Saturday's section football scores as reported to the Associated Press

Football
Sectionals
Semifinal
AAAAA Section 1

Northfield 20, Rochester Century 18

Owatonna 58, Austin 0

AAAAA Section 2

Chanhassen 27, Chaska 11

Mankato West 40, Waconia 13

AAAAA Section 3

Apple Valley 28, Hastings 21

Park (Cottage Grove) 28, St. Thomas Academy 14

AAAAA Section 4

Mahtomedi 48, Minneapolis Washburn 7

SMB-Wolfpack 28, St. Paul Central 7

AAAAA Section 5

Robbinsdale Cooper 42, Irondale 12

Spring Lake Park 35, St. Louis Park 14

AAAAA Section 6

Elk River 62, Monticello 33

St. Michael-Albertville 31, St. Cloud Tech 7

AAAAA Section 7

Andover 56, Grand Rapids 12

St. Francis 24, Chisago Lakes 0

AAAAA Section 8

Alexandria 37, Moorhead 30, 2OT

Sartell-St. Stephen 35, Brainerd 0

AAAA Section 1

Kasson-Mantorville 34, Stewartville 12

Winona 28, Byron 3

AAAA Section 2

Hutchinson 40, Waseca 19

Marshall 56, Faribault 27

AAAA Section 3

New Life Academy 27, Hill-Murray 15

South St. Paul 31, Simley 7

AAAA Section 4

Fridley 28, DeLaSalle 18

St. Paul Highland Park 35, Columbia Heights 23

AAAA Section 5

Benilde-St. Margaret's 14, Richfield 5

Holy Angels 35, Mound Westonka 24

AAAA Section 6

Big Lake 29, Becker 26

Orono 27, Zimmerman 6

AAAA Section 7

Cloquet 34, North Branch 13

Princeton 22, Hermantown 14

AAAA Section 8

Rocori 17, Detroit Lakes 0

Willmar 35, Fergus Falls 34

AAA Section 1

Cannon Falls 36, Lake City 6

Rochester Lourdes 35, Pine Island 14

AAA Section 2

Belle Plaine 23, Glencoe-Silver Lake 20

Jordan 21, Providence Academy 7

AAA Section 3

Fairmont 20, Luverne 6

Jackson County Central 42, Sibley East 14

AAA Section 4

Minneapolis Henry 56, Brooklyn Center 12

St. Croix Lutheran 44, St. Paul Como Park 14

AAA Section 5

Mora 31, Pine City 13

Pierz 19, St. Cloud Cathedral 14

AAA Section 6

Albany 32, New London-Spicer 7

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 33, Litchfield 6

AAA Section 7

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 38, Two Harbors 33

Proctor 17, Esko 6

AAA Section 8

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 26, Perham 12

Pequot Lakes 14, Aitkin 0

AA Section 1

Caledonia 49, Lewiston-Altura 14

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21, Triton 6

AA Section 3

Lakeview 13, Yellow Medicine East 9

Redwood Valley 24, Pipestone 21

AA Section 4

Maple Lake 19, Spectrum 18, OT

Norwood-Young America 25, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6

AA Section 5

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Sauk Centre 26

Osakis 28, Paynesville 20

AA Section 6

Ottertail Central 38, Breckenridge 21

Pillager 43, Staples-Motley 14

AA Section 7

Royalton 13, Crosby-Ironton 0

Rush City 21, Eveleth-Gilbert 19

AA Section 8

Barnesville 32, United North Central 0

Hawley 49, Bagley 27

A Section 1

Fillmore Central 28, Goodhue 14

Rushford-Peterson 41, Blooming Prairie 12

A Section 2

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 20, St. Clair 0

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 13, Bethlehem Academy 12

A Section 3

Adrian 20, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 0

Murray County Central 34, Red Rock Central 12

A Section 4

Mayer Lutheran 14, Upsala/Swanville 0

Minneapolis North 40, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 14

A Section 5

BOLD 46, Canby 0

Wabasso 30, Minneota 20

A Section 6

Browerville/Eagle Valley 41, Pine River-Backus 14

Parkers Prairie 34, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 14

A Section 7

Braham 26, Deer River 20

Hinckley-Finlayson 52, Chisholm 6

A Section 8

Mahnomen 43, Fertile-Beltrami 14

Polk County West 34, Fosston 0

9 Man Section 1

Grand Meadow 49, Houston 22

Spring Grove 62, Mabel-Canton 34

9 Man Section 2

Cleveland 40, Renville County West 14

MACCRAY 46, West Lutheran 12

9 Man Section 3

Edgerton/Ellsworth 50, Fulda 7

Hills-Beaver Creek 47, Mountain Lake Area 14

9 Man Section 4

Hillcrest Lutheran 22, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 6

Verndale 24, Brandon-Evansville 14

9 Man Section 5

Cromwell 61, Floodwood 0

South Ridge 22, Silver Bay 18

9 Man Section 6

Nevis 22, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 15

Waubun 47, Ada-Borup 6

9 Man Section 7

Ely 43, Northeast Range 24

North Woods 52, Cook County 14

9 Man Section 8

Clearbrook-Gonvick 28, Kittson County Central 6

Stephen-Argyle 54, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 28