The Minnesota boys' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Apple Valley (25-1)
2. Osseo (26-0)
3. Hopkins (25-1)
4. Maple Grove (22-4)
5. Shakopee (21-5)
6. Chaska (21-5)
7. Lakeville North (21-5)
8. Woodbury (23-3)
9. Champlin Park (20-6)
10. Wayzata (20-6)

Class 3A
1. DeLaSalle (18-4)
2. Red Wing (24-2)
3. Austin (21-5)
4. Marshall (23-3)
5. Delano (20-6)
6. Minneapolis Henry (19-7)
7. Orono (18-8)
8. Waconia (20-6)
9. Fergus Falls (23-3)
10. Benilde-St. Margaret's (17-9)

Class 2A
1. St. Croix Lutheran (24-2)
2. Caledonia (24-2)
3. Melrose (24-2)
4. Braham (24-2)
5. Lake City (22-3)
6. Minnehaha Academy (20-6)
7. St. Charles (24-2)
8. Esko (23-3)
9. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (23-3)
10. Maple River (23-3)

Class 1A
1. Minneapolis North (22-5)
2. Spring Grove (25-1)
3. Hillcrest Lutheran (24-0)
4. Central Minnesota Christian (22-3)
5. Browerville5Eagle Valley (22-2)
6. Rushford-Peterson (18-8)
7. Red Lake (22-4)
8. Cass Lake-Bena (23-3)
9. North Woods (23-2)
10. Pine River-Backus (20-6)

The Minnesota girls' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Hopkins (23-2)
2. Shakopee (24-1)
3. St. Michael-Albertville (23-2)
4. Minnetonka (22-3)
5. Eastview (21-4)
6. Lakeville North (20-5)
7. Elk River (21-4)
8. Rochester Mayo (23-2)
9. White Bear Lake (19-6)
10. Park Center (18-7)

Class 3A
1. Orono (21-3)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (25-2)
3. St. Paul Como Park (20-5)
4. Hutchinson (19-5)
5. Winona (19-6)
6. Holy Angels (19-4)
7. Marshall (20-6)
8. Thief River Falls (21-3)
9. Alexandria (19-6)
10. Bloomington Kennedy (14-11)

Class 2A
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (24-1)
2. Sauk Centre (24-1)
3. Albany (22-3)
4. Annandale (25-1)
5. Minnehaha Academy (21-3)
6. Roseau (22-3)
7. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (25-1)
8. Dover-Eyota (20-6)
9. Esko (22-3)
10. Pequot Lakes (22-3)

Class 1A
1. Goodhue (23-4)
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (23-2)
3. Ada-Borup (22-2)
4. Maranatha (20-5)
5. Lyle-Pacelli (23-3)
6. Lester Prairie6Holy Trinity (23-3)
7. Browerville7Eagle Valley (21-3)
8. Sleepy Eye (24-2)
9. Cromwell (23-2)
10. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (24-2)¤