High School Section Football Scoreboard
Saturday's section football scores as reported to the Associated Press
Football |
---|
Sectionals |
Semifinal |
AAAAA Section 1 |
Northfield 20, Rochester Century 18
Owatonna 58, Austin 0
AAAAA Section 2 |
---|
Chanhassen 27, Chaska 11
Mankato West 40, Waconia 13
AAAAA Section 3 |
---|
Apple Valley 28, Hastings 21
Park (Cottage Grove) 28, St. Thomas Academy 14
AAAAA Section 4 |
---|
Mahtomedi 48, Minneapolis Washburn 7
SMB-Wolfpack 28, St. Paul Central 7
AAAAA Section 5 |
---|
Robbinsdale Cooper 42, Irondale 12
Spring Lake Park 35, St. Louis Park 14
AAAAA Section 6 |
---|
Elk River 62, Monticello 33
St. Michael-Albertville 31, St. Cloud Tech 7
AAAAA Section 7 |
---|
Andover 56, Grand Rapids 12
St. Francis 24, Chisago Lakes 0
AAAAA Section 8 |
---|
Alexandria 37, Moorhead 30, 2OT
Sartell-St. Stephen 35, Brainerd 0
AAAA Section 1 |
---|
Kasson-Mantorville 34, Stewartville 12
Winona 28, Byron 3
AAAA Section 2 |
---|
Hutchinson 40, Waseca 19
Marshall 56, Faribault 27
AAAA Section 3 |
---|
New Life Academy 27, Hill-Murray 15
South St. Paul 31, Simley 7
AAAA Section 4 |
---|
Fridley 28, DeLaSalle 18
St. Paul Highland Park 35, Columbia Heights 23
AAAA Section 5 |
---|
Benilde-St. Margaret's 14, Richfield 5
Holy Angels 35, Mound Westonka 24
AAAA Section 6 |
---|
Big Lake 29, Becker 26
Orono 27, Zimmerman 6
AAAA Section 7 |
---|
Cloquet 34, North Branch 13
Princeton 22, Hermantown 14
AAAA Section 8 |
---|
Rocori 17, Detroit Lakes 0
Willmar 35, Fergus Falls 34
AAA Section 1 |
---|
Cannon Falls 36, Lake City 6
Rochester Lourdes 35, Pine Island 14
AAA Section 2 |
---|
Belle Plaine 23, Glencoe-Silver Lake 20
Jordan 21, Providence Academy 7
AAA Section 3 |
---|
Fairmont 20, Luverne 6
Jackson County Central 42, Sibley East 14
AAA Section 4 |
---|
Minneapolis Henry 56, Brooklyn Center 12
St. Croix Lutheran 44, St. Paul Como Park 14
AAA Section 5 |
---|
Mora 31, Pine City 13
Pierz 19, St. Cloud Cathedral 14
AAA Section 6 |
---|
Albany 32, New London-Spicer 7
Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 33, Litchfield 6
AAA Section 7 |
---|
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 38, Two Harbors 33
Proctor 17, Esko 6
AAA Section 8 |
---|
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 26, Perham 12
Pequot Lakes 14, Aitkin 0
AA Section 1 |
---|
Caledonia 49, Lewiston-Altura 14
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21, Triton 6
AA Section 3 |
---|
Lakeview 13, Yellow Medicine East 9
Redwood Valley 24, Pipestone 21
AA Section 4 |
---|
Maple Lake 19, Spectrum 18, OT
Norwood-Young America 25, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6
AA Section 5 |
---|
Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Sauk Centre 26
Osakis 28, Paynesville 20
AA Section 6 |
---|
Ottertail Central 38, Breckenridge 21
Pillager 43, Staples-Motley 14
AA Section 7 |
---|
Royalton 13, Crosby-Ironton 0
Rush City 21, Eveleth-Gilbert 19
AA Section 8 |
---|
Barnesville 32, United North Central 0
Hawley 49, Bagley 27
A Section 1 |
---|
Fillmore Central 28, Goodhue 14
Rushford-Peterson 41, Blooming Prairie 12
A Section 2 |
---|
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 20, St. Clair 0
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 13, Bethlehem Academy 12
A Section 3 |
---|
Adrian 20, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 0
Murray County Central 34, Red Rock Central 12
A Section 4 |
---|
Mayer Lutheran 14, Upsala/Swanville 0
Minneapolis North 40, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 14
A Section 5 |
---|
BOLD 46, Canby 0
Wabasso 30, Minneota 20
A Section 6 |
---|
Browerville/Eagle Valley 41, Pine River-Backus 14
Parkers Prairie 34, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 14
A Section 7 |
---|
Braham 26, Deer River 20
Hinckley-Finlayson 52, Chisholm 6
A Section 8 |
---|
Mahnomen 43, Fertile-Beltrami 14
Polk County West 34, Fosston 0
9 Man Section 1 |
---|
Grand Meadow 49, Houston 22
Spring Grove 62, Mabel-Canton 34
9 Man Section 2 |
---|
Cleveland 40, Renville County West 14
MACCRAY 46, West Lutheran 12
9 Man Section 3 |
---|
Edgerton/Ellsworth 50, Fulda 7
Hills-Beaver Creek 47, Mountain Lake Area 14
9 Man Section 4 |
---|
Hillcrest Lutheran 22, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 6
Verndale 24, Brandon-Evansville 14
9 Man Section 5 |
---|
Cromwell 61, Floodwood 0
South Ridge 22, Silver Bay 18
9 Man Section 6 |
---|
Nevis 22, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 15
Waubun 47, Ada-Borup 6
9 Man Section 7 |
---|
Ely 43, Northeast Range 24
North Woods 52, Cook County 14
9 Man Section 8 |
---|
Clearbrook-Gonvick 28, Kittson County Central 6
Stephen-Argyle 54, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 28