High School Football Scoreboard
Wednesday's Scores
The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL |
---|
Sectional Playoffs |
First Round |
AAAAA Section 1 |
Northfield 35, Rochester Century 14
Rochester John Marshall 35, Austin 6
AAAAA Section 2 |
---|
Bloomington Jefferson 34, Waconia 0
Chanhassen 51, New Prague 14
AAAAA Section 3 |
---|
Apple Valley 31, Henry Sibley 7
Hastings 44, Bloomington Kennedy 21
AAAAA Section 4 |
---|
Mahtomedi 42, Minneapolis Washburn 21
St. Paul Central 46, Tartan 19
AAAAA Section 5 |
---|
Irondale 33, St. Louis Park 7
Park Center 64, Minneapolis Southwest 2
AAAA Section 1 |
---|
Kasson-Mantorville 35, Byron 14
Red Wing 33, Albert Lea 8
AAAA Section 2 |
---|
Faribault 24, Mankato East 21
Hutchinson 71, New Ulm 28
AAAA Section 3 |
---|
Hill-Murray 36, New Life Academy 29
St. Paul Johnson 54, St. Paul Harding 18
AAAA Section 4 |
---|
DeLaSalle 47, Columbia Heights 19
St. Anthony 27, Minneapolis South 24
AAAA Section 6 |
---|
Delano 28, Big Lake 14
Zimmerman 38, Dassel-Cokato 14
AAA Section 1 |
---|
Cannon Falls 56, La Crescent 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41, Lake City 21
Rochester Lourdes 35, Pine Island 28
AAA Section 2 |
---|
Belle Plaine 42, Watertown-Mayer 21
Holy Family Catholic 38, Rockford 13
Providence Academy 27, Jordan 20
AAA Section 3 |
---|
Sibley East 33, Luverne 19
St. Peter 12, Worthington 7
AAA Section 4 |
---|
Breck 28, Minneapolis Roosevelt 26
St. Paul Como Park 47, Brooklyn Center 22
AAA Section 5 |
---|
Annandale 42, Pine City 7
Foley 27, Milaca 14
Mora 42, St. Cloud Cathedral 7
AAA Section 6 |
---|
Holdingford 21, Melrose 20
Montevideo 21, Litchfield 17
New London-Spicer 32, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 14
AA Section 1 |
---|
Caledonia 62, Winona Cotter 0
Chatfield 16, Dover-Eyota 8
Lewiston-Altura 47, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6
Triton 75, St. Charles 6
AA Section 2 |
---|
Blue Earth Area 48, New Richland-H-E-G 22
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 6
Maple River 35, LeSueur-Henderson 7
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 41, Medford 12
AA Section 4 |
---|
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40, Concordia Academy 22
Maple Lake 31, Norwood-Young America 6
Spectrum 35, Minneapolis Edison 6
St. Agnes 45, St. Paul Humboldt 14
AA Section 5 |
---|
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 25, Eden Valley-Watkins 20
Paynesville 64, Benson 35
Sauk Centre 37, Osakis 16
A Section 1 |
---|
Goodhue 35, Southland 2
Rushford-Peterson def. Kingsland, forfeit
Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Hayfield 28
A Section 2 |
---|
Bethlehem Academy 26, St. Clair 15
Blooming Prairie 34, United South Central 6
Mankato Loyola 34, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 28
New Ulm Cathedral 44, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 24
A Section 4 |
---|
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 19
Mayer Lutheran 21, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 7
Upsala/Swanville 52, Kimball 7
9 Man Section 1 |
---|
Grand Meadow 40, Alden-Conger 14
Houston 34, Lanesboro 14
Mabel-Canton 73, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 28
Spring Grove 67, Glenville-Emmons 6
9 Man Section 2 |
---|
Cleveland 40, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0
MACCRAY 24, Isle 18
Randolph 56, Ogilvie 12
Renville County West 55, Onamia 20