2015 Minnesota High School Football Tournament
The Associated Press

Class 6A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Oct. 29
At Eden Prairie High School

Osseo 24, Lakeville North 21

At Edina Community Center

East Ridge 31, Wayzata 28

Friday, Oct. 30
At Hopkins High School

Maple Grove 32, Burnsville 14

At Osseo High School

Totino-Grace 27, Eden Prairie 13

Semifinal
Thursday, Nov. 5
At Minnetonka High School

Osseo vs. Totino-Grace, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 6
At Eden Prairie High School

East Ridge vs. Maple Grove, 7 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Friday, Nov. 13

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Oct. 30
At Woodbury High School

St. Thomas Academy 7, North St. Paul 0

Saturday, Oct. 31
At Lakeville North High School

Mankato West 42, Rochester John Marshall 20

At Osseo High School

St. Michael-Albertville 15, Spring Lake Park 14

At St. Cloud State Univ.

Moorhead 47, Andover 44

Semifinal
Friday, Nov. 6
At Minnetonka High School

St. Thomas Academy vs. Moorhead, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7
At Prior Lake High School

Mankato West vs. St. Michael-Albertville, 6 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Saturday, Nov. 14

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Oct. 30
At Macalester College, St. Paul

South St. Paul 37, Fridley 14

At Brainerd High School

Rocori 33, Hermantown 20

At Farmington High School

Stewartville 35, Marshall 7

Saturday, Oct. 31
At Osseo High School

Becker 48, Benilde-St. Margaret's 7

Semifinal
Friday, Nov. 6
At Maple Grove High School (game could be moved to Sat. if host school is playing Fri.)

South St. Paul vs. Rocori, 7 p.m.

At Chanhassen High School

Stewartville vs. Becker, 7 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Friday, Nov. 13

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 3A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Oct. 31
At Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter

Jackson County Central 44, St. Croix Lutheran 26

At Brainerd High School

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39, Proctor 21

At Lakeville North High School

Tri-City United 41, Belle Plaine 24

At St. Cloud State Univ.

Pierz 9, Albany 0

Semifinal
Friday, Nov. 6
At Park Center High School

Tri-City United vs. Pierz, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7
At Maple Grove High School

Jackson County Central vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 1 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Saturday, Nov. 14

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Oct. 30
At Alexandria High School

Ottertail Central 22, Minnewaska 0

At New Prague High School

Pipestone 63, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 13

At Rochester Community & Technical College

Caledonia 48, Blue Earth Area 0

Saturday, Oct. 31
At Brainerd High School

United North Central 21, Moose Lake/Willow River 20

Semifinal
Friday, Nov. 6
At St. Cloud State Univ.

Pipestone vs United North Central, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7

Caledonia vs. Ottertail, 1 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Friday, Nov. 13

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Oct. 30
At Rochester Community & Technical College

Goodhue 14, Bethlehem Academy 0

Saturday, Oct. 31
At Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter

Minneapolis North 54, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 29

At Alexandria High School

Minneota 41, Browerville 6

At Bemidji State Univ.

Braham 44, vs. Mahnomen 6

Semifinal
Saturday, Nov. 7
At Prior Lake High School

Goodhue vs. Minneota, 3 p.m.

At St. Cloud State Univ.

Minneapolis North vs. Braham, 8 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Saturday, Nov. 14

Seminfinal winners, 10 a.m.

Nine Man
Quarterfinal
Friday, Oct. 30
At Big Cat Stadium, Morris

Underwood 42, Madelia 20

At Bemidji State Univ.

Ely 19, Stephen-Argyle 14

Saturday, Oct. 31
At New Prague High School

Grand Meadow 52, Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 14

At Bemidji State Univ.

Waubun 39, Silver Bay 0

Semifinal
Friday, Nov. 6
At St. Cloud State Univ.

Underwood vs. Ely, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 7
At St. Cloud State Univ.

Grand Meadow vs. Waubun, 5 p.m.

Championship, at TCF Bank Stadium, Minneapolis
Friday, Nov. 13

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.<<