Boys section hockey results along with the girls State Tournament results from Thursday as reported from the Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

2A Section 1

Quarterfinal

Farmington 7, Rochester Century 0

Lakeville North 12, Dodge County 0

Lakeville South 7, Rochester Mayo 1

Rochester John Marshall 3, Owatonna 1

2A Section 2

Quarterfinal

Eden Prairie 6, Chaska 0

Holy Family Catholic 10, Shakopee 0

Prior Lake 5, Chanhassen 1

2A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Bloomington Jefferson 5, Eastview 0

Burnsville 9, East Ridge 0

Rosemount 7, Apple Valley 1

St. Thomas Academy 6, Park (Cottage Grove) 3

2A Section 5

Quarterfinal

Anoka 4, Champlin Park 0

Blaine 11, Coon Rapids 0

Centennial 5, Osseo 0

Maple Grove 6, Spring Lake Park 1

2A Section 6

Quarterfinal

Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, Holy Angels 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Hopkins 2

Edina 7, St. Louis Park 2

Wayzata 9, AC Wings 3

1A Section 1

Quarterfinal

LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 3, Rochester Lourdes 2

Mankato East/Loyola 5, Red Wing 0

Mankato West 2, Albert Lea 1, 2OT

Northfield 7, La Crescent 1

1A Section 2

Quarterfinal

Blake 1, New Prague 0, OT

Orono 5, Waconia 4, 2OT

1A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Hutchinson 4, Willmar 2

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 6, Marshall 5

Luverne Cardinals 15, Windom Area 0

New Ulm Eagles 5, Redwood Valley 4

1A Section 4

Quarterfinal

South St. Paul 6, Minnehaha United 0

Totino-Grace 4, St. Paul Johnson 3, OT

1A Section 5

Quarterfinal

Chisago Lakes 4, North Branch 1

Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 6, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 0

Pine City/Rush City 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Princeton 8, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 1

1A Section 7

Quarterfinal

Duluth Denfeld 4, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 1

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6, North Shore 0

Hermantown 12, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 2

Hibbing/Chisholm 10, Proctor 0

1A Section 8

Quarterfinal

Detroit Lakes/Perham 5, Crookston Pirates 4, 2OT

East Grand Forks 8, Northern Lakes 1

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 5, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 0

Warroad 2, Kittson County Central 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

State Hockey Tournament

CLASS 2A

Quarterfinal

Edina 1, Eastview 0

Eden Prairie 4, Forest Lake 2

Hill-Murray 5, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Maple Grove 4, Lakeville South 1

CLASS 1A

Consolation Semifinal

Alexandria 2, Northfield 0

New Prague 7, Luverne Cardinals 2