MINNESOTASPORTSONLINE.COM
SOCCER (B)

Albert Lea 1, Mankato East 0 F

Alexandria 1, Brainerd 0 F

Andover 7, Elk River/Zimmerman 4 F

Austin 11, Fairmont Area 0 F

Bemidji 8, Detroit Lakes 1 F

Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Eden Prairie 2 F

Bismarck 7, Mandan 0 F

Bismarck Century 2, Jamestown 2 F

Blaine 5, Coon Rapids 1 F

Breck 2, Mound Westonka 0 F

Brooklyn Center 5, Trinity School 1 F

Champlin Park 4, Centennial 3 F

Chaska 2, Burnsville 2 F/OT

Cristo Rey Jesuit 6, Minneapolis Henry/North 3 F

Eagan 2, Chanhassen 2 F

Edina 2, Prior Lake 0 F

Fargo North 2, Grand Forks Central 1 F

Fargo South 0, Fargo Shanley 0 F

Farmington 3, Rochester John Marshall 2 F

Forest Lake 2, Duluth East 0 F

Hastings 2, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2 F/OT

Heritage Christian 1, New Life Academy 0 F

Hermantown 4, Duluth Marshall 1 F

Holy Angels 2, Blake 0 F

Kasson-Mantorville 1, Byron 0 F

Lake City 4, Stewartville 0 F

Lakeville North 3, Rochester Century 0 F

Learning for Leadership 7, North Lakes Academy 4 F

Mahtomedi 1, St. Paul Como Park 0 F

Mankato West 2, St. Peter 0 F

Maple Grove 2, Robbinsdale Armstrong 1 F

Maranatha Christian/West Lutheran 5, PACT 0 F

Mayer Lutheran 4, Big Lake 2 F

Mesabi East Area 5, Superior 0 F

Minneapolis Southwest 5, Buffalo 1 F

Minnetonka 9, Grand Rapids 1 F

Minot 4, Bismarck St. Mary's 0 F

Mounds Park Academy 2, St. Croix Lutheran 0 F

North St. Paul 4, East Ridge 2 F

Nova Classical Academy 8, International School of MN 2 F

Orono 5, DeLaSalle 1 F

Osseo 1, Spring Lk Pk/St. Anth Vill 1 F/OT

Park Center 4, Irondale 2 F

Princeton 5, Hutchinson 1 F

Proctor 2, Ashland 0 F

Richfield 2, Apple Valley 1 F

Robbinsdale Cooper 7, Minneapolis South 0 F

Rochester Lourdes 9, Cannon Falls 0 F

Rochester Mayo 3, Lakeville South 1 F

Roseville 4, Eastview 0 F

Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, Little Falls 2 F

Simley 8, Concordia Academy-Roseville 1 F

Southwest Christian 8, Jordan 0 F

St. Agnes 1, Liberty Classical Academy 0 F

St. Cloud Tech 3, Sartell-St. Stephen 0 F

St. Louis Park 3, Hopkins 1 F/OT

St. Paul Academy 4, St. Paul Highland Park 0 F

St. Paul Harding 3, South St. Paul 0 F

St. Paul Humboldt 5, Minneapolis Roosevelt 1 F

St. Thomas Academy 1, Minneapolis Washburn 0 F

Totino-Grace 4, Anoka 2 F

Waconia 2, Providence Academy 1 F

Waseca 3, New Prague 1 F

Wayzata 2, Bloomington Jefferson 0 F

West Fargo 2, Grand Forks Red River 1 F

West Ottertail United 14, Fergus Falls 0 F

West Salem 2, La Crescent 0 F

Winona 2, Red Wing 0 F

MINNESOTASPORTSONLINE.COM
SOCCER (G)
Andover 4, Elk River 0 F

Apple Valley 4, Stillwater Area 3 F

Benilde-St. Margaret's 2, Blake 0 F

Blaine 2, Coon Rapids 2 F/OT

Brainerd 5, Alexandria 1 F

Breck 3, Mound Westonka 1 F

Byron 1, Caledonia 0 F

Centennial 4, Champlin Park 0 F

Chanhassen 3, Shakopee 2 F

Chaska 4, Minneapolis South 0 F

Cloquet/Carlton 1, Esko 1 F

Cretin-Derham Hall 2, North St. Paul 1 F

Cristo Rey Jesuit 4, St. Paul Washington 3 F

DeLaSalle 1, Robbinsdale Cooper 0 F

Detroit Lakes 12, Crookston 0 F

Eden Prairie 3, Minneapolis Southwest 0 F

Edina 2, Prior Lake 0 F

Faribault 7, Cannon Falls 0 F

Forest Lake 2, Bloomington Jefferson 1 F

Fridley 8, Brooklyn Center 0 F

Glencoe-Silver Lake 2, Worthington 1 F

Hastings 1, Roseville 0 F

Henry Sibley 2, Bloomington Kennedy 1 F

Hermantown 4, Duluth Marshall 1 F

Holy Angels 1, East Ridge 1 F/OT

Hopkins 1, St. Louis Park 0 F

Hutchinson 3, New Ulm 3 F/OT

Kasson-Mantorville 2, La Crescent 0 F

Lakeville North 2, Wayzata 0 F

Little Falls 7, Zimmerman 2 F

Mankato East 4, Albert Lea 1 F

Mankato Loyola 2, Fairmont Area 0 F

Mankato West 2, St. Peter 1 F

Maranatha Christian 21, Columbia Heights 0 F

Mayer Lutheran 2, Big Lake 1 F

Minneapolis Edison 3, PACT Charter 2 F

Minneapolis Washburn 2, Orono 0 F

Minnehaha Academy 3, Rochester Lourdes 0 F

Minnetonka 1, Eastview 0 F

Moorhead 2, Bemidji 1 F

Mounds View 1, Burnsville 1 F/OT

New Prague 1, Waseca 0 F

North Branch 2, Delano 1 F

Owatonna 1, Rochester Century 0 F

Park Center 5, Irondale 2 F

Park of Cottage Grove 2, St. Michael-Albertville 0 F

Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2, Winona Cotter 1 F

Red Wing 4, Winona 1 F

Robbinsdale Armstrong 4, Maple Grove 1 F

Rochester Mayo 4, Lakeville South 0 F

Sartell-St. Stephen 2, St. Cloud Tech 0 F

Southwest Christian 3, Jordan 0 F

St. Croix Lutheran 2, Mounds Park Academy 1 F

St. John's Prep 6, Rocori 1 F

St. Paul Harding 2, St. Paul Humboldt 0 F

Stewartville 3, St. Charles 1 F

Totino-Grace 2, Anoka 1 F

Visitation 6, St. Paul Academy 1 F

Waconia 1, Providence Academy 0 F

West Ottertail United 5, Melrose 2 F

Willmar 2, Fergus Falls 2 F/OT

MINNESOTASPORTSONLINE.COM
TENNIS (G)
St. Cloud Tech 7, Fergus Falls 0 F

MINNESOTASPORTSONLINE.COM
VOLLEYBALL
Ada-Borup 3.00, Barnesville 0.00 F

Aitkin 3.00, Pierz 0.00 F

Albany 3.00, Paynesville Area 0.00 F

Annandale 3.00, St. Cloud Cathedral 0.00 F

Apple Valley 3.00, Bloomington Kennedy 0.00 F

BOLD 3.00, Renville County West 0.00 F

Baker/Plevna 3.00, Bowman County 1.00 F

Becker 3.00, Rogers 2.00 F

Belle Plaine 3.00, LeSueur-Henderson 0.00 F

Bethlehem Academy 3.00, Lakeville North 0.00 F

Bishop Ryan 3.00, Washburn 1.00 F

Bismarck 3.00, Jamestown 2.00 F

Bismarck Legacy 3.00, Dickinson 0.00 F

Blackduck 3.00, Bigfork 0.00 F

Blaine 3.00, Park Center 0.00 F

Braham 3.00, Royalton 0.00 F

Browerville/Eagle Valley 3.00, Bertha-Hewitt 0.00 F

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 3.00, MACCRAY 2.00 F

Cannon Falls 3.00, Rochester John Marshall 1.00 F

Carrington 3.00, Harvey/Wells County 0.00 F

Cass Lake-Bena 3.00, Red Lake County Central 1.00 F

Centennial 3.00, Elk River 1.00 F

Central Cass 3.00, Fairmount/C-T 0.00 F

Champlin Park 3.00, Andover 0.00 F

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 3.00, Ashby 0.00 F

Cloquet 3.00, Duluth East 2.00 F

Cretin-Derham Hall 3.00, Concordia Academy-Roseville 1.00 F

Dassel-Cokato 3.00, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 2.00 F

Dawson-Boyd 3.00, Ortonville 0.00 F

DeLaSalle 3.00, Benilde-St. Margaret's 2.00 F

Delano 3.00, Buffalo 0.00 F

Des Lacs-Burlington 3.00, Bottineau 0.00 F

Devils Lake 3.00, Grand Forks Central 1.00 F

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3.00, Detroit Lakes 0.00 F

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 3.00, Dakota Prairie 0.00 F

Duluth Marshall 3.00, Silver Bay 0.00 F

Eagan 3.00, Minneapolis Southwest 0.00 F

East Ridge 3.00, Eastview 0.00 F

Edgerton 3.00, Ellsworth 0.00 F

Enderlin 3.00, Litchville-Marion/Montpelier 2.00 F

Fargo Davies 3.00, Valley City 0.00 F

Fargo Shanley 3.00, West Fargo Sheyenne 2.00 F

Fargo South 3.00, Fargo North 1.00 F

Faribault 3.00, Mankato East 2.00 F

Farmington 3.00, Hastings 1.00 F

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 3.00, Barnes County North 0.00 F

Floodwood 3.00, McGregor 1.00 F

Foley 3.00, Holdingford 1.00 F

Forest Lake 3.00, Cambridge-Isanti 1.00 F

Fosston 3.00, Crookston 1.00 F

Glen Ullin/Hebron 3.00, Beach 0.00 F

Glencoe-Silver Lake 3.00, Norwood-Young America 0.00 F

Grand Meadow 3.00, Hope Lutheran 0.00 F

Greenway 3.00, Duluth Denfeld 0.00 F

Griggs County Central 3.00, Midkota/Kensal 0.00 F

Hancock 3.00, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0.00 F

Hankinson 3.00, Northern Cass 2.00 F

Harding County, SD 3.00, New England 0.00 F

Hawley 3.00, Fergus Falls 0.00 F

Hazen 3.00, New Salem-Almont 0.00 F

Heart River 3.00, Grant County 1.00 F

Henning 3.00, Brandon/Evansville 0.00 F

Heritage Christian 3.00, Holy Family Catholic 2.00 F

Hermantown 3.00, Esko 1.00 F

Hettinger/Scranton 3.00, Killdeer 0.00 F

Hill City 3.00, Northland 1.00 F

Hill-Murray 3.00, Mounds View 0.00 F

Hills-Beaver Creek 3.00, Adrian 0.00 F

Hmong Academy 3.00, Community of Peace Academy 1.00 F

Holy Angels 3.00, St. Paul Central 1.00 F

Houston 3.00, Glenville-Emmons 0.00 F

Hutchinson 3.00, Kasson-Mantorville 2.00 F

Jackson County Central 3.00, Heron Lake-Okabena 0.00 F

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 3.00, United South Central 0.00 F

Jordan 3.00, Southwest Christian 0.00 F

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 3.00, Lakeview 2.00 F

Kimball Area 3.00, Ogilvie 0.00 F

Kindred 3.00, Sargent Central 0.00 F

Kittson County Central 3.00, Sacred Heart 0.00 F

Lac qui Parle Valley 3.00, Hendricks 0.00 F

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 3.00, Blue Earth Area 0.00 F

Lakeville South 3.00, Tartan 0.00 F

Lanesboro 3.00, LeRoy-Ostrander 2.00 F

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3.00, Staples-Motley 0.00 F

Mabel-Canton 3.00, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0.00 F

Mandan 3.00, Minot 0.00 F

Mankato Loyola 3.00, Sleepy Eye 0.00 F

Maple Valley 3.00, Milnor/North Sargent 0.00 F

Marshall 3.00, Alexandria 0.00 F

Martin County West 3.00, Fairmont 0.00 F

Mayer Lutheran 3.00, Waconia 2.00 F

Medford 3.00, Blooming Prairie 0.00 F

Minneapolis Edison 3.00, Prairie Seeds Academy 1.00 F

Minneapolis Roosevelt 3.00, Liberty Classical Academy 0.00 F

Minneapolis Washburn 3.00, Edina 0.00 F

Moorhead 3.00, Sioux Falls Washington 1.00 F

Moose Lake-Willow River 3.00, Hinckley-Finlayson 0.00 F

Mora 3.00, Pine City 0.00 F

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 3.00, New London-Spicer 0.00 F

Mott-Regent 3.00, Flasher 1.00 F

Mound Westonka 3.00, St. Anthony Village 0.00 F

NCE/U-H 3.00, Rothsay 1.00 F

Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 3.00, Ellendale 1.00 F

New Prague 3.00, Northfield 2.00 F

New Richland-H-E-G 3.00, Nicollet 1.00 F

New Ulm Cathedral 3.00, Cleveland 0.00 F

North Border 3.00, Grafton/St. Thomas 0.00 F

North St. Paul 3.00, Wayzata 1.00 F

North Star 3.00, Rugby 0.00 F

North Woods 3.00, International Falls 0.00 F

Northeast Range 3.00, Ely 0.00 F

Northern Freeze 3.00, Warroad 1.00 F

Oak Grove 3.00, Lisbon 1.00 F

Oakes 3.00, Linton/H-M-B 1.00 F

Onamia 3.00, Upsala 0.00 F

Orono 3.00, Hopkins 1.00 F

Osseo 3.00, Maple Grove 2.00 F

Our Redeemer 3.00, Velva 0.00 F

Park of Cottage Grove 3.00, Simley 1.00 F

Pelican Rapids 3.00, Park Christian 1.00 F

Pequot Lakes 3.00, Wadena-Deer Creek 0.00 F

Pine Island 3.00, La Crescent 0.00 F

Pine River-Backus 3.00, Laporte 0.00 F

Pipestone Area 3.00, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0.00 F

Providence Academy 3.00, Rockford 0.00 F

Red Lake Falls 3.00, Fertile-Beltrami 2.00 F

Red Wing 3.00, Goodhue 0.00 F

Richfield 3.00, Minneapolis South 2.00 F

Robbinsdale Armstrong 3.00, Coon Rapids 0.00 F

Rochester Lourdes 3.00, Waseca 0.00 F

Rocori 3.00, Brainerd 0.00 F

Roseau 3.00, Park Rapids Area 0.00 F

Rosemount 3.00, Bloomington Jefferson 1.00 F

Schaeffer Academy 3.00, Spring Grove 2.00 F

Sebeka 3.00, Bagley 0.00 F

Sibley East 3.00, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 2.00 F

Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 3.00, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 2.00 F

South Border 3.00, Eureka-Bowdle, SD 1.00 F

Southwest MN Christian 3.00, Luverne 0.00 F

Spectrum 3.00, Fridley 0.00 F

Spring Lake Park 3.00, Irondale 0.00 F

St. Charles 3.00, Lake City 0.00 F

St. Clair 3.00, Maple River 0.00 F

St. Cloud Apollo 3.00, Princeton 1.00 F

St. Cloud Tech 3.00, Big Lake 0.00 F

St. Croix Lutheran 3.00, New Life Academy 2.00 F

St. John 3.00, Westhope/Newburg 1.00 F

St. Louis Park 3.00, South St. Paul 0.00 F

St. Paul Highland Park 3.00, St. Paul Academy 0.00 F

St. Paul Humboldt 3.00, St. Croix Prep 0.00 F

St. Paul Washington 3.00, Brooklyn Center 2.00 F

Stillwater Area 3.00, Henry Sibley 0.00 F

Totino-Grace 3.00, Anoka 0.00 F

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 3.00, Windom Area 1.00 F

Tri-City United 3.00, St. Peter 1.00 F

Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky 3.00, Surrey 0.00 F

Underwood 3.00, Beulah 1.00 F

Underwood 3.00, West Central Area 0.00 F

Verndale 3.00, Parkers Prairie 0.00 F

Virginia 3.00, Two Harbors 0.00 F

Wabasso 3.00, Red Rock Central 1.00 F

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 3.00, East Grand Forks 0.00 F

Watertown-Mayer 3.00, Minneapolis Henry 0.00 F

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 3.00, Triton 0.00 F

Watford City 3.00, Divide County 0.00 F

West Fargo 3.00, Wahpeton 0.00 F

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 3.00, Sisseton 1.00 F

Wilton/Wing 3.00, Strasburg/Zeeland 0.00 F

Win-E-Mac 3.00, Clearbrook-Gonvick 0.00 F

Winona 3.00, Mankato West 0.00 F

Worthington 3.00, Fulda 2.00 F

Wrenshall 3.00, Barnum 0.00 F

Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 3.00, Richland 1.00 F