High School Basketball Scoreboard
Monday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
Breckenridge 54, Underwood 49
DeLaSalle 59, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 53, OT
Fridley 81, St. Paul Como Park 70
Hill-Murray 68, St. Thomas Academy 65
Lake Park-Audubon 71, Carlton 66
Lakeville South 86, Chisago Lakes 62
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 68, Rothsay 60
Prairie Seeds Academy 68, Mitchell Christian, S.D. 52
Sisler, Manitoba 87, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 61
West Lutheran 70, Liberty Classical 66
Crosby-Ironton Tournament |
---|
Crosby-Ironton 92, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 59
Sisler, Manitoba 87, Moose Lake/Willow River 61
East Grand Forks Tournament |
---|
Crookston 62, Climax/Fisher 40
East Grand Forks 55, Warroad 47
Esko Tournament |
---|
Northwestern, Wis. 77, Duluth Marshall 34
Esko Tournament |
---|
First Round |
Esko 84, Hinckley-Finlayson 41
Hibbing Tournament |
---|
First Round |
Cambridge-Isanti 78, Bigfork 34
Chisholm 80, Eveleth-Gilbert 65
North Woods Tournament |
---|
First Round |
Cherry 69, Mesabi Academy 47
Mountain Iron-Buhl 74, Floodwood 51
North Woods 81, Northeast Range 32
South Ridge 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin 51
Perham Tournament |
---|
Perham 72, Maranatha Christian 54
Spring Grove 63, St. Peter 52
St. Cloud Cathedral Tournament |
---|
First Round |
Braham 94, Concordia Academy 60
Melrose 85, Watertown-Mayer 64
Pierz 60, Litchfield 29
St. Cloud Cathedral 55, Mandan, N.D. 49
Tartan Tournament |
---|
First Round |
Carmel, Ill. 67, Centennial 58
Forest Lake 69, Glencoe-Silver Lake 26
Trinity Tournament |
---|
First Round |
St. Agnes 62, St. Paul Humboldt 61
St. Croix Prep 81, St. Paul Harding 75
Willmar Tournament |
---|
BOLD 72, New London-Spicer 67
Central Minnesota Christian 69, Sauk Centre 46
Lac qui Parle Valley 62, BOLD 55
Winona State Tournament |
---|
Tri-City United 66, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 58
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 75, Hope Lutheran 41
GIRLS BASKETBALL |
---|
Breckenridge 54, Underwood 49
DeLaSalle 59, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 53, OT
Fridley 81, St. Paul Como Park 70
Hill-Murray 68, St. Thomas Academy 65
Lake Park-Audubon 71, Carlton 66
Lakeville South 86, Chisago Lakes 62
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 68, Rothsay 60
Prairie Seeds Academy 68, Mitchell Christian, S.D. 52
Sisler, Manitoba 87, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 61
West Lutheran 70, Liberty Classical 66
Crosby-Ironton Tournament |
---|
Crosby-Ironton 92, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 59
Sisler, Manitoba 87, Moose Lake/Willow River 61
East Grand Forks Tournament |
---|
Crookston 62, Climax/Fisher 40
East Grand Forks 55, Warroad 47
Esko Tournament |
---|
Northwestern, Wis. 77, Duluth Marshall 34
Esko Tournament |
---|
First Round |
Esko 84, Hinckley-Finlayson 41
Hibbing Tournament |
---|
First Round |
Cambridge-Isanti 78, Bigfork 34
Chisholm 80, Eveleth-Gilbert 65
North Woods Tournament |
---|
First Round |
Cherry 69, Mesabi Academy 47
Mountain Iron-Buhl 74, Floodwood 51
North Woods 81, Northeast Range 32
South Ridge 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin 51
Perham Tournament |
---|
Perham 72, Maranatha Christian 54
Spring Grove 63, St. Peter 52
St. Cloud Cathedral Tournament |
---|
First Round |
Braham 94, Concordia Academy 60
Melrose 85, Watertown-Mayer 64
Pierz 60, Litchfield 29
St. Cloud Cathedral 55, Mandan, N.D. 49
Tartan Tournament |
---|
First Round |
Carmel, Ill. 67, Centennial 58
Forest Lake 69, Glencoe-Silver Lake 26
Trinity Tournament |
---|
First Round |
St. Agnes 62, St. Paul Humboldt 61
St. Croix Prep 81, St. Paul Harding 75
Willmar Tournament |
---|
BOLD 72, New London-Spicer 67
Central Minnesota Christian 69, Sauk Centre 46
Lac qui Parle Valley 62, BOLD 55
Winona State Tournament |
---|
Tri-City United 66, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 58
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 75, Hope Lutheran 41