Minnesota High School Football Scoreboard from August 22, 2015
Undated (AP) - Minnesota High School Football Scoreboard from August 22, 2015.
Rochester John Marshall 32, Austin 7
Rochester Lourdes 38, St. Charles 25
Rochester Mayo 50, Faribault 21
Winona 17, Rochester Century 14, 2OT
Adrian 25, New Ulm Cathedral 13
Albany 14, Fergus Falls 7
Anoka 21, Shakopee 7
Apple Valley 31, Forest Lake 14
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22, OT
Becker 41, Hutchinson 7
Bethlehem Academy 36, Wabasha-Kellogg 6
Blake 7, St. Agnes 0
Blooming Prairie 8, Rushford-Peterson 6
Braham 42, Chisholm 0
Breckenridge 28, Frazee 12
Browerville 35, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 71, Laporte 0
Burnsville 28, Roseville 0
Byron 28, Dover-Eyota 20
Caledonia 55, La Crescent 7
Canby 12, Lac qui Parle Valley 6
Cannon Falls 24, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6
Chisago Lakes 19, St. Cloud Tech 16
Clearbrook-Gonvick 36, Norman County West 12
Cleveland 70, Nicollet 0
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 30, Bertha-Hewitt 0
Columbia Heights 40, Minneapolis Edison 0
Concordia Academy 21, Spectrum 14
Cretin-Derham Hall 21, Lakeville South 12
Crosby-Ironton 32, East Central 15
Dawson-Boyd 12, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 0
Deer River 42, International Falls 13
Detroit Lakes 21, Little Falls 14
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 15, Thief River Falls 2
Duluth East 33, Duluth Denfeld 13
Eagan 30, Stillwater 13
East Grand Forks 32, Crookston 8
Eden Prairie 38, Totino-Grace 20
Eden Valley-Watkins 56, Benson 20
Edgerton/Ellsworth 26, Madelia 20
Edina 28, Andover 15
Elk River 51, Brainerd 28
Ely 59, Lake of the Woods 0
Esko 48, Cloquet 6
Eveleth-Gilbert 41, Mesabi East 14
Fairmont 27, Blue Earth Area 0
Fillmore Central 25, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13
Floodwood 54, Onamia 0
Foley 7, Dassel-Cokato 0
Fosston 40, Red Lake 6
GHEC/Truman 33, Heron Lake-Okabena 12
Glencoe-Silver Lake 20, New London-Spicer 6
Goodhue 27, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 38, Cass Lake-Bena 0
Grand Meadow 49, Lanesboro 14
Hermantown 29, Two Harbors 0
Hillcrest Lutheran 30, Hancock 6
Hills-Beaver Creek 56, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14
Hinckley-Finlayson 21, Aitkin 0
Holdingford 19, Minnewaska 14
Holy Angels 41, DeLaSalle 12
Holy Family Catholic 30, St. Cloud Cathedral 6
Hopkins 42, Coon Rapids 14
Houston 10, Randolph 8
Irondale 21, Waconia 19
Isle 44, Mountain Iron-Buhl 28
Kelliher/Northome 8, South Ridge 0
Lake City 21, Pine Island 13
Lakeview 6, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 0
Lakeville North 21, East Ridge 7
Lewiston-Altura 61, Medford 7
Litchfield 20, Milaca 7
Luverne 34, Worthington 0
Mabel-Canton 48, Glenville-Emmons 0
MACCRAY 48, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0
Mahnomen 53, Pillager 0
Mankato East 33, New Prague 12
Mankato Loyola 34, Hayfield 7
Mankato West 28, Owatonna 6
Maple Grove 22, Osseo 15
Maple Lake 35, Kimball 6
Maple River 17, Jackson County Central 15
Marshall 68, Jordan 0
Martin County West 33, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 28
Melrose 36, Sauk Centre 15
Minneapolis Henry 27, Minneapolis Southwest 20
Minneapolis North 42, Minneapolis Washburn 8
Minneapolis South 38, Minneapolis Roosevelt 27
Minneota 37, Wabasso 21
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0
Minnetonka 8, Champlin Park 6
Montevideo 27, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Monticello 44, Alexandria 38
Moorhead 26, St. Michael-Albertville 16
Mora 32, Duluth Marshall 0
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 41, West Central/Ashby 6
Mound Westonka 29, St. Anthony 0
Mounds View 28, Farmington 7
Mountain Lake Area 36, Fulda 8
Nevis 42, Bigfork 8
New Richland-H-E-G 14, Mayer Lutheran 7
North Branch 21, Grand Rapids 20
North Woods 28, Cook County 7
Orono 47, Benilde-St. Margaret's 14
Osakis 26, Pelican Rapids 14
Ottertail Central 35, Barnesville 14
Park (Cottage Grove) 28, Simley 20
Park Center 21, Bloomington Kennedy 9
Paynesville 26, BOLD 13
Perham 36, Hawley 14
Pierz 38, Annandale 12
Pine River-Backus 26, Red Lake County 6
Pipestone 54, New Ulm 12
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36, Winona Cotter 6
Polk County West 7, Blackduck 6
Prior Lake 31, Centennial 13
Proctor 26, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8
Red Rock Central 14, Ortonville 7
Red Wing 20, Northfield 15
Redwood Valley 34, G-F-W 14
Richfield 12, St. Louis Park 7
Robbinsdale Armstrong 38, Chanhassen 10
Robbinsdale Cooper 40, Bloomington Jefferson 0
Rockford 15, Watertown-Mayer 8
Rocori 34, Big Lake 7
Rogers 14, Sartell-St. Stephen 7
Rosemount 16, White Bear Lake 13
Royalton 19, New York Mills 0
Rush City 27, Pine City 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 33, Princeton 20
Silver Bay 67, Littlefork-Big Falls 6
South St. Paul 35, North St. Paul 14
Southland 28, St. Clair 7
Spring Grove 72, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 8
Spring Lake Park 28, Chaska 21
Springfield 20, Murray County Central 13
St. Cloud Apollo 32, Cambridge-Isanti 21
St. Francis 24, Bemidji 14
St. Paul Harding 48, St. Paul Humboldt 0
St. Paul Highland Park 45, St. Paul Como Park 7
St. Peter 30, LeSueur-Henderson 14
St. Thomas Academy 19, Mahtomedi 0
Stephen-Argyle 40, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 6
Stewartville 33, Chatfield 3
Tartan 22, Hill-Murray 13
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 43, Sleepy Eye 12
Tri-City United 55, Sibley East 6
Triton 20, Kasson-Mantorville 6
Underwood 41, Renville County West 6
United North Central 6, Park Rapids 0
United South Central 20, Kingsland 10
Upsala/Swanville 39, Lake Park-Audubon 12
Verndale 22, Brandon-Evansville 20
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 20, Fertile-Beltrami 0
Waseca 34, Albert Lea 0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 50, St. James Area 0
Waubun 40, Kittson County Central 20
Wayzata 42, Blaine 23
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 46, Rothsay 26
Willmar 20, Buffalo 19
Win-E-Mac 26, Northern Freeze 6
Windom 26, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 24
Winona 17, Rochester Century 14, 2OT
Woodbury 23, Eastview 21
Yellow Medicine East 18, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0
Zimmerman 42, Delano 28
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS |
---|
Henry Sibley vs. Hastings, ppd.< to Aug 24.
Hill City vs. Cromwell, ppd.< to Aug 24.
Wrenshall vs. Ogilvie, ccd.
Brooklyn Center vs. Fridley, ppd.< to Aug 24.
Roseau vs. Warroad, ppd.< to Aug 24.
Bagley vs. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, ppd.< to Aug 24.
St. Paul Central vs. St. Paul Johnson, ppd.< to Aug 24.
Hibbing vs. Virginia, ppd.< to Aug 24.
New Life Academy/Bethany Academy vs. St. Croix Lutheran, ppd.< to Aug 24.
Breck vs. Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy, ppd.< to Aug 24.
West Lutheran vs. Alden-Conger, ppd.< to Aug 25.
Cherry vs. Carlton, ppd.< to Aug 24.
Ada-Borup vs. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, ppd.< to Aug 24.