Undated (KROC AM News) - Minnesota high school football scores from Friday, September 16, 2016.

Rochester Lourdes 35, Byron 14 (Lourdes homecoming game)

Rochester Century 35, Red Wing 20

Rochester Mayo 17, Austin 0

Mankato West 42, John Marshall 20

 

Ada-Borup 55, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 12

Aitkin 20, Crosby-Ironton 14

Albany 42, New London-Spicer 26

Alexandria 48, St. Cloud Apollo 42

Annandale 27, Glencoe-Silver Lake 20

Anoka 25, Osseo 18

Barnesville 58, Breckenridge 13

Barnum 42, Mesabi East 22

Becker 45, Little Falls 0

Belle Plaine 41, Jordan 24

Benilde-St. Margaret's 42, Irondale 13

Bigfork 26, Lake of the Woods 18

Blaine 42, Centennial 14

Blooming Prairie 34, St. Clair 16

BOLD 26, Minnewaska 0

Buffalo 22, St. Francis 21

Caledonia 38, Pine Island 6

Chanhassen 20, Waconia 16

Chaska 37, Bloomington Kennedy 6

Chisago Lakes 47, North Branch 0

Cleveland 76, GHEC/Truman 0

Cloquet 36, Duluth Denfeld 28

Cretin-Derham Hall 28, Stillwater 7

Dassel-Cokato 35, Holy Family Catholic 13

Dawson-Boyd 45, Lac qui Parle Valley 7

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 44, Crookston 24

East Ridge 31, White Bear Lake 0

Eden Prairie 41, Hopkins 0

Edina 21, Maple Grove 20

Fairmont 19, Tri-City United 0

Faribault 19, Owatonna 10

Farmington 20, Apple Valley 14

Fergus Falls 12, Detroit Lakes 6

Fertile-Beltrami 27, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Fillmore Central 10, Goodhue 7

Fosston 15, Red Lake County 2

Frederic, Wis. 22, Cook County 12

Fridley 19, St. Paul Central 13

Fulda 30, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24

Grand Meadow 61, AC/GE 0

Hawley 58, Pelican Rapids 14

Hayfield 34, Kingsland 0

Hills-Beaver Creek 59, Heron Lake-Okabena 12

Hinckley-Finlayson 20, Deer River 0

Holdingford 35, Paynesville 14

Holy Angels 56, Bloomington Jefferson 34

Houston 48, LeRoy-Ostrander 6

Hutchinson 40, Watertown-Mayer 0

Jackson County Central 28, Luverne 21

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27, United South Central 0

Kasson-Mantorville 47, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18

Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Bethlehem Academy 0

Kittson County Central 35, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 0

Lake City 35, La Crescent 14

Lakeview 27, Canby 14

Lakeville North 28, Burnsville 7

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 32, LeSueur-Henderson 14

Lewiston-Altura 41, Southland 6

Litchfield 22, Delano 7

Mahnomen 44, Lake Park-Audubon 6

 

Maple Lake 40, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0

McGregor 18, Carlton 10

Medford 44, Mankato Loyola 0

Minneapolis North 32, Ashland, Wis. 8

Minneota 61, Adrian 0

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 29, New Ulm Cathedral 16

Minnetonka 42, Shakopee 6

Monticello 27, Big Lake 21

Moose Lake/Willow River 36, Esko 33

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 41, Benson 21

Mound Westonka 55, Spectrum 6

Mountain Iron-Buhl 78, Onamia 8

Mountain Lake Area 56, Madelia 24

Nevis 54, Isle 6

New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 40, Columbia Heights 7

New Richland-H-E-G 30, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 22

Northfield 23, Mankato East 8

Park Rapids 7, East Grand Forks 0

Parkers Prairie 32, Upsala/Swanville 21

Pequot Lakes 44, Roseau 26

Perham 36, Thief River Falls 7

Pierz 46, Melrose 6

Pipestone 37, Windom 6

Prior Lake 25, Wayzata 14

Proctor 29, Grand Rapids 0

Providence/Heritage Christian 40, St. Paul Johnson 8

Red Rock Central 20, Springfield 6

Redwood Valley 31, Blue Earth Area 14

Renville County West def. Park Christian (Moorhead), forfeit

Robbinsdale Cooper 16, Robbinsdale Armstrong 14

Rocori 33, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Rosemount 45, Eastview 0

Royalton 21, West Central/Ashby 0

Rushford-Peterson 32, Wabasha-Kellogg 21

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 20, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18

Sibley East 56, G-F-W 14

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 21, Sleepy Eye 6

SMB-Wolfpack 43, St. Paul Harding 7

South Ridge 28, Floodwood 14

Spring Grove 49, Lanesboro 8

St. Charles 20, Chatfield 12

St. Cloud Cathedral 28, Foley 27

St. Cloud Tech 38, Bemidji 24

St. Michael-Albertville 23, Rogers 12

Staples-Motley 14, Osakis 7

Stephen-Argyle 34, Norman County West 8

Stewartville 28, Cannon Falls 14

Tartan 41, North St. Paul 13

Totino-Grace 35, Andover 13

Triton 67, Winona Cotter 6

Two Harbors 49, International Falls 7

Wabasso 64, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 13

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 16, Bagley 0

Warroad 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6

Waseca 48, St. Peter 6

Waubun 46, Clearbrook-Gonvick 6

Winona 14, New Prague 7

Yellow Medicine East 12, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6, OT

Zimmerman 49, Milaca 0

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Dover-Eyota 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Mesabi Academy vs. Cook County, ccd.