Minnesota--Prep How They Fared
The Associated Press

Class AAAAAA
1. Eden Prairie (5-0) beat Minnetonka 49-7.
2. Lakeville North (5-0) beat Lakeville South 38-28.
3. Wayzata (4-1) lost to Maple Grove 24-6.
4. Totino-Grace (4-1) beat Blaine 35-7.
5. Rosemount (5-0) beat Eagan 20-6.
6. Woodbury (4-1) lost to Stillwater 14-9.
7. Osseo (3-2) lost to Champlin Park 31-13.
8. Burnsville (4-1) beat Farmington 42-6.
9. Prior Lake (4-1) beat Edina 13-3.
10. Maple Grove (3-2) beat Wayzata 24-6.
Class AAAAA
1. Mankato West (5-0) beat Rochester Mayo 42-14.
2. Spring Lake Park (5-0) beat DeLaSalle 40-0.
3. St. Thomas Academy (4-1) lost to South St. Paul 28-21.
4. Moorhead (5-0) beat Brainerd 38-13.
5. Robbinsdale Cooper (4-1) lost to Park Center 21-16.
6. St. Michael-Albertville (4-1) beat Cambridge-Isanti 31-7.
7. St. Francis (4-1) lost to Rogers 21-17.
8. Rochester Mayo (4-1) lost to Mankato West 42-14.
9. St. Paul Central (5-0) beat Minneapolis North 36-35.
(tie) Elk River (4-1) beat Buffalo 67-29.
Class AAAA
1. Becker (5-0) beat Foley 56-0.
2. Stewartville (5-0) beat La Crescent 43-0.
3. Orono (5-0) beat Chanhassen 56-14.
4. Marshall (5-0) beat Worthington 62-0.
5. Hermantown (5-0) beat Cloquet 51-14.
6. South St. Paul (4-1) beat St. Thomas Academy 28-21.
7. Holy Angels (3-2) lost to Chaska 28-0.
8. Winona (5-0) beat Northfield 22-21.
9. Zimmerman (3-2) lost to Albany 34-28.
10. Mound-Westonka (5-0) beat Breck 47-0.
Class AAA
1. Rochester Lourdes (5-0) beat Kasson-Mantorville 26-7.
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake (5-0) beat Watertown-Mayer 33-0.
3. Pierz (5-0) beat Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 70-20.
4. Albany (5-0) beat Zimmerman 34-28.
5. Tri-City United (5-0) beat Albert Lea 47-7.
6. Minneapolis Henry (5-0) beat Columbia Heights 27-24.
7. Esko (4-1) beat Aitkin 21-14.
8. Belle Plaine (4-1) beat New Ulm 55-6.
(tie) St. Croix Lutheran (3-2) lost to Fridley 40-21.
10. Proctor (3-2) lost to Duluth Denfeld 27-20.
Class AA
1. Caledonia (5-0) beat Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55-0.
2. Pipestone (5-0) beat Luverne 21-6.
3. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (5-0) beat Maple River 20-7.
4. Breckenridge (5-0) beat Crookston 54-22.
5. Lewiston-Altura (5-0) beat Rushford-Peterson 12-0.
7. Maple River (4-1) lost to Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20-7.
8. Eden Valley-Watkins (3-2) lost to Paynesville 34-28.
(tie) United North Central (5-0) beat Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 25-0.
10. Moose Lake-Willow River (4-1) beat Pine City 24-0.
Class A
1. Minneota (5-0) beat Murray County Central 48-7.
2. Minneapolis North (4-1) lost to St. Paul Central 36-35.
3. Mahnomen (5-0) beat Red Lake County 52-6.
4. Browerville (5-0) beat Royalton 21-0.
5. Braham (5-0) beat Hinckley-Finlayson 46-14.
6. Pine River-Backus (5-0) beat Red Lake 70-20.
7. Adrian (3-2) lost to Canby 9-8.
8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (5-0) beat Dawson-Boyd 17-0.
9. Upsala-Swanville (4-1) beat Kimball 51-21.
10. Deer River (4-1) beat Rush City 33-13.
(tie) Goodhue (4-1) beat Kingsland 46-14.
(tie) Polk County West (5-0) beat Fertile-Beltrami 12-6.
Class 9-MAN
1. Grand Meadow (5-0) beat West Lutheran 60-12.
2. Spring Grove (5-0) beat Randolph 45-6.
3. Edgerton/Ellsworth (4-1) lost to Mountain Lake Area 46-22.
4. Waubun (5-0) beat Norman County West 55-31.
5. Underwood (5-0) beat Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 22-14.
6. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (4-1) lost to Underwood 22-14.
7. Ely (5-0) beat Cherry 56-0.
8. Kelliher-Northome (5-0) beat Littlefork-Big Falls 54-6.
9. Cromwell (4-1) beat Floodwood 46-8.
10. Hillcrest Lutheran (5-0) beat Bertha-Hewitt 52-30.¤ ¤