boyS HOCKEY

Alexandria 8, Prairie Centre Area 2

Black River Falls, Wis. 3, La Crescent 3, OT

Breck 4, Orono 2

Duluth Denfeld 5, Proctor 4, OT

Edina 5, Burnsville 4

Hermantown 11, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 2

Lakeville South 3, Buffalo 1

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 11, Becker/Big Lake 0

Little Falls 5, Fergus Falls 1

LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 4, New Ulm Eagles 3

Luverne Cardinals 1, Mankato East/Loyola 1, OT

Mahtomedi 7, Totino-Grace 5

Mankato West 4, Albert Lea 2

Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 4, Willmar 0

Minneapolis 5, New Prague 0

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 7, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 0

North Branch 10, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 2

Northern Lakes 8, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 1

Northfield 3, Rochester Mayo 0

Pine City/Rush City 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

Sartell-St. Stephen 7, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 2

Shakopee 3, Hastings 2

St. Louis Park 8, Hopkins 3

St. Paul Academy 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2

Waseca Blue Jays 4, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 0

WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 5, Moose Lake Area 3

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

East Grand Forks vs. Detroit Lakes/Perham, ppd.<<

GIRLS HOCKEY

Alexandria 2, River Lakes 0

Blake 3, St. Paul United 0

Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2, Simley 0

Breck 4, Minnehaha United 0

Champlin Park 3, Andover 2

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 3, New Prague 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Mounds View 1

Duluth Northern Stars 6, Duluth Marshall 4

Edina 1, Eden Prairie 0

Grand Rapids/Greenway 1, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 0

Hibbing/Chisholm 5, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0

Hill-Murray 6, Centennial 1

Hutchinson 2, New Ulm Eagles 1

Mankato East/Loyola 6, Rochester Century 1

Marshall 2, Waseca Blue Jays 1

Marshall 2, Waseca 1

Minneapolis 3, North Metro 2

Minnetonka 4, Wayzata 1

Moorhead 6, Bemidji 2

Moose Lake Area 3, Henry Sibley 0

North/Tartan 4, Irondale/Saint Anthony 2

Northfield 2, Mahtomedi 1

Owatonna 8, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 6, Willmar 3

Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 7, Rochester Mayo 3

Rogers 3, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 2

Rosemount 2, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1

Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 2, White Bear Lake 1

St. Croix Valley Fusion, Wis. 7, St. Paul Blades 0

Stillwater 2, Forest Lake 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

East Grand Forks vs. Fergus Falls, ppd.

Winona Winhawks vs. Black River Falls, Wis., ppd.< to Jan 12.

Warroad vs. Roseau, ppd.< to Feb 2.