Monday's Scores

The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adrian 55, Red Rock Central 53

Barnesville 63, Crookston 55

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 58, Parkers Prairie 50

Benson 79, BOLD 69

Breckenridge 66, Sisseton, S.D. 58

Browerville/Eagle Valley 80, Ashby 44

Caledonia 106, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 82

Chisago Lakes 90, Princeton 70

Chisholm 64, Cherry 63

Clearbrook-Gonvick 54, Roseau 51

Dover-Eyota 46, Winona Cotter 41

Edgerton 45, Minneota 42

Fillmore Central 74, LeRoy-Ostrander 36

Fosston 58, Bagley 57

Grand Meadow 62, Houston 61

Hibbing 54, Cloquet 52

Jackson County Central 77, Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 35

Kimball 66, Milaca 64

Kingsland 65, La Crescent 59

Lanesboro 68, Schaeffer Academy 56

Laporte 74, Onamia 66

Madelia 82, Heron Lake-Okabena 57

Maple River 48, Tri-City United 40

Minnewaska 68, St. John's Prep 55

Murray County Central 71, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 52

North Woods 87, Two Harbors 21

Northern Freeze 70, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 51

Ortonville 50, Milbank Area, S.D. 37

PACT Charter 76, North Lakes Academy 27

Park Christian (Moorhead) 69, Norman County West 54

Proctor 91, Mesabi East 56

Providence Academy 50, Maranatha Christian 26

Randolph 75, Mabel-Canton 54

Red Lake 95, Mahnomen 60

Sacred Heart 68, Red Lake County 57

Spring Grove 74, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 59

St. Charles 85, Lewiston-Altura 46

St. Clair 65, Medford 41

Thief River Falls 57, Grand Forks Central, N.D. 41

Triton 72, Kenyon-Wanamingo 45

West Central 60, Brandon-Evansville 51

Win-E-Mac 68, Fertile-Beltrami 62

Windom 47, Mountain Lake Area 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bigfork 59, Nashwauk-Keewatin 32

Brandon-Evansville 47, Parkers Prairie 38

Breckenridge 57, Sisseton, S.D. 51

Clearbrook-Gonvick 47, Pine River-Backus 30

East Grand Forks 43, Kittson County Central 38

Esko 76, Proctor 29

Floodwood 56, Carlton 38

Hope Lutheran 41, Glenville-Emmons 24

Jackson County Central 61, Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 48

Kenyon-Wanamingo 82, Triton 35

Maple Lake 56, Spectrum 42

Maranatha Christian 60, Minnehaha Academy 46

Mesabi East 65, Chisholm 31

Mountain Iron-Buhl 75, International Falls 36

Mountain Lake Area 43, Windom 41

New Ulm 54, G-F-W 40

Nicollet 47, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 41

Ortonville 37, Milbank, S.D. 34

Pine City 47, Foley 44

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 75, Caledonia 59

Red Lake 81, Mahnomen 36

Redwood Valley 76, Springfield 59

Shakopee 42, Edina 33

Sleepy Eye 61, Wabasso 58

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 69, New Ulm Cathedral 67

South Ridge 65, Northland 49

Southland 40, Rushford-Peterson 36

Spring Grove 58, Houston 53

St. Charles 58, Lewiston-Altura 29

St. Clair 58, Medford 46

Stephen-Argyle 73, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 46

Thief River Falls 78, Roseau 65

Wayzata 69, Minneapolis Washburn 49

Willmar 65, Brainerd 47

Wilmot, S.D. 49, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 40