Friday's Scores
The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

Rochester John Marshall 35, Rochester Century 7

Rochester Lourdes 28, Cannon Falls 6

Rochester Mayo 42, New Prague 6

Adrian 36, Murray County Central 6

Aitkin 21, Pine City 6

Albany 41, Little Falls 20

Alexandria 39, Willmar 28

Annandale 47, Watertown-Mayer 13

Anoka 27, Andover 20

Barnesville 20, Frazee 0

Becker 29, Zimmerman 22

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 35, Parkers Prairie 14

Bemidji 31, Sartell-St. Stephen 28

Benilde-St. Margaret's 43, DeLaSalle 22

Bertha-Hewitt 30, Park Christian (Moorhead) 7

Bethlehem Academy 18, Medford 13

Big Lake 39, North Branch 22

Bigfork 21, Littlefork-Big Falls 8

Blaine 21, Champlin Park 13

Blooming Prairie 39, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 23

Bloomington Jefferson 42, Bloomington Kennedy 14

BOLD 32, Benson 7

Braham 30, Deer River 20

Brainerd 35, Sauk Rapids-Rice 14

Breck 45, Columbia Heights 35

Breckenridge 54, Warroad 16

Brooklyn Center 21, Minneapolis Edison 0

Browerville 19, Upsala/Swanville 7

Burnsville 35, Apple Valley 0

Byron 37, Lake City 6

Caledonia 34, Triton 7

Canby 21, Ortonville 20

Centennial 35, Coon Rapids 0

Chaska 35, Waconia 3

Chatfield 33, Pine Island 0

Chisago Lakes 37, Princeton 35

Chisholm 26, Barnum 6

Clearbrook-Gonvick 45, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 6

Cleveland 38, Madelia 30

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 32, Brandon-Evansville 30

Cretin-Derham Hall 31, White Bear Lake 28

Cromwell 21, South Ridge 6

Crookston 33, Pelican Rapids 31, OT

Detroit Lakes 21, Park Rapids 6

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54, Hawley 12

Dover-Eyota 40, St. Charles 7

Eagan 29, Eastview 13

East Central 53, Mesabi East 6

East Ridge 29, Stillwater 7

Eden Prairie 28, Maple Grove 20

Edgerton/Ellsworth 52, Fulda 16

Edina 42, Hopkins 21

Ely 50, Cook County 21

Esko 40, Crosby-Ironton 8

Eveleth-Gilbert 35, International Falls 12

Fergus Falls 35, East Grand Forks 20

Foley 49, Milaca 6

Fridley 28, Minneapolis Washburn 14

GHEC/Truman 36, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26

Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Holy Family Catholic 21

Goodhue 41, Southland 0

Grand Meadow 56, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 22

Grand Rapids 28, Cloquet 7

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 43, Virginia 7

Hermantown 62, Duluth Denfeld 8

Heron Lake-Okabena 14, Nicollet 6

Hibbing 34, Proctor 13

Hillcrest Lutheran 42, Carlton 6

Holdingford 15, Maple Lake 6

Houston 46, Alden-Conger 24

Hutchinson 25, Delano 10

Isle 50, Ogilvie 8

Jackson County Central 55, Blue Earth Area 25

Jordan 35, Albert Lea 14

Kelliher/Northome 36, North Woods 20

Kenyon-Wanamingo 15, Mankato Loyola 8

Kittson County Central 32, Northern Freeze 12

Lake Park-Audubon 24, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Lakeview 39, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14

Lakeville North 49, Farmington 14

Lanesboro 62, West Lutheran 20

Lewiston-Altura 45, Fillmore Central 13

Litchfield 14, Dassel-Cokato 13

Luverne 17, Redwood Valley 13

MACCRAY 22, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 20

Mahnomen 62, Fosston 3

Mahtomedi 31, Hill-Murray 7

Mankato West 56, Austin 18

Maple River 35, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0

Marshall 48, Fairmont 7

Martin County West 14, Windom 7

Mayer Lutheran 20, Sibley East 0

McGregor 55, Floodwood 36

Melrose 20, Rockford 0

Minneapolis Henry 20, St. Paul Como Park 14

Minneapolis North 40, Spectrum 0

Minneapolis Roosevelt 38, St. Paul Humboldt 8

Minneota 42, Dawson-Boyd 13

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 8

Minnewaska 29, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 20

Montevideo 35, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6

Monticello 51, Duluth East 12

Moorhead 49, St. Cloud Apollo 14

Mora 39, Moose Lake/Willow River 22

Mound Westonka 34, Minneapolis South 0

Mounds View 20, Roseville 7

Mountain Iron-Buhl 24, Mesabi Academy 6

Mountain Lake Area 32, Hills-Beaver Creek 20

Nevis 62, Hill City 0

New London-Spicer 14, St. Cloud Cathedral 0

New Richland-H-E-G 41, G-F-W 6

New Ulm Cathedral 50, Red Rock Central 0

New York Mills 14, Bagley 8

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 21, Win-E-Mac 0

Norman County West 39, Cass Lake-Bena 14

North St. Paul 20, Henry Sibley 7

Northeast Range 50, Lake of the Woods 0

Norwood-Young America 21, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 15

Onamia 32, Northland 20

Orono 35, Holy Angels 10

Osakis 38, Wadena-Deer Creek 8

Ottertail Central 72, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6

Owatonna 34, Northfield 23

Park (Cottage Grove) 54, Tartan 38

Paynesville 62, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 13

Pequot Lakes 29, Perham 28

Pierz 54, Eden Valley-Watkins 6

Pillager 22, Blackduck 7

Pine River-Backus 28, Fertile-Beltrami 14

Pipestone 54, St. James Area 0

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38, La Crescent 14

Polk County West 40, Red Lake County 36

Prior Lake 8, Shakopee 7

Providence/Heritage Christian 42, St. Paul Harding 24

Randolph 42, Mabel-Canton 21

Renville County West 41, Hancock 6

Richfield 37, Chanhassen 32

Robbinsdale Armstrong 44, Park Center 26

Robbinsdale Cooper 56, St. Louis Park 18

Rogers 49, Buffalo 6

Rosemount 21, Lakeville South 0

Royalton 28, Kimball 14

Rush City 28, Hinckley-Finlayson 14

Rushford-Peterson 31, Hayfield 6

Sauk Centre 22, Yellow Medicine East 6

Silver Bay 51, Cherry 8

SMB-Wolfpack 43, New Life Academy/Bethany Academy 0

South St. Paul 34, Hastings 28

Spring Grove 61, Glenville-Emmons 0

Spring Lake Park 35, Irondale 0

Springfield 32, Sleepy Eye 16

St. Agnes 26, Concordia Academy 19

St. Cloud Tech 19, Rocori 13, OT

St. Croix Lutheran 48, St. Anthony 14

St. Francis 45, Cambridge-Isanti 0

St. Michael-Albertville 37, Elk River 12

St. Paul Central 51, Minneapolis Southwest 6

St. Paul Highland Park 47, St. Paul Johnson 27

St. Peter 27, New Ulm 16

St. Thomas Academy 34, Simley 26

Stephen-Argyle 47, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 7

Stewartville 36, Kasson-Mantorville 6

Thief River Falls 32, Roseau 8

Totino-Grace 35, Osseo 14

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 52, Lac qui Parle Valley 0

Tri-City United 53, Worthington 0

Two Harbors 42, Duluth Marshall 0

Underwood 71, Rothsay 12

United North Central 30, Staples-Motley 16

United South Central 8, St. Clair 0

Verndale 43, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 8

Wabasha-Kellogg 20, Kingsland 0

Wabasso 15, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 14

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 62, Red Lake 0

Waseca 26, Belle Plaine 14

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 32, LeSueur-Henderson 6

Waubun 28, Ada-Borup 7

Wayzata 28, Minnetonka 10

West Central/Ashby 19, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 8

Winona 44, Red Wing 20

Woodbury 35, Forest Lake 20

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36, Winona Cotter 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Mankato East vs. Faribault, ppd.< to Sep 12.