BOYS HOCKEY
AC Wings 5, Irondale/Saint Anthony 2

Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 3

Bemidji 4, Hermantown 2

Blaine 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 2

Blake 3, Duluth Denfeld 1

Burnsville 3, Farmington 2, OT

Centennial 5, Andover 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 3, OT (tie)

Delano Tigers 6, Orono 1

Duluth East 7, Roseau 1

Duluth Marshall 6, Brainerd/Pillager 3

East Ridge 2, Woodbury 1

Eastview 4, Apple Valley 1

Fergus Falls 7, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 3

Grand Forks Central, N.D. 3, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Hastings 6, North St. Paul 2

Hill-Murray 1, St. Thomas Academy 0

Hopkins 4, Buffalo 1

Hutchinson 9, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 3

La Crescent 3, St. Paul Highland Park 0

Lakeville North 3, Shakopee 0

Lakeville South 5, Eagan 0

Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 3, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 1

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 10, Morris Benson Area Storm 0

LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 2, Dodge County 1

Luverne Cardinals 9, Waseca Blue Jays 0

Minneapolis 3, Holy Angels 0

Minnehaha United 7, Coon Rapids 3

Minnetonka 4, Eden Prairie 3, OT

Moorhead 3, Warroad 0

North Branch 4, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 1

Northfield 2, Albert Lea 0

Owatonna 9, Rochester Mayo 0

Pine City/Rush City 7, Bagley/Fosston 0

Princeton 4, St. Francis 3, OT

Prior Lake 7, Rosemount 1

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 4, Ely/Northeast Range 2

Rochester John Marshall 3, St. Paul Johnson 1

Rogers 4, Chisago Lakes 1

South St. Paul 5, Waconia 2

Spring Lake Park 3, Osseo 0

St. Michael-Albertville 4, Cambridge-Isanti 0

St. Paul Academy 8, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 1

Totino-Grace 4, Champlin Park 1

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 8, Willmar 2

Wayzata 3, Edina 1

White Bear Lake 4, Roseville 0

_________________________________________________________________________

GIRLS HOCKEY
Alexandria 8, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 0

Blaine 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 1

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 0, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0, OT (tie)

Centennial 3, Andover 0

Central Wisconsin, Wis. 7, Rochester Century 3

Champlin Park 2, Anoka 1

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 3, Benilde-St. Margaret's 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Forest Lake 2

Dodge County 3, St. Paul United 2, OT

Eastview 7, Apple Valley 0

Edina 7, Wayzata 1

Hill-Murray 4, Maple Grove 1

Hutchinson 10, Windom Area 0

Lakeville North 2, Shakopee 0

Lakeville South 3, Eagan 2

Luverne Cardinals 3, Waseca Blue Jays 1

Minnetonka 6, Eden Prairie 4

New Prague 4, New Ulm Eagles 2

Northfield 7, Albert Lea 0

Orono 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1

Owatonna 3, Rochester Mayo 2

Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 4, Buffalo Bison 2

Prior Lake 7, Rosemount 0

Red Wing 7, St. Croix Valley Fusion, Wis. 3

Rochester John Marshall 8, Winona Winhawks 0

Roseville 4, Park (Cottage Grove) 1

Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 3, East Grand Forks 1

Stillwater 10, Woodbury 1

Warroad 5, Moorhead 2

White Bear Lake 4, Mounds View 3, OT