Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adrian 51, Fulda 48

Albany 74, Sartell-St. Stephen 66

Austin 79, Rochester Mayo 50

Barnesville 55, Breckenridge 52

Battle Lake 62, Frazee 27

Becker 76, Milaca 52

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45, Paynesville 39

Bigfork 65, Cherry 52

Braham 113, Onamia 30

Brandon-Evansville 72, Ashby 33

Champlin Park 28, Robbinsdale Armstrong 23

Clearbrook-Gonvick 64, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 49

Cleveland 76, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 43

Coulee Region Christian, Wis. 71, Cambridge Christian 38

Cromwell 72, Carlton 52

Delano 95, Zimmerman 66

Detroit Lakes 69, Crosby-Ironton 56

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 74, Hawley 57

Duluth Denfeld 74, North Branch 47

Duluth East 60, Bemidji 49

Duluth Marshall 71, Two Harbors 64

Eagan 51, Bloomington Jefferson 44

East Central 87, Ogilvie 32

East Grand Forks 61, Stephen-Argyle 60

Eden Valley-Watkins 75, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 46

Elk River 90, Irondale 74

Ellsworth 67, Hills-Beaver Creek 36

Eveleth-Gilbert 77, Northeast Range 33

Faribault 67, Rochester Century 59

Farmington 62, Owatonna 46

Fergus Falls 68, Sauk Rapids-Rice 54

Fillmore Central 69, Mabel-Canton 36

Fosston 60, Mahnomen 40

G-F-W 69, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 37

Goodhue 48, Byron 37

Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 73, Thief River Falls 51

Henning 48, Verndale 44

Heritage Christian Academy 70, Maranatha Christian 54

Hinckley-Finlayson 80, Isle 64

Hopkins 82, St. Francis 43

Jordan 76, Watertown-Mayer 73, 2OT

Kasson-Mantorville 49, Kenyon-Wanamingo 40

Kimball 60, Holdingford 58, OT

Kingsland 58, Schaeffer Academy 25

Lake City 57, Hayfield 54

Legacy Christian 56, PACT Charter 55

Mahtomedi 69, Monticello 64

Maple Grove 89, Andover 69

Maple Lake 50, Pierz 42

Martin County West 49, Alden-Conger 43

Melrose 64, Sauk Centre 42

Menomonie, Wis. 70, Hill-Murray 42

Milw. Washington, Wis. 74, St. Paul Johnson 65

Minneapolis Henry 64, Minneapolis Roosevelt 51

Minneapolis North 78, Brooklyn Center 60

Minneapolis Southwest 70, Minneapolis Edison 50

Minneapolis Washburn 56, Minneapolis South 52

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 82, Springfield 70

Minnewaska 65, BOLD 48

Moorhead 58, Buffalo 57

Mora 75, Moose Lake/Willow River 66

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 80, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63

Mounds View 81, White Bear Lake 52

Mountain Lake Area 78, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 56

Murray County Central 69, Red Rock Central 60

New Life Academy 81, Bethany Academy 34

New Richland-H-E-G 66, Bethlehem Academy 41

New Ulm Cathedral 61, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 50

New York Mills 67, Menahga 65

North Woods 79, Ely 65

Northern Freeze 51, Roseau 38

Ortonville 53, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 40

Osseo 82, Centennial 58

Park Center 85, Coon Rapids 60

Pequot Lakes 66, Proctor 47

Perham 66, Pelican Rapids 30

Pillager 45, Park Rapids 44

Pine City 83, Aitkin 68

Pine River-Backus 75, Parkers Prairie 63

Pipestone 91, Redwood Valley 87

Red Lake 93, Cass Lake-Bena 79

Red Wing 64, Northfield 53

Richfield 70, Tartan 68

Robbinsdale Cooper 110, FAIR School 42

Rochester John Marshall 82, Albert Lea 48

Rochester Lourdes 61, Pine Island 56

Rocori 74, Brainerd 71, OT

Rosemount 65, Bloomington Kennedy 40

Roseville 53, Park (Cottage Grove) 39

Sacred Heart 65, Norman County West 45

Shakopee 86, Edina 68

Silver Bay 53, McGregor 50

Sleepy Eye 71, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25

South Ridge 73, Nashwauk-Keewatin 64

Southland 50, Dover-Eyota 42

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 61, West Lutheran 38

Southwest Minnesota Christian 70, Edgerton 63

Spring Grove 91, LeRoy-Ostrander 26

Spring Lake Park 71, Blaine 55

St. Agnes 78, Charter Stars 46

St. Anthony 76, St. Paul Harding 53

St. Charles 77, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 56

St. Cloud Apollo 49, Alexandria 47

St. Cloud Tech 52, Willmar 38

St. Croix Lutheran 71, St. Thomas Academy 34

St. Louis Park 80, Hastings 58

St. Paul Como Park 83, St. Croix Prep 76

St. Paul Humboldt 56, Spectrum 42

St. Paul Washington 76, Concordia Academy 50

Stewartville 48, La Crescent 41

Stillwater 73, Forest Lake 60

Totino-Grace 89, Anoka 68

Underwood 53, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 52

Wabasha-Kellogg 44, Chatfield 37

Wadena-Deer Creek 59, Bertha-Hewitt 53

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 80, Laporte 26

Waseca 76, Fairmont 55

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 76, Blooming Prairie 51

Windom 71, Worthington 45

Winona 74, Mankato East 73

Winona Cotter 67, Glenville-Emmons 51

Maple River Tournament
First Round

Maple River 75, LeSueur-Henderson 32

Montevideo 61, Cannon Falls 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Lakeville South vs. Wayzata, ppd.

Deer River vs. Virginia, ppd.

Northland vs. Littlefork-Big Falls, ppd.< to Jan 2.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 63, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 19

Albany 61, Melrose 22

Bemidji 68, Litchfield 39

Bigfork 65, Cherry 52

Blooming Prairie 56, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 42

Blue Earth Area 49, New Ulm 44

Brandon-Evansville 47, Hancock 40

Browerville/Eagle Valley 83, Bertha-Hewitt 38

Caledonia 49, Waukon, Iowa 39

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 75, New Ulm Cathedral 52

Chatfield 62, Wabasha-Kellogg 43

Cloquet 45, Ashland, Wis. 35

Dawson-Boyd 64, Renville County West 56

Delano 51, Sauk Rapids-Rice 34

Detroit Lakes 56, Alexandria 51

Dover-Eyota 75, Southland 34

Duluth Denfeld 50, North Branch 47

East Grand Forks 49, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 38

Edina 50, Hill-Murray 36

Forest Lake 69, Cambridge-Isanti 47

G-F-W 61, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 45

Glencoe-Silver Lake 52, Sibley East 47

Grand Meadow 43, Lanesboro 33

Greenway 62, Hibbing 18

Hastings 50, Visitation 34

Hayfield 48, Goodhue 47

Henning 58, Parkers Prairie 40

Hutchinson 59, Marshall 46

International Falls 59, Eveleth-Gilbert 43

Kasson-Mantorville 57, Cannon Falls 27

Kenyon-Wanamingo 52, Rushford-Peterson 42

Kimball 50, Upsala 39

Lac qui Parle Valley 72, Central Minnesota Christian 35

Lake City 90, Lewiston-Altura 32

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 56, LeSueur-Henderson 55

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 42, Norwood-Young America 39

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48, Pierz 37

Mabel-Canton 72, LeRoy-Ostrander 51

Maple Lake 55, St. John's Prep 40

Maranatha Christian 73, Heritage Christian Academy 37

McGregor 56, Silver Bay 21

Minneapolis Henry 70, St. Paul Central 38

Minneota 48, Canby 46

Minneota 48, Canby 46

Monticello 54, Rocori 32

Moorhead 62, Fargo South, N.D. 58

Mounds View 71, Irondale 69

Nevis 47, Kelliher/Northome 42

New Prague 68, Bloomington Kennedy 47

Northfield 61, Red Wing 56

Park Center 50, Rogers 45

Pequot Lakes 67, Proctor 27

Perham 55, Crookston 38

Pine City 52, Aitkin 51

Pine Island 70, Triton 43

Pipestone 53, Redwood Valley 34

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 65, St. Charles 30

Randolph 70, Houston 49

Red Lake 87, Cass Lake-Bena 38

Robbinsdale Armstrong 50, Bloomington Jefferson 49

Rochester Century 57, Faribault 54

Rochester Lourdes 59, Stewartville 56

Roseau 79, Thief River Falls 60

Rosemount 41, Cretin-Derham Hall 27

Sleepy Eye 71, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25

Spirit Lake, Iowa 67, Jackson County Central 34

Spring Grove 62, Schaeffer Academy 47

Springfield 62, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 37

St. Agnes 54, Breck 36

St. Cloud Cathedral 64, Sartell-St. Stephen 61

St. Croix Lutheran 49, Providence Academy 33

St. Paul Johnson 37, Community of Peace 25

St. Peter 71, St. James Area 35

Tartan 64, St. Anthony 48

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 47, Lakeview 44

Tri-City United 66, Medford 31

Trinity 45, Minneapolis Edison 33

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 63, Laporte 31

Warroad 48, Lake of the Woods 45

Waseca 55, Fairmont 47

Wayzata 57, Buffalo 48

Winona 60, Mankato East 45

Woodbury 59, Holy Family Catholic 41

Worthington 64, Windom 48

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 69, Park Christian (Moorhead) 39

Yellow Medicine East 74, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 53

Benson Tournament
First Round

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 69, Benson 34

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 53, MACCRAY 49

Henry Sibley Tournament
First Round

Henry Sibley 53, St. Louis Park 47

South St. Paul 68, New Life Academy 38

Stillwater Tournament
First Round

Hudson, Wis. 62, Mahtomedi 44

Stillwater 53, River Falls, Wis. 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Minneapolis Washburn vs. Lakeville South, ppd.<<<