Tuesday's high school basketball results from Tuesday night as reported to the Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
4A Section 3
Quarterfinal
Apple Valley 92, Henry Sibley 42
Burnsville 88, Eagan 68
Eastview 89, Park (Cottage Grove) 63
Rosemount 70, Hastings 40
4A Section 8
Quarterfinal
Elk River 66, St. Mic...
Rochester, MN (KROC-AM News) --The John Marshall High School defeated Lakeville South Saturday afternoon in the semi-final round of the Section One Class 4A boy's high school basketball tournament at the Mayo Civic Center.
Thursday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Academy for Science and Agriculture 63, Lincoln International 39
Albany 71, Sauk Centre 55
Annandale 46, Eden Valley-Watkins 43, OT
Battle Lake 74, Underwood 60
Bemidji 68, Moorhead 66
Bertha-Hewitt 58, Henning 33
Bethlehem Academy 73, Glenville-Emmons 38
Big Lake 72, Dassel-Cokato 67
Blaine 66, Anoka 54
Braham 91, Pine City 77
Breckenridge 7
Tuesday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Academy for Science and Agriculture 54, Chesterton Academy 29
Albany 93, Milaca 55
Apple Valley 92, Prior Lake 38
Austin 56, Northfield 55
Bagley 73, Climax/Fisher 59
Barnesville 65, Rothsay 37
Barnum 67, Two Harbors 36
Battle Lake 92, Parkers Prairie 57
Becker 83, Mora 56
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51, Kimball 37
Benson 59, Lac qui Parle Valley 5
Monday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Brandon-Evansville 78, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 49
Deer River 83, Duluth Marshall 40
Edgerton 69, Adrian 65
Glenville-Emmons 91, Immanuel Lutheran 86
Hillcrest Lutheran 88, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 40
Hinckley-Finlayson 86, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 72
Lake Park-Audubon 70, Norman County West 58
Littlefork-Big Falls 74, Lake of the Woods 59
Luverne
Thursday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS HOCKEY
Albert Lea 7, Mankato East/Loyola 2
Holy Angels 4, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 2
La Crescent 6, Winona Winhawks 3
New Ulm Eagles 11, Worthington/Fulda 4
Northfield 4, Rochester Mayo 1
Spring Lake Park 5, Champlin Park 0
St...