Here are the boys and girls high school basketball results from around the area and state as reported to the Associated Press.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alden-Conger 56, Mabel-Canton 54, OT

Byron 77, Cannon Falls 36

Caledonia 75, Chatfield 43

Canby 65, Deubrook, S.D. 53

Carlton 96, Hill City 73

East Central 54, Cromwell 51

Fridley 70, River Falls, Wis. 53

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 55, Kittson County Central 45

Lakeview Christian Academy 83, Northland 60

Lanesboro 61, LeRoy-Ostrander 59

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 71, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 23

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 71, West Central 50

New Richland-H-E-G 72, Maple River 43

Nicollet 80, G-F-W 54

Randolph 59, Medford 40

Royalton 51, St. John's Prep 49

Rushford-Peterson 55, Lewiston-Altura 52

Schaeffer Academy 72, Houston 51

Spring Grove 82, Grand Meadow 41

St. Charles 73, Wabasha-Kellogg 71

St. James Area 75, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 56

Truman/Martin Luther 85, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 80

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Blooming Prairie vs. Bethlehem Academy, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 67, Sacred Heart 63

Carlton 48, Hill City 26

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 64, Nicollet 50

Clearbrook-Gonvick 72, Laporte 31

Eden Valley-Watkins 68, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 39

Ely 73, Silver Bay 40

Fulda 81, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 38

G-F-W 75, Wabasso 67

Hancock 63, Rothsay 32

Hills-Beaver Creek 58, Adrian 43

Kasson-Mantorville 64, Hayfield 43

Lac qui Parle Valley 52, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 50, OT

Mankato Loyola 73, Bethlehem Academy 48

Maple River 55, United South Central 51

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 56, Madelia 35

Mountain Iron-Buhl 68, Mayer Lutheran 55

Murray County Central 46, Mountain Lake Area 44

New London-Spicer 70, Annandale 61

New Ulm Cathedral 50, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 35

Northern Freeze 48, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 37

Ogilvie 65, McGregor 28

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 70, Fillmore Central 39

Red Lake Falls 60, Win-E-Mac 44

Red Rock Central 72, Edgerton 32

Sebeka 84, Browerville/Eagle Valley 72

Stephen-Argyle 58, Crookston 54

Waseca 57, St. Clair 38

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 64, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 21