Tuesday's Scores

The Associated Press

BOYS HOCKEY

St. Paul Como Park 3, Simley 4

AC Wings 4, Champlin Park 2

Anoka 5, Irondale/Saint Anthony 0

Bemidji 5, Moorhead 0

Benilde-St. Margaret's 7, Burnsville 0

Blake 4, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 2

Bloomington Kennedy 4, Northfield 2

Brainerd/Pillager 8, Fergus Falls 1

Breck 3, Holy Family Catholic 2, OT

Crookston Pirates 3, Warroad 1

Delano Tigers 5, St. Louis Park 2

Detroit Lakes/Perham 5, Northern Lakes 3

Duluth Denfeld 4, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 3, OT

Duluth East 6, Cambridge-Isanti 0

East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Central, N.D. 3

Eastview 4, Hastings 3, OT

Edina 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 0

Elk River/Zimmerman 7, Spring Lake Park 2

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 6, International Falls 3

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 5, Albert Lea 3

Grand Rapids 8, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 2

La Crescent 9, Black River Falls, Wis. 2

LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 6, Fairmont Area 2

Luverne Cardinals 14, Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 3

Mahtomedi 3, St. Paul Academy 2

Mankato West 8, Mankato East/Loyola 2

Minneapolis 5, Minnehaha Academy 1

North Shore Storm 5, Ely/Northeast Range 1

Orono 11, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 2

Park Rapids Area 9, Prairie Centre Area 1

Princeton 3, Pine City/Rush City 1

Proctor 4, Duluth Marshall 3, OT

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 9, Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 1

Redwood Valley 12, Worthington/Fulda 1

Rochester Mayo 4, Red Wing 2

Sartell-St. Stephen 9, River Lakes 2

South St. Paul 4, Rochester Century 2

St. Cloud Apollo 6, Willmar 3

St. Cloud Cathedral 5, St. Cloud Tech 2

St. Francis 8, Chaska 2

St. Paul Highland Park 3, Moose Lake Area 2

Stillwater 6, Lakeville North 5

Tartan 2, North St. Paul 0

Waconia 10, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 2

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 5, Wahpeton-Breckenridge, N.D. 1

White Bear Lake 2, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1, OT

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 6, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1

Anoka 5, North Metro 1

Bemidji 6, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

Blake 3, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 0

Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 4, Fergus Falls 1

Centennial 11, Totino-Grace 1

Duluth Marshall 5, North Shore 4

Duluth Northern Stars 2, Proctor/Hermantown 2, OT (tie)

Eagan 10, Rosemount 0

East Ridge 2, White Bear Lake 1

Eastview 6, Lakeville North 1

Eden Prairie 4, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 2

Elk River/Zimmerman 2, Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 0

Fairmont Area 77, Worthington/Fulda 0

Fargo South, N.D. 5, Park Rapids Area 2

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 5, Albert Lea 3

Forest Lake 9, Park (Cottage Grove) 1

Grand Rapids/Greenway 6, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 2

Hibbing/Chisholm 3, Northern Lakes 0

Hopkins 4, Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 3

Lakeville South 8, Burnsville 0

Luverne Cardinals 8, Marshall Tigers 4

Mankato East/Loyola 1, Mankato West 1, OT (tie)

Maple Grove 7, Champlin Park 0

Minneapolis 3, Henry Sibley 0

New Ulm Eagles 3, Hutchinson 2

North Wright County 3, Buffalo Bison 1

North/Tartan 2, Simley 0

Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 5, St. Francis/North Branch 1

Prior Lake 5, Apple Valley 2

Red Wing 4, Orono 2

Red Wing 4, Orono 2

Rochester Century 5, Waseca Blue Jays 0

Rochester Mayo 5, Austin/Austin Pacelli 4

Rogers 5, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 4, OT

Roseau 9, Crookston Pirates 0

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1, River Lakes 0

Shakopee 5, Farmington 2

South St. Paul 5, Chisago Lakes 1

St. Cloud Ice Breakers 6, Willmar 3

Stillwater 4, Mounds View 0

Thief River Falls 2, East Grand Forks 1

Wayzata 6, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 3