Monday's Scores

The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Academy for Science and Agriculture 55, Chesterton Academy 40

Adrian 55, Minneota 37

Cleveland 84, St. Clair 77

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 68, Richland, N.D. 54

Cristo Rey Jesuit 79, Minneapolis Edison 39

Dell Rapids, S.D. 79, Pipestone 54

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 83, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 66

Fosston 64, Fertile-Beltrami 54

Hayfield 73, Dover-Eyota 48

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 80, Nicollet 41

Lake Park-Audubon 54, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 51

Lakeview Christian Academy 68, Two Harbors 59

Madelia 71, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 56

Mankato Loyola 68, Alden-Conger 50

Ortonville 57, Renville County West 47

Pine Island 63, Chatfield 54

Redwood Valley 80, New Ulm 75

Rush City 87, Ogilvie 21

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 69, Hills-Beaver Creek 60

Spectrum 64, PACT Charter 47

Springfield 84, Wabasso 73

St. Cloud Apollo 66, Becker 49

Superior, Wis. 72, Proctor 64

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 59, Martin County West 58

Waubun 64, Norman County West 42

Win-E-Mac 68, Climax/Fisher 63

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adrian 46, Windom 42

Bigfork 67, Kelliher/Northome 39

Chatfield 55, Pine Island 49

Cherry 77, Carlton 24

Chisholm 55, Ely 37

Clearbrook-Gonvick 72, Red Lake County 41

Cloquet 52, Moose Lake/Willow River 40

Fosston 73, Climax/Fisher 50

Holdingford 43, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 34

Kittson County Central 60, Red Lake Falls 48

Lakeview 59, Luverne 40

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 64, Fillmore Central 30

Martin County West 69, Jackson County Central 47

Mesabi East 59, Littlefork-Big Falls 46

Milbank, S.D. 49, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 45

Minneota 59, Edgerton 56

New York Mills 53, Underwood 37

Northland 78, Cass Lake-Bena 41

Norwood-Young America 54, Trinity 30

Proctor 52, Barnum 48

Randolph 57, Medford 52

Red Rock Central 53, Renville County West 30

Stephen-Argyle 67, Northern Freeze 38

Watertown-Mayer 59, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 43

Worthington 59, Fulda 47

Wrenshall 62, North Woods 57