Mayo, Century Win, Lourdes Loses
Rochester, MN (KROC AM News) - Minnesota high school football scores from Friday, Oct. 2, 2015:
Rochester Mayo beat John Marshall 21-13 in a crosstown rival game played at Mayo.
Rochester Century won its homecoming game with a 20-17 overtime victory over Northfield.
Rochester Lourdes was blown out by Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48-21, snapping the Eagles’ 19 game winning streak.
Scores:
Ada-Borup 41, Norman County West 20
Adrian 38, Lac qui Parle Valley 22
Aitkin 24, Moose Lake/Willow River 12
Albany 42, Milaca 0
Andover 35, Blaine 34
Annandale 28, Litchfield 9
Bagley 64, Red Lake 8
Barnesville 46, Warroad 20
Becker 62, St. Cloud Cathedral 0
Belle Plaine 35, St. Peter 7
Bethlehem Academy 34, Mankato Loyola 20
Blooming Prairie 18, United South Central 6
Blue Earth Area 42, Luverne 23
BOLD 22, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 12
Braham 77, Barnum 0
Brandon-Evansville 40, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 8
Brooklyn Center 18, St. Paul Humboldt 14
Browerville/Eagle Valley 39, Parkers Prairie 13
Burnsville 20, Rosemount 17
Caledonia 45, Dover-Eyota 2
Cannon Falls 14, Kasson-Mantorville 10
Centennial 20, Totino-Grace 17
Champlin Park 31, Anoka 14
Chanhassen 51, Bloomington Jefferson 43, 4OT
Chatfield 61, Winona Cotter 14
Chisago Lakes 62, Duluth East 13
Clearbrook-Gonvick 39, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 15
Cleveland 35, Mountain Lake Area 26
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 48, MACCRAY 32
Cretin-Derham Hall 48, Forest Lake 7
Cromwell 43, McGregor 0
Crosby-Ironton 28, Pine City 26
Dawson-Boyd 34, Ortonville 8
Deer River 28, Chisholm 8
Delano 41, Watertown-Mayer 13
Detroit Lakes 42, East Grand Forks 7
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 49, Pelican Rapids 3
Eagan 42, Farmington 33
East Ridge 41, Roseville 13
Eden Prairie 28, Shakopee 0
Edgerton/Ellsworth 52, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14
Ely 51, Mountain Iron-Buhl 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 21, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8
Fairmont 35, Albert Lea 8
Fergus Falls 34, Park Rapids 6
Fillmore Central 59, Hayfield 7
Floodwood 42, Carlton 20
Fosston 36, Polk County West 35
Frazee 22, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13
Fridley 35, St. Anthony 20
GHEC/Truman 35, Fulda 12
Glencoe-Silver Lake 39, Dassel-Cokato 6
Grand Meadow 67, Houston 12
Grand Rapids 21, Duluth Denfeld 12
Hancock 44, Bertha-Hewitt 38
Hawley 60, Crookston 0
Hermantown 68, Proctor 0
Hibbing 27, Cloquet 17
Hill-Murray 18, Simley 14
Hills-Beaver Creek 62, Nicollet 14
Hinckley-Finlayson 29, East Central 2
Holdingford 41, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40
Holy Angels 28, Bloomington Kennedy 3
Hutchinson 41, Holy Family Catholic 14
International Falls 42, Duluth Marshall 12
Isle 66, Northland 20
Jackson County Central 49, Redwood Valley 7
Jordan 24, New Ulm 20
Kelliher/Northome 58, Bigfork 15
Kenyon-Wanamingo 28, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
La Crescent 28, Byron 27, OT
Lake Park-Audubon 32, Fertile-Beltrami 8
Lakeville North 28, Apple Valley 7
Lakeville South 42, Eastview 21
Lanesboro 56, Glenville-Emmons 18
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 22, Norwood-Young America 21
Lewiston-Altura 21, Goodhue 14
Littlefork-Big Falls 34, Lake of the Woods 16
Mabel-Canton 61, Alden-Conger 8
Madelia 54, Heron Lake-Okabena 6
Mahnomen 54, New York Mills 0
Mankato West 52, Faribault 7
Maple Grove 42, Prior Lake 21
Maple River 23, Mayer Lutheran 21
Marshall 34, Tri-City United 0
Melrose 26, Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Mesabi Academy 36, Cherry 34
Minneapolis North 61, Minneapolis Edison 0
Minneapolis Washburn 35, Minneapolis Roosevelt 6
Minneota 33, Canby 12
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 30, Red Rock Central 7
Minnetonka 34, Hopkins 28
Minnewaska 47, Benson 6
Montevideo 42, Yellow Medicine East 0
Monticello 62, North Branch 7
Moorhead 42, Bemidji 7
Mora 37, Esko 30
Mound Westonka 58, Concordia Academy 14
Murray County Central 41, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0
Nevis 52, Onamia 12
New Life Academy/Bethany Academy 20, St. Paul Harding 12
New London-Spicer 34, Foley 22
New Richland-H-E-G 24, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 6
North St. Paul 34, Hastings 28
Northern Freeze 22, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 14
Ogilvie 48, Hill City 0
Orono 27, Chaska 13
Osseo 49, Coon Rapids 8
Ottertail Central 20, Breckenridge 0
Owatonna 52, New Prague 0
Park (Cottage Grove) 42, Mahtomedi 13
Park Center 49, St. Louis Park 21
Paynesville 40, Maple Lake 32
Perham 54, Roseau 14
Pierz 47, Rockford 0
Pillager 24, Pine River-Backus 13
Pine Island 30, Triton 29, OT
Pipestone 42, Martin County West 0
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48, Rochester Lourdes 21
Princeton 14, Big Lake 12
Providence/Heritage Christian 43, Minneapolis Henry 32
Randolph 56, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 26
Red Lake County 43, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 14
Red Wing 56, Austin 50, OT
Renville County West 40, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 22
Robbinsdale Armstrong 42, DeLaSalle 6
Robbinsdale Cooper 46, Irondale 20
Rochester Century 20, Northfield 17, OT
Rochester Mayo 21, Rochester John Marshall 13
Rogers 36, Cambridge-Isanti 7
Rothsay 44, Laporte 6
Royalton 21, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0
Rush City 62, Mesabi East 0
Rushford-Peterson 59, Kingsland 24
Sauk Centre 41, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 19
Sauk Rapids-Rice 30, St. Cloud Apollo 6
Sibley East 21, LeSueur-Henderson 14
Silver Bay 25, Cook County 19
SMB-Wolfpack 39, Breck 6
South St. Paul 36, Henry Sibley 6
Spectrum 28, St. Agnes 0
Spring Grove 41, West Lutheran 8
Spring Lake Park 42, Benilde-St. Margaret's 18
Springfield 42, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 8
St. Charles 19, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14
St. Clair 37, Medford 20
St. Francis 43, Elk River 22
St. Michael-Albertville 48, Buffalo 10
St. Paul Central 28, St. Croix Lutheran 13
St. Paul Como Park 33, Columbia Heights 14
St. Paul Highland Park 49, Minneapolis Southwest 12
St. Paul Johnson 32, Minneapolis South 6
St. Thomas Academy 39, Tartan 8
Staples-Motley 44, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Stephen-Argyle 21, Kittson County Central 20
Stewartville 57, Lake City 6
Stillwater 40, White Bear Lake 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45, Lakeview 14
Two Harbors 54, Virginia 7
Underwood 50, Hillcrest Lutheran 21
United North Central 22, Osakis 8
Upsala/Swanville 33, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 17
Verndale 36, Park Christian (Moorhead) 7
Wabasha-Kellogg 29, Southland 20
Wabasso 54, Sleepy Eye 8
Waconia 7, Richfield 6
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 32, Blackduck 6
Waseca 45, Worthington 0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 52, G-F-W 15
Waubun 49, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 14
Wayzata 21, Edina 20
West Central/Ashby 30, Kimball 0
Willmar 29, St. Cloud Tech 24
Win-E-Mac 36, Cass Lake-Bena 0
Windom 27, St. James Area 13
Winona 42, Mankato East 7
Woodbury 24, Mounds View 14
Zimmerman 16, Little Falls 6