SCORES REPORT FOR THURSDAY, MAY 21, 2015

MINNESOTASPORTSONLINE.COM

BASEBALL
Albany 12, Melrose 2 F/5

Alexandria 6, St. Cloud Tech 0 F

Austin 2, Lakeville South 1 F

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 14, Red Lake County 13 F

Becker 8, Big Lake 7 F

Bemidji 7, Brainerd 6 F

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6, Wadena-Deer Creek 1 F

Bismarck 8, Williston 3 F

Bismarck Century 4, Minot 3 F

Bismarck St. Mary's 4, Bismarck Legacy 2 F

Blackduck 14, Deer River 13 F/10

Bloomington Jefferson 7, Hudson 4 F

Brandon/Evansville 19, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1 F/5

Byron 5, Pine Island 0 F

Caledonia/Spring Grove 3, Dover-Eyota 2 F

Cambridge-Isanti 2, Andover 1 F

Cannon Falls 11, Triton 1 F

Chatfield 18, Houston 1 F

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 16, Ashby 0 F

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 27, Ashby 0 F

Crookston 12, Sacred Heart 7 F

Crosby-Ironton 12, McGregor/Cromwell 0 F

Dickinson 5, Jamestown 4 F

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 11, Breckenridge 0 F

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14, Breckenridge 1 F

Duluth Marshall 17, Hermantown 10 F

Elk River 10, Duluth East 0 F

Ely 9, International Falls 8 F

Eveleth-Gilbert 9, North Woods 8 F

Fargo Davies 2, Fargo South 1 F

Fargo North 6, Grand Forks Central 3 F

Fillmore Central 12, Rushford-Peterson 6 F

Foley 8, Mora 0 F

Forest Lake 9, Chisago Lakes Area 1 F

Frazee 5, Menahga 4 F

Goodhue 7, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6 F

Grafton 6, Park River/Fordville-Lankin 5 F

Grand Forks Red River 3, Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove 1 F

Grand Rapids 10, Greenway 4 F

Grand Rapids 11, Greenway 0 F/5

Harvey/Wells County 10, Rugby 1 F

Hastings 8, Rochester Mayo 5 F

Hatton/Northwood 11, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 1 F

Hatton/Northwood 8, Larimore 7 F/8

Hayfield 6, Blooming Prairie 4 F

Hermantown 4, Duluth Marshall 1 F

Holdingford 3, Milaca 1 F

Kasson-Mantorville 12, Stewartville 5 F

Kidder County/Napoleon/G-S 12, Beulah 2 F

Kidder County/Napoleon/G-S 5, Hazen 2 F

Kindred/Richland 8, Enderlin/Maple Valley 4 F

Lake Park-Audubon 15, Fertile-Beltrami 1 F/5

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 12, Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 6 F

Larimore 5, Hillsboro/Central Valley 4 F

Lewiston-Altura 16, Schaeffer Academy 4 F/5

Little Falls 14, Monticello 4 F

Mandan 4, Bismarck St. Mary's 1 F

May-Port-C-G 8, Thompson 6 F

Medford 7, Southland 6 F/10

Midkota/BCN/GCC 6, Carrington 5 F

NCE/U-H 5, Northern Freeze 2 F

Nevis 5, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 F

New Rockford-Sheyenne 15, Lakota/Adams-Edmore 7 F

New Rockford-Sheyenne 9, Dakota Prairie 8 F

Norman County 3, Bagley 2 F

Northern Freeze 5, Win-E-Mac 3 F

Owatonna 11, Winona 1 F/5

Perham 16, Park Rapids Area 5 F/5

Perham 7, Park Rapids Area 0 F

Pine River-Backus 4, Sebeka 2 F

Proctor 4, Aitkin 3 F/8

Rochester Century 15, Faribault 2 F

Rochester Lourdes 15, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2 F

Rocori 10, Fergus Falls 3 F

Roseau 13, Lake of the Woods 3 F

Rugby 6, Harvey/Wells County 3 F

Rugby 6, Northern Lights 5 F

Sacred Heart 3, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 2 F

St. Charles 11, Lake City 2 F

St. Francis 15, Princeton 5 F

St. Francis 6, Princeton 5 F

St. Michael-Albertville 16, Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 F

Two Harbors 13, Virginia 0 F

Velva/Drake 7, Bishop Ryan 2 F

Wabasha-Kellogg 8, Mabel-Canton 0 F

West Central Area 5, Hancock 4 F

West Fargo 5, Wahpeton 0 F

Winona Cotter 13, GMLOK 4 F

MINNESOTASPORTSONLINE.COM

LACROSSE (B)
Benilde-St. Margaret's 8, Edina 4 F

Bloomington Jefferson 14, Apple Valley 5 F

Buffalo 14, Monticello 4 F

Chaska 18, North St. Paul 2 F

Delano/Rockford 14, Providence Academy 6 F

Eden Prairie 10, Eastview 4 F

Hastings 16, Park of Cottage Grove 13 F

Hill-Murray 11, Simley 6 F

Minnetonka 6, Blake 2 F

Northfield 10, Owatonna 5 F

Rochester Century 19, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 6 F

Tartan 12, Mounds View 11 F

Wayzata 10, Eagan 8 F

MINNESOTASPORTSONLINE.COM

LACROSSE (G)
Eagan 8, Owatonna 7 F

Eastview 11, Holy Angels 2 F

Edina 18, Chanhassen 10 F

Hill-Murray 20, Hastings 3 F

Minneapolis 12, Bloomington Jefferson 7 F

Minnetonka 14, Prior Lake 13 F/OT

Mound Westonka 13, Monticello 10 F

Orono 20, Buffalo 5 F

Osseo/Park Center 4, Anoka 3 F

Rochester Century 11, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 3 F

St. Michael-Albertville 12, Hutchinson 6 F

Tartan 11, Mounds View 8 F

MINNESOTASPORTSONLINE.COM

SOFTBALL
Aitkin 9, Two Harbors 7 F

Albany 11, Little Falls 2 F

Annandale 1, Dassel-Cokato 0 F

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 15, Red Lake Falls 1 F

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 20, Blackduck 3 F

Belle Plaine 9, Norwood-Young America 8 F

Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, Hopkins 4 F

Bismarck Legacy 18, Turtle Mountain 8 F

Blackduck 16, Kelliher/Northome 13 F

Buffalo 6, Wayzata 4 F

Carlton 16, Deer River 0 F/5

Centennial 4, Irondale 3 F

Chanhassen 2, Minnetonka 0 F

Cherry 4, Nashwauk-Keewatin 2 F

Cherry 4, South Ridge 3 F

Cloquet 5, Virginia 4 F

Delano 3, Mound Westonka 2 F

East Grand Forks 4, Park Rapids Area 1 F

East Ridge 12, Hill-Murray 9 F

Eden Valley-Watkins 8, Kimball Area 1 F

Fargo Shanley 6, Grand Forks Red River 4 F

Frazee 1, Pine River-Backus 0 F

Grand Forks Central 8, Fargo Davies 2 F

Greenway 10, Hill City 3 F

Greenway 8, Carlton 2 F

Hawley 4, Perham 0 F

Hermantown 14, Aitkin 2 F/5

Hermantown 14, Moose Lake-Willow River 4 F

Hill City 6, Deer River 4 F

Hopkins 7, Orono 1 F

Hutchinson 3, Eden Prairie 2 F

International Falls 4, Cloquet 1 F

Isle 2, Braham 1 F

Kimball Area 4, Browerville/Eagle Valley 2 F

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 4, Martin County West 3 F

LeSueur-Henderson 4, Holy Angels 0 F

Mankato East 11, Willmar 1 F/5

Mankato Loyola 2, Mountain Lake Area 1 F

Mankato West 10, Hutchinson 0 F/5

Maple Grove 6, Park Center 0 F

Maple Lake 2, Annandale 1 F

Maple River 7, Tri-City United 0 F

Milaca 1, Rocori 0 F

Minnehaha Academy 7, St. Paul Como Park 6 F

Minnetonka 3, Waconia 0 F

Minnewaska Area 11, Osakis 8 F

Moose Lake-Willow River 5, Two Harbors 1 F

Mounds View 8, Tartan 1 F

NCE/U-H 22, Bagley 0 F

Nashwauk-Keewatin 9, Chisholm 5 F

New Prague 4, Chaska 2 F

New Ulm Cathedral 8, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 4 F

New York Mills 13, Nevis 1 F

New York Mills 9, Frazee 1 F

Norman County 8, Bagley 7 F

North St. Paul 3, Roseville 1 F

Ogilvie 14, Isle 4 F

Orono 15, Edina 14 F/8

Osakis 15, Sauk Centre 1 F/5

Osseo 6, Coon Rapids 1 F

Park Center 3, Centennial 1 F

Paynesville Area 7, Minnewaska Area 2 F

Pequot Lakes 12, International Falls 11 F

Pequot Lakes 9, Virginia 1 F

Perham 1, Barnesville 0 F/8

Pillager 10, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 9 F

Pillager 4, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 3 F

Pine River-Backus 1, Nevis 0 F

Prior Lake 14, New Prague 5 F

Red Lake Falls 12, Kelliher/Northome 2 F

Robbinsdale Cooper 2, St. Louis Park 0 F

Rockford 13, Delano 2 F

Rocori 8, Albany 2 F

Rogers 3, Osseo 0 F

Roseville 8, Mounds View 3 F

Rush City 5, Ogilvie 1 F

Sacred Heart 2, NCE/U-H 0 F

Sacred Heart 6, Norman County 5 F

Shakopee 4, Mankato East 3 F

Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 10, Sleepy Eye 0 F

South Ridge 13, Chisholm 3 F

Spring Lake Park 4, Rogers 0 F

St. Paul Como Park 10, St. Paul Highland Park 5 F

St. Peter 18, Albert Lea 8 F

Stillwater Area 10, East Ridge 1 F

Thief River Falls/G/G-G 14, East Grand Forks 13 F/8

Valley City 5, Fargo North 3 F

Warroad 6, Park Rapids Area 0 F

Warroad 8, Thief River Falls/G/G-G 5 F

Wayzata 14, Robbinsdale Cooper 5 F

West Fargo 7, Fargo South 1 F

West Lutheran 11, St. Agnes 7 F

West Lutheran 6, Columbia Heights 5 F

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 12, Brandon/Evansville 6 F

Williston 12, Mandan 7 F

Woodbury 3, Stillwater Area 0 F