19, Little Falls 0

Alexandria 56, Willmar 12

Annandale 32, Watertown-Mayer 7

Anoka 39, Andover 30

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24, Montevideo 0

Bagley 16, New York Mills 8

Barnesville 61, Frazee 12

Becker 19, Zimmerman 17

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27, Parkers Prairie 20

Bertha-Hewitt 2, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

Bethlehem Academy 24, Medford 21

Big Lake 34, North Branch 25

Bigfork 34, Littlefork-Big Falls 0

Blooming Prairie 12, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 8

Bloomington Jefferson 22, Bloomington Kennedy 0

BOLD 26, Benson 0

Braham 46, Deer River 0

Brainerd 35, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

Brandon-Evansville 45, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 8

Breckenridge 41, Warroad 16

Brooklyn Center 26, Minneapolis Edison 6

Burnsville 31, Apple Valley 21

Byron 35, Lake City 33

Caledonia 42, Triton 20

Canby 40, Ortonville 20

Centennial 13, Coon Rapids 8

Champlin Park 34, Blaine 30

Chanhassen 47, Richfield 27

Chisago Lakes 21, Princeton 12

Clearbrook-Gonvick 43, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 8

Cleveland 63, Madelia 0

Columbia Heights 20, Breck 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 37, White Bear Lake 6

Cromwell 48, South Ridge 8

Crookston 34, Pelican Rapids 14

Crosby-Ironton 35, Esko 12

Detroit Lakes 46, Park Rapids 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20, Hawley 12

East Ridge 30, Stillwater 7

Eastview 30, Eagan 14

Eden Prairie 28, Maple Grove 9

Elk River 43, St. Michael-Albertville 6

Ely 26, Cook County 6

Eveleth-Gilbert 65, International Falls 0

Fergus Falls 27, East Grand Forks 21

Fillmore Central 12, Lewiston-Altura 7

Floodwood 32, McGregor 6

Foley 35, Milaca 12

Fridley 35, Minneapolis Washburn 0

Goodhue 33, Southland 7

Grand Meadow 78, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 22

Grand Rapids 14, Cloquet 7

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 41, Virginia 10

Hancock 26, Renville County West 8

Henry Sibley 14, North St. Paul 0

Hermantown 42, Duluth Denfeld 28

Hill City/Northland 60, Onamia 8

Hillcrest Lutheran 56, Laporte 12

Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Mountain Lake Area 22

Hinckley-Finlayson 28, Rush City 7

Holdingford 26, Maple Lake 22

Holy Family Catholic 19, Glencoe-Silver Lake 13

Hopkins 21, Edina 14

Houston 14, AC/GE 0

Hutchinson 36, Delano 13

Jackson County Central 26, Blue Earth Area 20, OT

Jordan 68, Albert Lea 6

Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Mankato Loyola 0

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 12, West Central/Ashby 9

Kittson County Central 27, Northern Freeze 6

Lake Park-Audubon 40, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Lakeview 48, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6

Lakeville North 42, Farmington 28

Lanesboro 58, West Lutheran 20

Litchfield 29, Dassel-Cokato 8

Mabel-Canton 46, Randolph 40

Mahnomen 34, Fosston 0

Mahtomedi 38, Hill-Murray 6

Mankato East 20, Faribault 12

Mankato West 58, Austin 15

Maple River 30, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 14

Marshall 50, Fairmont 14

Melrose 35, Rockford 14

Mesabi East 40, East Central 19

Minneapolis Henry 28, St. Paul Como Park 19

Minneota 34, Dawson-Boyd 28, OT

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 55, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 7

Minnetonka 24, Wayzata 7

Monticello 49, Duluth East 26

Moorhead 39, St. Cloud Apollo 14

Mora 38, Moose Lake/Willow River 14

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 34, Minnewaska 14

Mound Westonka 41, Minneapolis South 7

Mounds View 13, Roseville 7

Nevis 42, Silver Bay 6

New London-Spicer 32, St. Cloud Cathedral 6

New Richland-H-E-G 58, G-F-W 8

Nicollet 31, Heron Lake-Okabena 6

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 36, Win-E-Mac 0

Norman County West 36, Cass Lake-Bena 6

North Woods 32, Kelliher/Northome 16

Northeast Range 50, Lake of the Woods 34

Norwood-Young America 14, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 12

Ogilvie 44, Isle 14

Osakis 46, Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Ottertail Central 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Owatonna 21, Northfield 3

Park (Cottage Grove) 69, Tartan 32

Paynesville 30, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 16

Pierz 35, Eden Valley-Watkins 20

Pillager 49, Blackduck 2

Pine Island 20, Chatfield 15

Pine River-Backus 38, Fertile-Beltrami 8

Pipestone 48, St. James Area 7

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41, La Crescent 14

Prior Lake 24, Shakopee 6

Proctor 28, Hibbing 8

Providence/Heritage Christian 42, St. Paul Harding 6

Red Lake County 24, Polk County West 12

Redwood Valley 35, Luverne 20

Robbinsdale Armstrong 21, Park Center 7

Robbinsdale Cooper 35, St. Louis Park 6

 

Rogers 36, Buffalo 0

Rosemount 20, Lakeville South 2

Rothsay 36, Underwood 20

Royalton 30, Kimball 0

Rushford-Peterson 48, Hayfield 6

Sartell-St. Stephen 21, Bemidji 0

Sibley East 53, Mayer Lutheran 30

Sleepy Eye 42, Springfield 26

SMB-Wolfpack 31, New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 19

South St. Paul 26, Hastings 0

Spring Grove 52, LeRoy-Ostrander 14

Spring Lake Park 35, Irondale 14

St. Agnes 45, Concordia Academy 16

St. Charles 22, Dover-Eyota 6

St. Cloud Tech 41, Rocori 21

St. Francis 41, Cambridge-Isanti 12

St. Paul Central 56, Minneapolis Southwest 14

St. Paul Johnson 22, St. Paul Highland Park 20

St. Thomas Academy 26, Simley 0

Staples-Motley 30, United North Central 14

Stephen-Argyle 50, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 7

Stewartville 33, Kasson-Mantorville 28

Thief River Falls 33, Roseau 0

Totino-Grace 36, Osseo 7

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20, Lac qui Parle Valley 6

Two Harbors 48, Minneapolis Roosevelt 13

Upsala/Swanville 21, Browerville/Eagle Valley 14

Verndale 52, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 8

Wabasha-Kellogg 35, Kingsland 0

Wabasso 33, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 8

Waconia 14, Chaska 13

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 69, Red Lake 28

Waseca 47, Belle Plaine 14

Waubun 27, Ada-Borup 6

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 60, GHEC/Truman 22

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 34, MACCRAY 12

Windom 47, Martin County West 0

Winona 38, Red Wing 0

Woodbury 15, Forest Lake 0

Worthington 27, Tri-City United 6

Wrenshall 28, Carlton 8

Yellow Medicine East 16, Sauk Centre 7

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32, Winona Cotter 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
LeSueur-Henderson vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, ppd.< to Sep 24.
Copyright 2016 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.