Saturday's High School Scores

Getty Images

The Associated Press

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anoka 72, Hudson, Wis. 59

Austin 72, Mankato West 69

Benilde-St. Margaret's 76, Mound Westonka 39

Blaine 73, Duluth East 56

Coon Rapids 91, North Branch 46

Dawson-Boyd 57, Southwest Minnesota Christian 41

DeLaSalle 76, St. Anthony 48

Farmington 62, Fridley 49

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 75, Caledonia 71

LeSueur-Henderson 74, Blue Earth Area 56

Marshall 50, Windom 31

Minnehaha Academy 54, St. Thomas Academy 48

Minnetonka 99, Holy Family Catholic 45

New Richland-H-E-G 75, Hayfield 69

North St. Paul 66, Eagan 61

Northland 76, Littlefork-Big Falls 44

Pine City 85, Two Harbors 40

Pipestone 73, Jackson County Central 69

Red Lake County 64, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 45

Redwood Valley 89, Luverne 77

Shakopee 77, Eden Prairie 72

Stephen-Argyle 67, North Border, N.D. 50

Tea Area, S.D. 68, Worthington 42

Waconia 73, Waseca 50

Jamestown Shoot Out

Sacred Heart 62, Enderlin, N.D. 53

Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 74, Park Christian (Moorhead) 58

Timberwolves Shootout

Apple Valley 79, Lausanne Collegiate, Tenn. 46

Champlin Park 76, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 45

Maple Grove 70, Iowa City, West, Iowa 57

Rochester John Marshall 90, Milwaukee Riverside University, Wis. 72

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Benilde-St. Margaret's 54, Breck 19

Bloomington Kennedy 63, Burnsville 51

G-F-W 56, Lac qui Parle Valley 49

Kasson-Mantorville 71, Austin 49

Littlefork-Big Falls 58, Northland 53

Marshall 62, Windom 35

Minnetonka 66, Holy Family Catholic 57

Mountain Iron-Buhl 92, Red Lake 70

New Richland-H-E-G 60, Hayfield 46

Pipestone 71, Jackson County Central 23

Red Lake Falls 50, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 31

Redwood Valley 53, Luverne 48

Shakopee 63, Eden Prairie 53

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 62, Bethlehem Academy 53

St. Anthony 59, St. Louis Park 53

Stephen-Argyle 73, North Border, N.D. 34

Two Harbors 57, Pine City 49

Willmar 65, Dassel-Cokato 43

 

BOYS HOCKEY

Blaine 5, Duluth East 2

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, St. Francis 3

East Grand Forks 6, Detroit Lakes/Perham 1

East Ridge 5, Park (Cottage Grove) 2

Eastview 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 2

Edina 6, White Bear Lake 1

Ely/Northeast Range 5, Bagley/Fosston/Clearbrook-Gonvick 4

Hopkins 3, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 5, Willmar 1

Luverne Cardinals 8, Hutchinson 0

Mahtomedi 3, Blake 2

Mankato East/Loyola 5, Winona Winhawks 3

Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 5, LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 2

Minnetonka 5, Totino-Grace 2

Morris Benson Area Storm 8, Worthington/Fulda 2

North Branch 4, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 3

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 4, Northfield 2

Roseville 3, Mounds View 1

St. Louis Park 1, Holy Angels 0

St. Michael-Albertville 6, Woodbury 3

Stillwater 4, Forest Lake 1

Tartan 2, Irondale/Saint Anthony 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Redwood Valley vs. Waseca Blue Jays, ppd.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 2, Duluth Northern Stars 1

Austin/Austin Pacelli 6, Rochester Century 3

Blaine 2, Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Woodbury 1

Eagan 5, Apple Valley 2

Forest Lake 1, White Bear Lake 1, OT (tie)

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, Willmar 1

Minnehaha United 5, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 3

Morris Benson Area Storm 11, Worthington/Fulda 1

Orono 2, Totino-Grace 1

Park (Cottage Grove) 3, St. Paul United 3, OT (tie)

Prior Lake 8, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 5

Warroad 5, Fergus Falls 0

South St. Paul (Kaposia) Tournament
Seventh Place

Hibbing/Chisholm 4, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2

Fifth Place

Mounds View 3, Roseville 0

Third Place

Hill-Murray 5, South St. Paul 0

Championship

Blake 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 0

 

 

College Basketball Scores

--Big Ten Men

Michigan State 69, Minnesota 61

--NSIC Men

Minnesota State-Mankato 86, St. Cloud State 71

Minnesota-Duluth 85, Concordia-St. Paul 83

Augustana 88, Sioux Falls 61

Southwest Minnesota State 82, Wayne State 73

Northern State 68, Winona State 64

Minot State 77, Bemidji State 73

U-Mary 65, Minnesota-Crookston 56

Minnesota State-Moorhead 105, Upper Iowa 85

--MIAC Men

St. Thomas 89, Hamline 70

Bethel 107, Macalester 95

Concordia-St. Paul 82, Gustavus Adolphus 74

St. Olaf 54, Carleton 43

Saint John's 81, Saint Mary's 68

--UMAC Men

North Central 76, Northwestern 72

Wisconsin-Superior 85, Minnesota-Morris 74

Bethany Lutheran 74, Finlandia 64

Martin Luther 72, Northland 70

St. Scholastica 103, Crown 76

--NSIC Women

Minnesota-Duluth 74, Concordia-St. Paul 64

St. Cloud State 62, Minnesota State-Mankato 57

Sioux Falls 67, Augustana 59

Wayne State 88, Southwest Minnesota State 59

Northern State 60, Winona State 55

Minot State 80, Bemidji State 49

Minnesota-Crookston 85, U-Mary 79

Minnesota State-Moorhead 71, Upper Iowa 55

--MIAC Women

Saint Mary's 74, Wisconsin-Stout 73

Coe 77, Carleton 39

Concordia-St. Paul 78, Buena Vista 52

--UMAC Women

Northwestern 75, North Central 60

Wisconsin-Superior 77, Minnesota-Morris 64

Bethany Lutheran 72, Finlandia 58

Northland 69, Martin Luther 68

St. Scholastica 62, Crown 50

Professional Basketball Score

--NBA

Milwaukee 95, Minnesota 85

Professional Hockey Score

--NHL

Tampa Bay 3, Minnesota 2 (SO)