Friday's Scores
The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

Aitkin 21, Crosby-Ironton 20, OT

Albany 34, New London-Spicer 6

Alexandria 70, St. Cloud Apollo 33

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21, Yellow Medicine East 6

Bagley 8, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6

Becker 64, Little Falls 7

Belle Plaine 37, Jordan 17

Bemidji 42, St. Cloud Tech 28

Blaine 39, Centennial 7

Blooming Prairie 24, St. Clair 3

Brainerd 27, Willmar 13

Brandon-Evansville 34, MACCRAY 14

Breck 45, St. Paul Como Park 28

Breckenridge 27, Barnesville 20

Brooklyn Center 34, Minneapolis Roosevelt 18

Browerville 38, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8

Caledonia 46, Pine Island 14

Chanhassen 26, Waconia 23

Chaska 42, Bloomington Kennedy 10

Chatfield 20, St. Charles 14

Chisago Lakes 28, North Branch 7

Chisholm 18, East Central 0

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 30, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 0

Cloquet 20, Duluth Denfeld 14

Columbia Heights 20, New Life Academy/Bethany Academy 14

Cook County 41, Mesabi Academy 14

Dassel-Cokato 22, Holy Family Catholic 16

Deer River 33, Hinckley-Finlayson 0

Delano 35, Litchfield 8

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48, Crookston 6

Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Rockford 7

Ely 47, Silver Bay 16

Fergus Falls 14, Detroit Lakes 0

Fertile-Beltrami 19, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Fillmore Central 12, Goodhue 9

Foley 27, St. Cloud Cathedral 19

Glencoe-Silver Lake 40, Annandale 13

Grand Meadow 55, Alden-Conger 0

Grand Rapids 19, Proctor 14

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 36, Duluth Marshall 0

Hancock 12, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 8

Hastings 33, Hill-Murray 0

Hawley 50, Pelican Rapids 12

Hayfield 28, Kingsland 16

Hillcrest Lutheran 40, Rothsay 14

Holdingford 34, Paynesville 22

Holy Angels 24, Bloomington Jefferson 14

Houston 68, Glenville-Emmons 22

Hutchinson 26, Watertown-Mayer 6

Jackson County Central 57, Luverne 7

Kasson-Mantorville 35, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13

Kenyon-Wanamingo 17, Bethlehem Academy 14

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 18, Kimball 13

La Crescent 37, Lake City 27

Lakeville North 29, Burnsville 18

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 30, LeSueur-Henderson 23

Lewiston-Altura 52, Southland 23

Mabel-Canton 70, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 32

Madelia 46, Mountain Lake Area 34

Mahnomen 47, Lake Park-Audubon 14

Mahtomedi 23, Henry Sibley 13

Mankato Loyola 41, Medford 14

Mankato West 24, Rochester John Marshall 14

Maple Lake 46, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14

Marshall 49, New Ulm 0

Mayer Lutheran 28, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

McGregor 49, Carlton 26

Mesabi East 6, Barnum 0

Minneapolis Henry 48, Concordia Academy 7

Minneota 42, Adrian 0

Minnewaska 33, BOLD 12

Montevideo 34, Sauk Centre 14

Monticello 28, Big Lake 27

Moorhead 36, Sartell-St. Stephen 7

Moose Lake/Willow River 34, Esko 27

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 47, Benson 39, OT

Mound Westonka 53, Spectrum 0

Mountain Iron-Buhl 63, Cherry 26

Murray County Central 47, Ortonville 14

Nevis 32, Isle 20

New Ulm Cathedral 41, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 34

Northfield 28, Mankato East 27

Northland 20, Ogilvie 14

Orono 41, Richfield 0

Ottertail Central 50, Frazee 6

Owatonna 55, Faribault 0

Park Center 35, DeLaSalle 7

Park Rapids 29, East Grand Forks 13

Perham 22, Thief River Falls 18

Pierz 34, Melrose 0

Pillager 28, New York Mills 6

Pipestone 42, Windom 0

Polk County West 71, Red Lake 14

Princeton 35, Duluth East 13

Providence/Heritage Christian 14, St. Paul Johnson 6

Randolph 68, West Lutheran 0

Red Lake County 26, Fosston 7

Red Wing 41, Rochester Century 23

Redwood Valley 15, Blue Earth Area 9

Renville County West 41, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

Rochester Lourdes 42, Byron 7

Rochester Mayo 26, Austin 21

Rocori 24, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

Rushford-Peterson 40, Wabasha-Kellogg 8

Sibley East 49, G-F-W 6

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 32, Sleepy Eye 12

South Ridge 46, Floodwood 42

South St. Paul 35, Simley 20

Spring Grove 67, Lanesboro 6

Springfield 31, Red Rock Central 14

St. Agnes 40, Minneapolis Edison 22

St. Francis 34, Buffalo 22

St. James Area 37, Martin County West 12

St. Paul Central 49, Fridley 14

St. Paul Highland Park 49, St. Croix Lutheran 23

Staples-Motley 30, Osakis 19

Stephen-Argyle 47, Norman County West 6

Stewartville 41, Cannon Falls 7

Two Harbors 21, International Falls 0

Underwood 32, Cromwell 19

United North Central 44, Wadena-Deer Creek 0

United South Central 24, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 19

Upsala/Swanville 40, Parkers Prairie 6

Verndale 30, Bertha-Hewitt 8

Wabasso 15, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 6

Waseca 51, St. Peter 17

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 13, New Richland-H-E-G 7

Wayzata 24, Prior Lake 17

Winona 20, New Prague 18

Worthington 17, Albert Lea 13

 

Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.