Monday's Scores
The Associated Press

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Austin 72, Mankato East 68

Blackduck 87, Clearbrook-Gonvick 59

Byron 81, Albert Lea 21

East Central 73, Onamia 52

Eden Valley-Watkins 64, Annandale 54

Holdingford 64, Little Falls 54

Hudson, Wis. 95, Simley 85

Kingsland 97, La Crescent 66

Lake City 77, Triton 57

Lakeview Christian Academy 50, Two Harbors 49

Lanesboro 70, Alden-Conger 44

Luverne 74, Flandreau Indian, S.D. 61

Math and Science Academy 64, Christian Life 60

Mayer Lutheran 75, Maple Lake 66

Minneapolis Henry 70, St. Agnes 63

Minneota 72, Murray County Central 67, OT

New Life Academy 76, St. Paul Academy 42

Owatonna 67, Mankato West 48

Pine Island 57, Goodhue 51, OT

Randolph 73, Mabel-Canton 32

Redwood Valley 74, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 63

Sibley East 62, New Ulm 56

Sisseton, S.D. 63, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 32

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 77, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 53

Spring Grove 94, Waukon, Iowa 57

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 65, Sleepy Eye 57

United South Central 63, Medford 41

Wayzata 78, Minneapolis South 37

Win-E-Mac 75, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 66

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 65, Red Lake Falls 28

Aitkin 73, Barnum 59

Alden-Conger 56, Glenville-Emmons 15

Barnesville 47, Crookston 45

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 61, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31

Bigfork 78, Ely 29

BOLD 71, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 33

Cass Lake-Bena 73, Northland 57

Cherry 79, North Woods 26

Crosby-Ironton 67, Wadena-Deer Creek 55

East Grand Forks 61, Hawley 45

Eden Valley-Watkins 76, Melrose 36

Esko 79, International Falls 41

Faribault 54, Albert Lea 18

Fertile-Beltrami 48, Waubun 40

Fosston 71, Park Christian (Moorhead) 42

GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther 74, Cleveland 37

Glencoe-Silver Lake 64, Dassel-Cokato 45

Hermantown 66, Hibbing 46

Hills-Beaver Creek 68, Ellsworth 27

Kingsland 50, La Crescent 31

Luverne 62, Flandreau Indian, S.D. 38

Mankato East 64, Austin 60

McGregor 71, Carlton 62

Medford 43, United South Central 31

Menahga 77, Browerville/Eagle Valley 56

Mesabi East 67, Greenway 26

Milaca 49, Maple Lake 48

Minnewaska 65, Yellow Medicine East 42

Nashwauk-Keewatin 48, Northeast Range 28

New York Mills 63, Battle Lake 31

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 56, Climax/Fisher 37

Ortonville 68, Benson 47

Owatonna 86, Mankato West 73

Pine Island 56, Lewiston-Altura 21

Randolph 48, Mabel-Canton 43

Red Rock Central 59, Murray County Central 41

Robbinsdale Armstrong 63, Minneapolis Southwest 28

Rushford-Peterson 60, Dover-Eyota 52

Sacred Heart 62, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 51

South Ridge 90, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 28

Spring Grove 65, Fillmore Central 48

St. Cloud Cathedral 73, Swanville 29

Stephen-Argyle 64, Kittson County Central 61

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 63, MACCRAY 56

Tri-City United 62, Fairmont 33

Triton 66, Schaeffer Academy 50

Underwood 62, West Central 56

Virginia 83, Chisholm 33

Waseca 53, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18

Watertown-Mayer 83, Belle Plaine 50

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 63, Breckenridge 34

Worthington 64, Fulda 28