Tuesday's Scores

The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 66, Park Christian (Moorhead) 49

Aitkin 59, Isle 57

Albany 60, St. Cloud Cathedral 57

Annandale 71, Holy Family Catholic 61

Anoka 70, Coon Rapids 53

Apple Valley 87, Eagan 43

Austin 81, Mankato East 67

Bagley 86, Mahnomen 84, 2OT

Barnesville 64, Frazee 43

Battle Lake 87, Rothsay 29

Becker 56, Foley 50

Belle Plaine 55, Glencoe-Silver Lake 52

Bemidji 69, Thief River Falls 68

Benilde-St. Margaret's 54, Chaska 51

Bethany Academy 52, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 32

Big Lake 52, St. Francis 46

Blooming Prairie 62, Bethlehem Academy 60, OT

Bloomington Jefferson 70, St. Louis Park 66

Braham 114, Hinckley-Finlayson 83

Brainerd 70, Alexandria 55

Brandon-Evansville 60, Parkers Prairie 54

Breck 67, Blake 39

Browerville/Eagle Valley 56, West Central 51

Buffalo 70, North Branch 38

Caledonia 99, Southland 73

Canby 62, MACCRAY 47

Cannon Falls 71, Triton 62

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 70, Sleepy Eye 63

Central Minnesota Christian 70, Minneota 45

Champlin Park 83, Andover 54

Chisago Lakes 80, Cambridge-Isanti 65

Chisholm 75, Mesabi East 53

Cloquet 61, Ashland, Wis. 53

Columbia Heights 67, Brooklyn Center 57

Concordia Academy 67, Minneapolis Edison 38

Cretin-Derham Hall 66, Mounds View 60

Cromwell 58, Bigfork 42

Crosby-Ironton 64, Pequot Lakes 50

Dassel-Cokato 62, Kimball 58

Dawson-Boyd 79, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 69

DeLaSalle 65, Eden Prairie 64

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 64, Breckenridge 61

Dover-Eyota 59, La Crescent 50

Duluth East 42, Grand Rapids 41

East Grand Forks 64, Red Lake County 48

Eastview 79, Rosemount 58

Edgerton 67, Hills-Beaver Creek 58

Elk River 66, Blaine 61

Ely 86, Northeast Range 30

Esko 53, Virginia 35

Eveleth-Gilbert 65, Duluth Marshall 52

Fairmont 48, St. James Area 41

Fargo North, N.D. 73, Moorhead 67

Faribault 62, Mankato West 48

Fergus Falls 69, Detroit Lakes 66

Forest Lake 76, East Ridge 71

Glenville-Emmons 53, LeRoy-Ostrander 49

Goodhue 52, Randolph 46

Grand Meadow 67, Schaeffer Academy 55

Hayfield 62, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41

Heritage Christian Academy 65, PACT Charter 33

Hibbing 64, Duluth Denfeld 58

Hillcrest Lutheran 66, Ashby 44

Holy Angels 52, St. Agnes 35

Hopkins 111, Waconia 86

Houston 76, Hope Lutheran 37

International Falls 72, Greenway 62

Irondale 62, Spring Lake Park 46

Jackson County Central 84, Worthington 48

Kelliher/Northome 80, Lake of the Woods 29

Kittson County Central 81, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 47

Lakeview 63, Lac qui Parle Valley 59

Lakeville North 71, Burnsville 56

Lakeville South 73, Shakopee 55

Learning for Leadership Charter 76, MetroTech Career Academy 18

Legacy Christian 47, Trinity 41

Lewiston-Altura 38, Chatfield 35

Litchfield 55, Maple Lake 43

Little Falls 71, Mora 55

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 58, St. John's Prep 53

Mahtomedi 71, St. Thomas Academy 50

Maple Grove 86, Totino-Grace 56

Maple River 62, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 49

Maranatha Christian 67, West Lutheran 56

Marshall 60, Luverne 57

McGregor 80, Ogilvie 29

Melrose 65, BOLD 53

Menahga 62, Henning 46

Minneapolis Henry 88, Jordan 61

Minneapolis South 69, Edina 62

Minnehaha Academy 67, Mounds Park Academy 30

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 69, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 55

Minnewaska 68, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 65

Montevideo 68, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 60

Monticello 70, Princeton 61

Mountain Iron-Buhl 82, Cherry 70

Murray County Central 73, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 51

Nashwauk-Keewatin 77, Littlefork-Big Falls 29

Nevis 80, Hill City 48

New London-Spicer 63, Paynesville 45

New Prague 60, Mound Westonka 20

New Ulm Cathedral 66, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 45

North St. Paul 76, Hastings 53

Northern Freeze 74, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 68

Orono 70, Rocori 55

Osakis 54, Royalton 43

Osseo 79, Robbinsdale Armstrong 76

Owatonna 83, Albert Lea 55

Park Center 67, Centennial 43

Park Rapids 60, Pelican Rapids 56

Perham 64, Hawley 29

Pillager 79, Verndale 72

Pine City 104, Onamia 39

Pine River-Backus 73, Laporte 31

Prior Lake 61, Farmington 55

Red Rock Central 62, Fulda 52

Red Wing 67, Rochester Mayo 45

Renville County West 68, Yellow Medicine East 49

Richfield 99, Bloomington Kennedy 71

Robbinsdale Cooper 67, Chanhassen 61

Rochester John Marshall 75, Northfield 64

Rochester Lourdes 51, Kenyon-Wanamingo 45

Rockford 79, Pierz 64

Rogers 73, St. Michael-Albertville 41

Rush City 55, East Central 49

Rushford-Peterson 66, Kingsland 35

Sauk Centre 68, Benson 45

Sauk Rapids-Rice 86, Willmar 71

Simley 81, Henry Sibley 73

South Ridge 86, North Woods 70

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 58, Norwood-Young America 55

Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Ellsworth 58

Spring Grove 72, Lanesboro 27

St. Anthony 97, FAIR School 44

St. Charles 86, Winona Cotter 63

St. Cloud Tech 57, Sartell-St. Stephen 42

St. Croix Lutheran 77, Fridley 58

St. Croix Prep 68, New Life Academy 57

St. Paul Academy 66, Providence Academy 48

St. Paul Central 80, St. Paul Highland Park 76

St. Paul Johnson 67, St. Paul Como Park 57

St. Paul Washington 70, St. Paul Humboldt 65

St. Peter 62, Blue Earth Area 47

Stephen-Argyle 72, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 63

Stillwater 68, Park (Cottage Grove) 44

Tartan 83, Hill-Murray 45

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 73, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 34

United South Central 56, Medford 41

Wabasha-Kellogg 49, Fillmore Central 48

Wadena-Deer Creek 61, Sebeka 42

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 72, Clearbrook-Gonvick 46

Waseca 87, New Ulm 47

Watertown-Mayer 81, Hutchinson 53

Wayzata 85, Minneapolis Southwest 47

Windom 73, Springfield 68

Winona 80, Rochester Century 55

Woodbury 85, Roseville 71

Zimmerman 74, Milaca 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 62, Park Christian (Moorhead) 30

Aitkin 53, Isle 48

Alexandria 54, Sartell-St. Stephen 32

Annandale 64, Eden Valley-Watkins 46

Anoka 70, Coon Rapids 39

Apple Valley 71, Eagan 61, OT

Austin 55, Mankato East 40

Bagley 56, Mahnomen 52

Barnesville 42, Frazee 41, OT

Big Lake 53, St. Francis 50

Blake 62, Breck 33

Blooming Prairie 42, Bethlehem Academy 40, OT

Caledonia 73, Southland 52

Cambridge-Isanti 42, Chisago Lakes 34

Canby 41, MACCRAY 26

Centennial 59, Park Center 55

Champlin Park 68, Andover 58

Chatfield 73, Lewiston-Altura 52

Clearbrook-Gonvick 64, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 40

Concordia Academy 41, Visitation 30

Cretin-Derham Hall 63, Mounds View 56

Cromwell 93, East Central 36

Delano 60, Dassel-Cokato 54

Detroit Lakes 40, Fergus Falls 27

Dover-Eyota 59, La Crescent 50

East Ridge 59, Forest Lake 38

Eastview 57, Rosemount 48

Elk River 72, Blaine 56

Esko 83, Virginia 50

Fairmont 55, St. James Area 37

Faribault 63, Mankato West 51

Farmington 49, Prior Lake 38

Fertile-Beltrami 56, Fosston 51

Fillmore Central 54, Wabasha-Kellogg 52, OT

G-F-W 70, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 55

Glencoe-Silver Lake 71, Belle Plaine 25

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 60, Red Lake County 39

Hastings 56, North St. Paul 45

Hayfield 69, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41

Heritage Christian Academy 64, PACT Charter 14

Hermantown 65, Superior, Wis. 53

Hibbing 56, Duluth Denfeld 54

Hill-Murray 46, Tartan 44

Holy Angels 62, St. Agnes 27

Holy Family Catholic 52, Chaska 49

Houston 69, Hope Lutheran 31

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 40, Holdingford 37

Hutchinson 62, Litchfield 24

International Falls 66, Warroad 39

Irondale 65, Spring Lake Park 48

Kasson-Mantorville 53, Byron 47

Kenyon-Wanamingo 63, New Richland-H-E-G 50

Kimball 61, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 60

Lake of the Woods 47, Blackduck 43

Lakeville North 66, Burnsville 48

Legacy Christian 52, Trinity 28

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 77, Maple Lake 47

Mabel-Canton 67, Grand Meadow 58

Mahtomedi 66, South St. Paul 29

Mankato Loyola 77, Alden-Conger 27

Maple Grove 43, Totino-Grace 35

Maranatha Christian 79, West Lutheran 35

Menahga 64, Henning 62

Mesabi East 54, Two Harbors 43

Minneapolis South 64, Minneapolis Henry 45

Minneapolis Southwest 48, Minneapolis Washburn 44

Minnehaha Academy 66, Mounds Park Academy 17

Minneota 64, Central Minnesota Christian 29

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 50, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 47

Minnetonka 93, Chanhassen 48

Minnewaska 68, St. John's Prep 24

Moorhead 75, Fargo North, N.D. 43

New London-Spicer 45, Rocori 23

New Prague 76, Mound Westonka 32

New Ulm 63, Waseca 41

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 52, Lake Park-Audubon 18

North Branch 58, Buffalo 43

North Lakes Academy 42, Hmong Academy 22

Northfield 62, Rochester John Marshall 60

Nova Classical Academy 60, Community of Peace 27

Orono 52, Edina 42

Ortonville 67, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 56

Osakis 49, Brandon-Evansville 30

Osseo 68, Robbinsdale Armstrong 65

Owatonna 64, Albert Lea 33

Park (Cottage Grove) 60, Stillwater 56

Pelican Rapids 58, Crookston 47

Pequot Lakes 62, Staples-Motley 49

Perham 59, Park Rapids 50

Pierz 58, Paynesville 54

Pine City 38, Onamia 33

Pine Island 72, LeRoy-Ostrander 39

Pipestone 64, Southwest Minnesota Christian 57

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 81, Lake City 30

Princeton 56, Monticello 39

Providence Academy 68, St. Paul Academy 17

Robbinsdale Cooper 41, Bloomington Jefferson 31

Rochester Century 66, Winona 49

Rochester Mayo 64, Red Wing 46

Roseau 66, East Grand Forks 59

Roseville 71, Woodbury 65

Rush City 74, Ogilvie 24

Rushford-Peterson 38, Kingsland 26

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 64, Dawson-Boyd 39

Sacred Heart 60, Grafton/St. Thomas, N.D. 56

Sauk Centre 70, Benson 25

Sebeka 65, Wadena-Deer Creek 40

Shakopee 51, Lakeville South 26

Simley 61, Henry Sibley 40

Sioux Falls Roosevelt, S.D. 52, Marshall 50

Sleepy Eye 76, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 60

St. Clair 44, Nicollet 33

St. Cloud Cathedral 62, Royalton 25

St. Croix Lutheran 76, Fridley 67

St. Croix Prep 50, New Life Academy 38

St. Louis Park 76, St. Paul Highland Park 24

St. Michael-Albertville 85, Rogers 56

St. Paul Harding 74, Minneapolis Roosevelt 50

St. Peter 57, Blue Earth Area 36

Thief River Falls 66, Bemidji 55

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 51, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 50

Triton 41, Schaeffer Academy 30

United South Central 55, Medford 28

Verndale 64, Pillager 48

Wabasso 57, Springfield 56

Waconia 68, Jordan 36

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 53, Maple River 32

West Central 49, Battle Lake 37

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 74, Parkers Prairie 31

Willmar 58, St. Cloud Apollo 41

Win-E-Mac 84, Climax/Fisher 48

Winona Cotter 43, St. Charles 35

Yellow Medicine East 63, Renville County West 34