MN High School Hockey Results from Jan. 24, 2015
MN High School Hockey Results from Jan. 24, 2015
BOYS HOCKEY |
---|
Rochester John Marshall 3, Owatonna 2
Rochester Mayo 10, Winona Winhawks 3
Mankato West 4, Rochester Century 1
Breck 7, Rochester Lourdes 0
Anoka 3, Blaine 3, OT (tie)
Bemidji 4, Alexandria 0
Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Bloomington Jefferson 2, OT
Blake 2, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 1
Bloomington Kennedy 4, Chanhassen 3
Brainerd/Pillager 7, St. Cloud Tech 2
Cambridge-Isanti 9, North Branch 0
Champlin Park 3, Andover 1
Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Park (Cottage Grove) 1
Delano Tigers 3, St. Cloud Cathedral 0
Detroit Lakes/Perham 9, Kittson County Central 1
Duluth Denfeld 3, Warroad 2
Duluth East 4, Maple Grove 1
Duluth Marshall 2, Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 1
East Ridge 4, Mounds View 2
Eastview 7, Eagan 6
Eden Prairie 6, Hopkins 5
Edina 6, Minnetonka 2
Elk River/Zimmerman 6, Coon Rapids 0
Eveleth-Gilbert Area 4, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 3
Fairmont Area 2, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 1
Fergus Falls 3, Little Falls 0
Holy Angels 6, St. Louis Park 2
Lakeville North 7, Apple Valley 1
Lakeville South 10, Shakopee 1
Luverne Cardinals 8, Morris Benson Area Storm 0
Mahtomedi 4, Hill-Murray 0
Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 5, Waseca Blue Jays 3
Minnehaha United 2, St. Paul Johnson 2, OT (tie)
Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 2, Rogers 1
Moorhead 6, Roseau 2
Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 5, Hutchinson 3
Northfield 3, Austin/Austin Pacelli 2
Prior Lake 2, Burnsville 1
Red Wing 3, Albert Lea 2, OT
River Falls, Wis. 4, Dodge County 0
Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 6, Spring Lake Park 5, OT
Rosemount 5, Farmington 4
Roseville 4, Forest Lake 1
Simley 4, Henry Sibley 3
South St. Paul 4, Waconia 1
St. Francis 4, Princeton 3
St. Michael-Albertville 6, Buffalo 5
Stillwater 3, Woodbury 2
Totino-Grace 5, Irondale/Saint Anthony 2
White Bear Lake 5, Grand Rapids 0
Willmar 3, New Ulm Eagles 2
Worthington/Fulda 4, Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 2
GIRLS HOCKEY |
---|
Rochester Century 6, Mankato West 0
Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 3, Owatonna 0
Rochester Mayo 5, Winona Winhawks 3
Austin/Austin Pacelli 3, Northfield 1
Bemidji 1, Alexandria 0
Blaine/Legacy Christian 3, Anoka 0
Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 1, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 0
Centennial 5, Blake 3
Central Wisconsin, Wis. 5, Holy Angels 0
Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 12, St. Louis Park 0
Dodge County 3, Breck 1
Eagan 4, Eastview 3, OT
East Grand Forks 4, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1
Edina 3, Eden Prairie 2, OT
Elk River/Zimmerman 6, Coon Rapids 2
Grand Rapids/Greenway 7, North St. Paul 0
Hill-Murray 6, Wayzata 1
Hutchinson 3, Willmar 3, OT (tie)
International Falls 5, Moose Lake Area 4
Irondale 6, Totino-Grace 0
Lakeville North 3, Apple Valley 1
Lakeville South 8, Shakopee 1
Marshall Tigers 2, Waseca Blue Jays 0
Minnehaha United 8, Windom Area 2
Minnetonka 4, Hopkins 2
Moorhead 4, Fargo Davies, N.D. 1
Mounds View 3, East Ridge 0
Prior Lake 4, Burnsville 1
Proctor/Hermantown 2, Duluth Northern Stars 1
Roseau 1, St. Cloud Tech 0
Roseau 1, St. Cloud Ice Breakers 0
Stillwater 3, Park (Cottage Grove) 0
Thief River Falls 5, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1
White Bear Lake 2, Woodbury 1