Tuesday's Scores

The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

Anoka 5, Coon Rapids 1

Bemidji 1, Grand Rapids 1, OT (tie)

Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, St. Michael-Albertville 1

Blaine 8, Osseo 2

Breck 9, Delano Tigers 7

Chanhassen 7, Waconia 4

Chaska 4, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Chisago Lakes 6, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 5, OT

Crookston Pirates 5, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 0

East Grand Forks 5, Park Rapids Area 1

Eau Claire Memorial, Wis. 7, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 1

Edina 7, Farmington 0

Fargo Davies, N.D. 5, Detroit Lakes 2

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 2, Austin/Austin Pacelli 1

Forest Lake 1, Tartan 1, OT (tie)

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1

Hastings 4, East Ridge 3

La Crescent 7, La Crosse, Wis. 1

Little Falls 6, Alexandria 3

Mahtomedi 2, Roseville 1

Maple Grove 7, AC Wings 1

Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 9, Worthington/Fulda 2

North Shore Storm 7, Proctor 6

Northern Lakes 6, Prairie Centre Area 0

Northfield 3, Albert Lea 2

Orono 5, New Prague 4, OT

Pine City/Rush City 3, North Branch 2

Princeton 11, Becker/Big Lake 0

Red Wing 4, Rochester Century 3

Redwood Valley 4, Windom Area 3

Rochester John Marshall 4, Mankato East/Loyola 3

Rochester Mayo 3, Owatonna 2

Rogers 6, River Lakes 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Fergus Falls 3

St. Cloud Tech 6, Bloomington Kennedy 3

St. Francis 7, Shakopee 2

St. Paul Como Park 5, Moose Lake Area 4, OT

St. Paul Johnson 6, Simley 1

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 6, Roseau 3

White Bear Lake 2, Park (Cottage Grove) 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 4, Irondale 1

Anoka 3, Rogers 2

Blaine 9, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 0

Blake 9, Red Wing 3

Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 2, St. Francis/North Branch 1

Breck 6, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 4

Buffalo Bison 5, Hopkins 2

Champlin Park 6, North Metro 1

Detroit Lakes/Perham 5, Park Rapids Area 2

Duluth Northern Stars 4, Duluth Marshall 1

East Grand Forks 4, Moorhead 3

East Ridge 2, Stillwater 2, OT (tie)

Eastview 2, Farmington 2, OT (tie)

Eden Prairie 2, Benilde-St. Margaret's 0

Elk River/Zimmerman 1, Maple Grove 1, OT (tie)

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 4, Austin/Austin Pacelli 2

Forest Lake 7, Roseville 5

Grand Rapids/Greenway 5, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0

Hibbing/Chisholm 8, North Shore 2

Holy Angels 4, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 3

Lakeville North 8, Prior Lake 1

Lakeville South 15, Rosemount 0

Luverne Cardinals 8, Fairmont Area 3

Mahtomedi 5, Hudson, Wis. 1

Marshall Tigers 10, Worthington/Fulda 0

Minneapolis 6, Minnehaha United 2

Mounds View 11, Woodbury 0

New Prague 3, Northfield 0, OT

New Ulm Eagles 7, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 3

Owatonna 4, Rochester Mayo 3

Park (Cottage Grove) 3, South St. Paul 2

Proctor/Hermantown 4, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 1

River Lakes 4, North Wright County 1

Rochester Century 5, Albert Lea 0

Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 6, Mankato East/Loyola 2

Roseau 4, Thief River Falls 3

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 5, Willmar 1

Shakopee 3, Burnsville 2

Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 5, Centennial 2

St. Cloud Ice Breakers 6, Fergus Falls 5, OT

St. Paul United 7, Henry Sibley 0

Warroad 5, Bemidji 0

Wayzata 5, North/Tartan 0

White Bear Lake 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 0

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aitkin 76, Ogilvie 32

Albany 53, New London-Spicer 34

Alexandria 64, Moorhead 54

Andover 75, Rogers 69

Annandale 76, Milaca 42

Apple Valley 105, Chanhassen 69

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 84, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 66

Austin 74, Kasson-Mantorville 60

Barnesville 79, Ashby 22

Barnum 67, Hinckley-Finlayson 58

Bemidji 53, Thief River Falls 36

Bethlehem Academy 56, Triton 53

Bloomington Jefferson 75, Rosemount 59

Brainerd 57, Grand Rapids 48

Breck 49, Rochester Lourdes 45

Byron 72, Simley 70

Caledonia 90, Fillmore Central 47

Canby 72, Fulda 52

Cannon Falls 58, Hayfield 33

Chaska 62, Eagan 55

Chisago Lakes 55, Mahtomedi 53

Christ's Household of Faith 75, Mounds Park Academy 58

Columbia Heights 66, Minneapolis Southwest 44

Coon Rapids 73, North St. Paul 41

Cretin-Derham Hall 58, Minneapolis Washburn 37

Cristo Rey Jesuit 68, PACT Charter 47

Cromwell 78, Hill City 47

Delano 54, St. Paul Central 39

Detroit Lakes 63, Hawley 28

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 67, Park Christian (Moorhead) 56

Duluth East 79, Proctor 73

Duluth Marshall 65, Wrenshall 57

East Grand Forks 61, Bagley 60

Eastview 93, Hastings 65

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Osakis 38

Edina 69, White Bear Lake 32

Esko 76, Moose Lake/Willow River 28

Fairmont 61, Worthington 45

Farmington 65, Irondale 64

Fergus Falls 83, Breckenridge 58

Fertile-Beltrami 78, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 59

Floodwood 65, Cherry 62, 2OT

Foley 53, Kimball 51

Forest Lake 56, Centennial 42

Fosston 62, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 45

Greenway 66, Two Harbors 39

Hibbing 68, International Falls 44

Hillcrest Lutheran 70, Pelican Rapids 41

Hope Academy 96, Bethany Academy 63

Hopkins 91, Lakeville South 68

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 51, Litchfield 50

Jordan 80, New Ulm 40

Kelliher/Northome 73, Clearbrook-Gonvick 72

Kittson County Central 60, Norman County West 36

La Crescent 51, Winona Cotter 38

Lake City 74, Chatfield 40

Lakeville North 94, Rochester Century 64

Liberty Classical 65, Learning for Leadership Charter 45

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 67, Wadena-Deer Creek 53

Luverne 87, Southwest Minnesota Christian 79

Madelia 56, Sleepy Eye 53

Mankato East 66, Owatonna 62

Mankato Loyola 72, New Ulm Cathedral 65

Maple Lake 64, Norwood-Young America 62

Maple River 71, Sibley East 37

McGregor 63, East Central 56

Melrose 58, Sartell-St. Stephen 45

Menahga 48, Park Rapids 44

Minneapolis South 68, Benilde-St. Margaret's 67

Minnehaha Academy 66, Henry Sibley 61

Minnesota Transitions 64, Pine Island 58

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 80, Wabasso 61

Minnetonka 80, Blaine 61

Minnewaska 69, Staples-Motley 64

Monticello 88, Zimmerman 70

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 57, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 43

Mounds View 86, Bloomington Kennedy 46

Mountain Iron-Buhl 101, Bigfork 68

Nashwauk-Keewatin 60, Carlton 58

North Woods 78, Lakeview Christian Academy 44

Northfield 68, Mankato West 54

Ortonville 63, Lac qui Parle Valley 59

Park (Cottage Grove) 59, St. Paul Humboldt 55, OT

Park Center 75, Brooklyn Center 66

Parkers Prairie 65, Bertha-Hewitt 30

Paynesville 61, Yellow Medicine East 43

Pequot Lakes 76, Deer River 46

Pipestone 71, Hills-Beaver Creek 40

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 66, Dover-Eyota 56

Prior Lake 78, Waconia 61

Providence Academy 56, Legacy Christian 48

Randolph 93, LeRoy-Ostrander 63

Red Lake 75, Blackduck 64

Red Lake County 66, Sacred Heart 44

Red Wing 60, Faribault 45

Renville County West 75, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 62

Rochester Mayo 79, Albert Lea 66

Rockford 102, FAIR School 47

Rocori 62, Little Falls 43

Rush City 77, Pine City 73

Rushford-Peterson 77, Lewiston-Altura 66

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 65, Ellsworth 54

Sauk Rapids-Rice 70, Duluth Denfeld 56

Sebeka 57, Frazee 30

Shakopee 91, Woodbury 81

Silver Bay 68, Mesabi Academy 51

Springfield 100, Red Rock Central 72

St. Anthony 72, North Branch 30

St. Charles 91, Wabasha-Kellogg 60

St. Clair 72, Blooming Prairie 63

St. Cloud Cathedral 85, Sauk Centre 63

St. Cloud Tech 53, Buffalo 37

St. Croix Lutheran 65, New Life Academy 39

St. Francis 66, Anoka 50

St. James Area 65, Mountain Lake Area 51

St. Louis Park 77, Roseville 48

St. Paul Academy 72, Minneapolis Edison 40

St. Paul Washington 88, Community of Peace 53

St. Peter 72, United South Central 57

Stephen-Argyle 73, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 60

Tartan 70, St. Paul Como Park 54

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 53, Murray County Central 45

Trinity 67, Concordia Academy 60

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 68, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 54

Upsala 81, Onamia 39

Virginia 77, Chisholm 57

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 75, Northland 72, OT

Warroad 71, Roseau 55

Waseca 83, Hutchinson 75

Watertown-Mayer 64, Holy Family Catholic 53

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 76, LeSueur-Henderson 64

Wayzata 83, Robbinsdale Armstrong 65

West Central 67, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 56

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 66, Heron Lake-Okabena 63

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52, Rothsay 50

Win-E-Mac 67, Crookston 62

Windom 76, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 46