Undated (AP) - Minnesota High School Football Scoreboard from August 22, 2015.

Rochester John Marshall 32, Austin 7

Rochester Lourdes 38, St. Charles 25

Rochester Mayo 50, Faribault 21

Winona 17, Rochester Century 14, 2OT

 

 

Adrian 25, New Ulm Cathedral 13

Albany 14, Fergus Falls 7

Anoka 21, Shakopee 7

Apple Valley 31, Forest Lake 14

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22, OT

Becker 41, Hutchinson 7

Bethlehem Academy 36, Wabasha-Kellogg 6

Blake 7, St. Agnes 0

Blooming Prairie 8, Rushford-Peterson 6

Braham 42, Chisholm 0

Breckenridge 28, Frazee 12

Browerville 35, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 71, Laporte 0

Burnsville 28, Roseville 0

Byron 28, Dover-Eyota 20

Caledonia 55, La Crescent 7

Canby 12, Lac qui Parle Valley 6

Cannon Falls 24, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6

Chisago Lakes 19, St. Cloud Tech 16

Clearbrook-Gonvick 36, Norman County West 12

Cleveland 70, Nicollet 0

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 30, Bertha-Hewitt 0

Columbia Heights 40, Minneapolis Edison 0

Concordia Academy 21, Spectrum 14

Cretin-Derham Hall 21, Lakeville South 12

Crosby-Ironton 32, East Central 15

Dawson-Boyd 12, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 0

Deer River 42, International Falls 13

Detroit Lakes 21, Little Falls 14

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 15, Thief River Falls 2

Duluth East 33, Duluth Denfeld 13

Eagan 30, Stillwater 13

East Grand Forks 32, Crookston 8

Eden Prairie 38, Totino-Grace 20

Eden Valley-Watkins 56, Benson 20

Edgerton/Ellsworth 26, Madelia 20

Edina 28, Andover 15

Elk River 51, Brainerd 28

Ely 59, Lake of the Woods 0

Esko 48, Cloquet 6

Eveleth-Gilbert 41, Mesabi East 14

Fairmont 27, Blue Earth Area 0

Fillmore Central 25, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13

Floodwood 54, Onamia 0

Foley 7, Dassel-Cokato 0

Fosston 40, Red Lake 6

GHEC/Truman 33, Heron Lake-Okabena 12

Glencoe-Silver Lake 20, New London-Spicer 6

Goodhue 27, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 38, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Grand Meadow 49, Lanesboro 14

Hermantown 29, Two Harbors 0

Hillcrest Lutheran 30, Hancock 6

Hills-Beaver Creek 56, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14

Hinckley-Finlayson 21, Aitkin 0

Holdingford 19, Minnewaska 14

Holy Angels 41, DeLaSalle 12

Holy Family Catholic 30, St. Cloud Cathedral 6

Hopkins 42, Coon Rapids 14

Houston 10, Randolph 8

Irondale 21, Waconia 19

Isle 44, Mountain Iron-Buhl 28

Kelliher/Northome 8, South Ridge 0

Lake City 21, Pine Island 13

Lakeview 6, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 0

Lakeville North 21, East Ridge 7

Lewiston-Altura 61, Medford 7

Litchfield 20, Milaca 7

Luverne 34, Worthington 0

Mabel-Canton 48, Glenville-Emmons 0

MACCRAY 48, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

Mahnomen 53, Pillager 0

Mankato East 33, New Prague 12

Mankato Loyola 34, Hayfield 7

Mankato West 28, Owatonna 6

Maple Grove 22, Osseo 15

Maple Lake 35, Kimball 6

Maple River 17, Jackson County Central 15

Marshall 68, Jordan 0

Martin County West 33, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 28

Melrose 36, Sauk Centre 15

Minneapolis Henry 27, Minneapolis Southwest 20

Minneapolis North 42, Minneapolis Washburn 8

Minneapolis South 38, Minneapolis Roosevelt 27

Minneota 37, Wabasso 21

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0

Minnetonka 8, Champlin Park 6

Montevideo 27, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21

Monticello 44, Alexandria 38

Moorhead 26, St. Michael-Albertville 16

Mora 32, Duluth Marshall 0

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 41, West Central/Ashby 6

Mound Westonka 29, St. Anthony 0

Mounds View 28, Farmington 7

Mountain Lake Area 36, Fulda 8

Nevis 42, Bigfork 8

New Richland-H-E-G 14, Mayer Lutheran 7

North Branch 21, Grand Rapids 20

North Woods 28, Cook County 7

Orono 47, Benilde-St. Margaret's 14

Osakis 26, Pelican Rapids 14

Ottertail Central 35, Barnesville 14

Park (Cottage Grove) 28, Simley 20

Park Center 21, Bloomington Kennedy 9

Paynesville 26, BOLD 13

Perham 36, Hawley 14

Pierz 38, Annandale 12

Pine River-Backus 26, Red Lake County 6

Pipestone 54, New Ulm 12

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36, Winona Cotter 6

Polk County West 7, Blackduck 6

Prior Lake 31, Centennial 13

Proctor 26, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8

Red Rock Central 14, Ortonville 7

Red Wing 20, Northfield 15

Redwood Valley 34, G-F-W 14

Richfield 12, St. Louis Park 7

Robbinsdale Armstrong 38, Chanhassen 10

Robbinsdale Cooper 40, Bloomington Jefferson 0

Rockford 15, Watertown-Mayer 8

Rocori 34, Big Lake 7

Rogers 14, Sartell-St. Stephen 7

Rosemount 16, White Bear Lake 13

Royalton 19, New York Mills 0

Rush City 27, Pine City 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice 33, Princeton 20

Silver Bay 67, Littlefork-Big Falls 6

South St. Paul 35, North St. Paul 14

Southland 28, St. Clair 7

Spring Grove 72, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 8

Spring Lake Park 28, Chaska 21

Springfield 20, Murray County Central 13

St. Cloud Apollo 32, Cambridge-Isanti 21

St. Francis 24, Bemidji 14

St. Paul Harding 48, St. Paul Humboldt 0

St. Paul Highland Park 45, St. Paul Como Park 7

St. Peter 30, LeSueur-Henderson 14

St. Thomas Academy 19, Mahtomedi 0

Stephen-Argyle 40, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 6

Stewartville 33, Chatfield 3

Tartan 22, Hill-Murray 13

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43, Sleepy Eye 12

Tri-City United 55, Sibley East 6

Triton 20, Kasson-Mantorville 6

Underwood 41, Renville County West 6

United North Central 6, Park Rapids 0

United South Central 20, Kingsland 10

Upsala/Swanville 39, Lake Park-Audubon 12

Verndale 22, Brandon-Evansville 20

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 20, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Waseca 34, Albert Lea 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 50, St. James Area 0

Waubun 40, Kittson County Central 20

Wayzata 42, Blaine 23

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 46, Rothsay 26

Willmar 20, Buffalo 19

Win-E-Mac 26, Northern Freeze 6

Windom 26, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 24

Winona 17, Rochester Century 14, 2OT

Woodbury 23, Eastview 21

Yellow Medicine East 18, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0

Zimmerman 42, Delano 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Henry Sibley vs. Hastings, ppd.< to Aug 24.

Hill City vs. Cromwell, ppd.< to Aug 24.

Wrenshall vs. Ogilvie, ccd.

Brooklyn Center vs. Fridley, ppd.< to Aug 24.

Roseau vs. Warroad, ppd.< to Aug 24.

Bagley vs. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, ppd.< to Aug 24.

St. Paul Central vs. St. Paul Johnson, ppd.< to Aug 24.

Hibbing vs. Virginia, ppd.< to Aug 24.

New Life Academy/Bethany Academy vs. St. Croix Lutheran, ppd.< to Aug 24.

Breck vs. Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy, ppd.< to Aug 24.

West Lutheran vs. Alden-Conger, ppd.< to Aug 25.

Cherry vs. Carlton, ppd.< to Aug 24.

Ada-Borup vs. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, ppd.< to Aug 24.