Monday's high school basketball results as reported to the Associated Press

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adrian 70, Minneota 58

Battle Lake 69, New York Mills 33

Cannon Falls 57, Dover-Eyota 55

Cleveland 82, Glenville-Emmons 52

Fertile-Beltrami 81, Mahnomen 58

Fond du Lac Ojibwe 70, Carlton 62

Fosston 76, Win-E-Mac 59

Goodhue 52, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 28

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 66, Northern Freeze 64

Hinckley-Finlayson 89, East Central 49

Holy Angels 58, St. Agnes 47

Hopkins 91, Robbinsdale Cooper 44

Jackson County Central 64, Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 63

Kasson-Mantorville 66, Albert Lea 50

Lake City 79, La Crescent 38

Lake Park-Audubon 66, Norman County West 34

Menahga 77, Hill City 58

Northland 89, South Ridge 82

Redwood Valley 86, New Ulm 77

Rothsay 56, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 49

Sacred Heart 80, Red Lake County 57

Springfield 91, Windom 43

Superior, Wis. 79, Duluth Marshall 28

Wabasha-Kellogg 57, Chatfield 41

Waubun 69, Park Christian (Moorhead) 63

West Lutheran 82, Groves Academy 36

Worthington 42, Murray County Central 39

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55, Lewiston-Altura 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 51, Stephen-Argyle 42

Cambridge-Isanti 69, Becker 57

Columbia Heights 51, Minneapolis Southwest 35

Cromwell 74, Floodwood 23

Edgerton 79, Minneota 48

Esko 75, Proctor 51

GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 86, Heron Lake-Okabena 50

Holy Angels 66, St. Agnes 40

Houston 49, LeRoy-Ostrander 38

Jackson County Central 48, Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 43

Kasson-Mantorville 55, Kenyon-Wanamingo 50

Lakeville North 57, Shakopee 39

Littlefork-Big Falls 61, Ely 59

Mabel-Canton 57, La Crescent 47

Mankato Loyola 62, Mountain Lake Area 33

McGregor 64, Wrenshall 27

Mesabi East 67, Chisholm 59

Minnewaska 72, Paynesville 36

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 49, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44

Mountain Iron-Buhl 82, International Falls 37

New Ulm Cathedral 44, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43

Norwood-Young America 64, G-F-W 59

Ortonville 72, Renville County West 40

Park Christian (Moorhead) 48, Waubun 37

Pine City 73, St. Cloud Cathedral 68

Roseau 86, Thief River Falls 61

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 60, Ellsworth 39

Sleepy Eye 60, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 48

Spring Lake Park 60, South St. Paul 55

St. Peter 61, Sibley East 31

Superior, Wis. 79, Duluth Marshall 28

Tri-City United 47, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 43

Wabasso 65, Springfield 63

Wayzata 57, Big Lake 37