High School Hockey Scores
BOYS HOCKEY
AC Wings 5, Irondale/Saint Anthony 2
Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 3
Bemidji 4, Hermantown 2
Blaine 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 2
Blake 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
Burnsville 3, Farmington 2, OT
Centennial 5, Andover 0
Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 3, OT (tie)
Delano Tigers 6, Orono 1
Duluth East 7, Roseau 1
Duluth Marshall 6, Brainerd/Pillager 3
East Ridge 2, Woodbury 1
Eastview 4, Apple Valley 1
Fergus Falls 7, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 3
Grand Forks Central, N.D. 3, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1
Hastings 6, North St. Paul 2
Hill-Murray 1, St. Thomas Academy 0
Hopkins 4, Buffalo 1
Hutchinson 9, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 3
La Crescent 3, St. Paul Highland Park 0
Lakeville North 3, Shakopee 0
Lakeville South 5, Eagan 0
Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 3, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 1
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 10, Morris Benson Area Storm 0
LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 2, Dodge County 1
Luverne Cardinals 9, Waseca Blue Jays 0
Minneapolis 3, Holy Angels 0
Minnehaha United 7, Coon Rapids 3
Minnetonka 4, Eden Prairie 3, OT
Moorhead 3, Warroad 0
North Branch 4, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 1
Northfield 2, Albert Lea 0
Owatonna 9, Rochester Mayo 0
Pine City/Rush City 7, Bagley/Fosston 0
Princeton 4, St. Francis 3, OT
Prior Lake 7, Rosemount 1
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 4, Ely/Northeast Range 2
Rochester John Marshall 3, St. Paul Johnson 1
Rogers 4, Chisago Lakes 1
South St. Paul 5, Waconia 2
Spring Lake Park 3, Osseo 0
St. Michael-Albertville 4, Cambridge-Isanti 0
St. Paul Academy 8, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 1
Totino-Grace 4, Champlin Park 1
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 8, Willmar 2
Wayzata 3, Edina 1
White Bear Lake 4, Roseville 0
_________________________________________________________________________
GIRLS HOCKEY
Alexandria 8, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1
Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 0
Blaine 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 1
Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 0, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0, OT (tie)
Centennial 3, Andover 0
Central Wisconsin, Wis. 7, Rochester Century 3
Champlin Park 2, Anoka 1
Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 3, Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Forest Lake 2
Dodge County 3, St. Paul United 2, OT
Eastview 7, Apple Valley 0
Edina 7, Wayzata 1
Hill-Murray 4, Maple Grove 1
Hutchinson 10, Windom Area 0
Lakeville North 2, Shakopee 0
Lakeville South 3, Eagan 2
Luverne Cardinals 3, Waseca Blue Jays 1
Minnetonka 6, Eden Prairie 4
New Prague 4, New Ulm Eagles 2
Northfield 7, Albert Lea 0
Orono 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1
Owatonna 3, Rochester Mayo 2
Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 4, Buffalo Bison 2
Prior Lake 7, Rosemount 0
Red Wing 7, St. Croix Valley Fusion, Wis. 3
Rochester John Marshall 8, Winona Winhawks 0
Roseville 4, Park (Cottage Grove) 1
Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 3, East Grand Forks 1
Stillwater 10, Woodbury 1
Warroad 5, Moorhead 2
White Bear Lake 4, Mounds View 3, OT