scoreboard

Rochester Lourdes Comes Up Short at State
(Minneapolis, MN) -- Rochester Lourdes lost to Watertown-Mayer last night 71-58 in the quarterfinall round of the Minnesota State High School Girls basketballl tournament. The Eagles play Minnehaha Academy in the consolation round at 8 o'clock tonight.
High School Basketball Scoreboard
Tuesday's Girls state tournament results and boys section play as reported to the Associated Press
GIRLS BASKETBALL
STATE TOURNAMENT
CLASS 4A
QUARTERFINAL
Hopkins 76, Minnetonka 57
Eastview 75, Park Center 65, OT
Elk River 52, White Bear Lake 44
Lakeville North 49, Andover 32
CLASS 3A
QUARTERFINAL
Orono 59, Wi…
High School Section Basketball Results
Tuesday's high school basketball results from Tuesday night as reported to the Associated Press
 
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A Section 3
Quarterfinal
Apple Valley 92, Henry Sibley 42
Burnsville 88, Eagan 68
Eastview 89, Park (Cottage Grove) 63
Rosemount 70, Hastings 40
4A Section 8
Quarterfinal
Elk River …
High School Basketball Scoreboard
Saturday's high school basketball results as reported to the Associated Press
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A Section 1
Semifinal
Lakeville North 69, Farmington 49
Rochester Mayo 56, Lakeville South 32
4A Section 2
Semifinal
Edina 41, Shakopee 29
Minnetonka 79, Prior Lake 58
4A Section 3
Semifinal
Eastview 61, Hastings 25
High School Basketball Scoreboard
Friday's high school basketballl results as reported to the Associated Press
 
BOYS BASKETBALL
Alexandria 77, Detroit Lakes 57
Annandale 65, Breck 47
Apple Valley 97, Burnsville 57
Bagley 64, Wadena-Deer Creek 55
Battle Lake 68, Bertha-Hewitt 51
Benilde-St. Mar...
High School Basketball, Hockey, Wrestling Scoreboard
Thursday's high school basketball, hockey and state tournament wrestling results as reported to the Associated Press
 
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bemidji 84, Detroit Lakes 68
Chisholm 75, Littlefork-Big Falls 25
Cloquet 82, Proctor 52
Crosby-Ironton 75, Aitkin 60
East Ridge 70, Minneapolis Southwest 56
Esko 68, Virgin…
High School Hockey and Basketball Scoreboard
Here are the results from section boys hockey and girls basketball from Wednesday nigiht as reported to the Associated Press.
BOYS HOCKEY
1A Section 1
Championship
Northfield 3, Red Wing 2, 2OT
The class 2A Section 1 final is tonight at the Rec Center in Rochester with Lakeville North facing Lakeville So…
High School Basketball Scoreboard
Tuesday's high school basketball results as reported to the Associated Press
 
BOYS BASKETBALL
Andover 65, Spring Lake Park 50
Annandale 70, Dassel-Cokato 25
Apple Valley 82, Eagan 64
Bagley 62, East Grand Forks 47
Barnum 68, Braham 56
Becker 74, Mora 38
Bemidji 78, Brainerd 68
Bertha-Hewitt 47, Brandon-Evans…
Area High School Basketball and Hockey Scoreboard
Area high school basketball and hockey results from Thursday night as reported to the Associated Press.
BOYS BASKETBALL
Rochester John Marshall 90, Winona 46
Rochester Lourdes 60, Cannon Falls 51
Rochester Mayo 63, Red Wing 57
Faribault 60, Rochester Century 45
Austin 73, Owatonna 62
Caledonia 93, La Cresc…
High School Basketball Scoreboard
Here are the boys and girls high school basketball results from around the area and state as reported to the Associated Press.
BOYS BASKETBALL
Alden-Conger 56, Mabel-Canton 54, OT
Byron 77, Cannon Falls 36
Caledonia 75, Chatfield 43
Canby 65, Deubrook, S...

Load More Articles