The Minnesota boys' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Apple Valley (5-0)
2. Hopkins (5-0)
3. Maple Grove (2-0)
4. Champlin Park (2-0)
5. Rochester John Marshall (4-0)
6. Shakopee (4-0)
7. Wayzata (3-1)
8. Cretin-Derham Hall (3-0)
9. Osseo (4-0)
10. Edina (4-1)

Class 3A
1. DeLaSalle (1-0)
2. Red Wing (6-0)
3. Minneapolis Henry (3-0)
4. Fridley (1-0)
5. Austin (4-0)
6. Northfield (4-2)
7. Orono (5-1)
8. Marshall (3-2)
9. Benilde-St. Margaret's (3-2)
10. Waconia (5-1)

Class 2A
1. Melrose (3-0)
2. St. Croix Lutheran (4-1)
3. Braham (4-0)
4. Caledonia (4-0)
5. Minnehaha Academy (2-1)
6. St. Paul Academy (5-1)
7. Esko (4-1)
8. Jackson County Central (2-0)
9. Lake City (6-0)
10. Albany (4-0)

Class 1A
1. Minneapolis North (4-0)
2. Central Minnesota Christian (4-0)
3. Battle Lake (4-0)
4. Spring Grove (4-0)
5. Browerville5Eagle Valley (5-0)
6. Rushford-Peterson (3-1)
7. Goodhue (3-1)
8. Heritage Christian (2-1)
9. Mountain Iron-Buhl (4-0)
10. Waubun (3-0)

________________________________________________________________________

The Minnesota girls' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Eastview (3-0)
2. Hopkins (4-1)
3. Edina (3-0)
4. Minnetonka (3-1)
5. Elk River (1-1)
6. Shakopee (2-0)
7. Park Center (3-0)
8. Rochester Mayo (4-0)
9. Lakeville North (4-0)
10. St. Michael-Albertville (3-1)

Class 3A
1. Orono (3-0)
2. Hutchinson (4-0)
3. Winona (2-1)
4. Bloomington Kennedy (0-4)
5. Marshall (2-1)
6. Kasson-Mantorville (2-1)
7. St. Paul Como Park (2-3)
8. Holy Angels (1-2)
9. Benilde-St. Margaret's (3-0)
10. Alexandria (1-1)

Class 2A
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (3-0)
2. Sauk Centre (3-0)
3. Annandale (1-0)
4. Roseau (3-0)
5. Pequot Lakes (3-0)
6. New London-Spicer (3-0)
7. Minnehaha Academy (3-0)
8. Dover-Eyota (4-2)
9. St. Croix Lutheran (2-0)
10. Watertown-Mayer (2-0)

Class 1A
1. Goodhue (5-0)
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (3-1)
3. Lyle-Pacelli (1-0)
4. Browerville/Eagle Valley (1-0)
5. Maranatha (2-1)
6. Win-E-Mac (3-0)
7. Ada-Borup (3-1)
8. Cromwell (3-0)
9. Mankato Loyola (3-1)
10. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (4-0)