2015 Minnesota High School Football Tournament
The Associated Press

TSMedia Image

 

Class 6A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Oct. 29
At Eden Prairie High School

Lakeville North (10-0) vs. Osseo (7-3), 7 p.m.

At Osseo High School

Eden Prairie (10-0) vs. Totino-Grace (8-2), 7 p.m.

At Edina Community Center

East Ridge (9-1) vs. Wayzata (8-2), 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 30
At Hopkins High School

Maple Grove (8-2) vs. Burnsville (9-1), 7 p.m.

Semifinal

Thursday, Nov. 5
At Minnetonka High School

Lakeville North/Osseo winner vs. Eden Prairie/Totino-Grace winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6
At Eden Prairie High School

East Ridge/Wayzata winner vs. Maple Grove/Burnsville winner, 7 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Friday, Nov. 13

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Oct. 30
At Woodbury High School

St. Thomas Academy (9-1) vs. North St. Paul (8-2), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 31

At Lakeville North High School

Rochester John Marshall (8-3) vs. Mankato West (10-0), 6 p.m.

At Osseo High School

Spring Lake Park (10-0) vs. St. Michael-Albertville (9-1), 6 p.m.

At St. Cloud State Univ.

Andover (6-4) vs. Moorhead (10-0), 8 p.m.

Semifinal
Friday, Nov. 6
At Minnetonka High School

St. Thomas/North winner vs. Andover/Moorhead winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7
At Prior Lake High School

Rochester J.M./Mankato West winner vs. Spring Lake Park/St. Michael-Albertville winner, 6 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Saturday, Nov. 14

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Oct. 30
At Macalester College, St. Paul

South St. Paul (9-1) vs. Fridley (8-2), 7 p.m.

At Brainerd High School

Hermantown (10-0) vs. Rocori (8-3), 7 p.m.

At Farmington High School

Stewartville (10-0) vs. Marshall (9-1), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 31
At Osseo High School

Benilde-St. Margaret's (5-5) vs. Becker (10-0), 3 p.m.

Semifinal
Friday, Nov. 6
At Maple Grove High School (game could be moved to Sat. if host school is playing Fri.)

South St. Paul/Fridley winner vs. Hermantown/Rocori winner, 7 p.m.

At Chanhassen High School

Stewartville/Marshall winner vs. Benilde-St Margaret's/Becker winner, 7 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Friday, Nov. 13

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 3A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Oct. 31
At Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter

Jackson County Central (8-2) vs. St. Croix Lutheran (7-3), 2 p.m.

At Brainerd High School

Proctor (7-3) vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (9-1), 3 p.m.

At Lakeville North High School

Tri-City United (9-1) vs. Belle Plaine (9-2), 3 p.m.

At St. Cloud State Univ.

Pierz (10-0) vs. Albany (9-1), 5 p.m.

Semifinal
Friday, Nov. 6
At Park Center High School

Tri-City United/Belle Plaine winner vs. Pierz/Albany winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7
At Maple Grove High School

J.C.C/St. Croix Lutheran winner vs. Proctor/D-G-F winner, 1 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Saturday, Nov. 14

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Oct. 30
At Alexandria High School

Minnewaska (9-1) vs. Ottertail Central (10-0), 7 p.m.

At New Prague High School

Pipestone (11-0) vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (4-7), 7 p.m.

At Rochester Community & Technical College

Caledonia (11-0) vs. Blue Earth Area (7-4), 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 31
At Brainerd High School

Moose Lake/Willow River (8-3) vs. United North Central (8-2), noon

Semifinal
Friday, Nov. 6
At St. Cloud State Univ.

Pipestone/Howard Lake-W.W. winner vs Moose Lake/United North Central winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7

Caledonia/Blue Earth winner vs. Minnewaska/Ottertail winner, 1 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Friday, Nov. 13

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Oct. 30
At Rochester Community & Technical College

Goodhue (8-3) vs. Bethlehem Academy (10-1), 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 31
At Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (10-1) vs. Minneapolis North (10-0), 11 a.m.

At Alexandria High School

Minneota (11-0) vs. Browerville (10-0), 1 p.m.

At Bemidji State Univ.

Braham (10-0) vs. Mahnomen (10-0), 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Saturday, Nov. 7
At Prior Lake High School

Goodhue/Bethlehem Academy winner vs. Minneota/Browerville winner, 3 p.m.

At St. Cloud State Univ.

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Minneapolis North winner vs. Braham/Mahnomen winner, 8 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Saturday, Nov. 14

Seminfinal winners, 10 a.m.

Nine Man
Quarterfinal
Friday, Oct. 30
At Big Cat Stadium, Morris

Madelia (9-2) vs. Underwood (11-0), 7 p.m.

At Bemidji State Univ.

Ely (11-0) vs. Stephen-Argyle (9-2), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 31
At New Prague High School

Grand Meadow (11-0) vs. Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (10-1), 1 p.m.

At Bemidji State Univ.

Silver Bay (9-1) vs. Waubun (10-0), 1 p.m.

Semifinal
Friday, Nov. 6
At St. Cloud State Univ.

Madelia/Underwood winner vs. Ely/Stephen-Argyle winner, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7
At St. Cloud State Univ.

Grand Meadow/Cleveland winner vs. Silver Bay/Waubun winner, 5 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Friday, Nov. 13

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.