Tuesday's Scores

The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

Bemidji 5, Crookston Pirates 1

Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, St. Thomas Academy 3

Blake 2, Chanhassen 1, OT

Buffalo 2, Champlin Park 1

Centennial 6, Osseo 2

Chaska 6, Simley 1

Duluth Marshall 4, St. Francis 1

East Grand Forks 3, Warroad 0

Elk River/Zimmerman 7, Andover 1

Farmington 2, Wayzata 1

Fergus Falls 3, Sartell-St. Stephen 2

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6, North Shore Storm 0

Hayward, Wis. 5, Proctor 1

Hermantown 5, Grand Rapids 0

Hibbing/Chisholm 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2

Holy Family Catholic 4, Delano Tigers 3

Hopkins 5, St. Louis Park 4

Kittson County Central 2, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 2, OT (tie)

La Crescent 3, Black River Falls, Wis. 2

La Crosse, Wis. 5, Winona Winhawks 0

Lakeville North 8, Burnsville 3

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 8, Becker/Big Lake 1

Little Falls 3, Princeton 0

Luverne Cardinals 14, Fairmont Area 0

Mankato East/Loyola 6, Albert Lea 2

Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 12, Worthington/Fulda 1

Moorhead 6, Alexandria 1

Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 3, Northern Lakes 2

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 7, Orono 2

New Prague 3, Minneapolis 1

Northfield 9, Owatonna 6

Pine City/Rush City 3, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 2

Red Wing 5, Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 2

Redwood Valley 5, New Ulm Eagles 4, OT

Rochester Mayo 5, Rochester Century 3

Rogers 3, Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 2

Rosemount 10, Hastings 2

Shakopee 7, Prior Lake 0

South St. Paul 7, Dodge County 1

St. Cloud Apollo 2, Brainerd/Pillager 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 13, Prairie Centre Area 0

St. Cloud Tech 4, River Lakes 1

Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 10, Park Rapids Area 0

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4, International Falls 1

Waconia 6, Hutchinson 2

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 4, Bagley/Fosston 2

Willmar 4, Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 5, Moose Lake Area 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Austin/Austin Pacelli 4, Owatonna 2

Bemidji 3, Moorhead 2

Black River Falls, Wis. 5, Winona Winhawks 2

Blaine 5, Andover 0

Blake 3, St. Paul United 1

Breck 8, Minnehaha United 0

Burnsville 7, Rosemount 0

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 4, St. Paul Blades 0

Centennial 7, Champlin Park 3

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 13, Minneapolis 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 1

Detroit Lakes/Perham 12, Morris Benson Area Storm 0

Dodge County 1, Hastings 1, OT (tie)

Duluth Marshall 7, WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 2

Eagan 5, Lakeville North 4

East Ridge 9, Woodbury 1

Eastview 2, Shakopee 2, OT (tie)

Eden Prairie 4, Hopkins 2

Edina 2, Minnetonka 2, OT (tie)

Forest Lake 6, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1

Hill-Murray 8, South St. Paul 1

Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 7, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

Lakeville South 3, Apple Valley 0

Luverne Cardinals 10, Fairmont Area 2

Marshall Tigers 3, Worthington/Fulda 1

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 7, New Prague 5

New Ulm Eagles 6, Windom Area 0

North Metro 4, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 2

North/Tartan 1, Henry Sibley 0, OT

Northfield 4, Mahtomedi 2

Orono 2, Hutchinson 1, OT

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 3, Park Rapids Area 2

Prior Lake 2, Farmington 1

Proctor/Hermantown 9, North Shore Storm 1

Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 7, Mankato East/Loyola 1

Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester Century 3

Rogers 2, River Lakes 1

Roseville 2, Mounds View 1, OT

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Fergus Falls 0

Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 9, Totino-Grace 4

St. Cloud Ice Breakers 4, Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 2

Thief River Falls 2, Roseau 1, OT

Waseca Blue Jays 2, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 0

Wayzata 7, Buffalo Bison 3

White Bear Lake 5, Park (Cottage Grove) 0