Tuesday's Scores

The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 61, Crookston 47

Adrian 64, Ellsworth 53

Aitkin 87, Onamia 44

Albany 62, Little Falls 41

Alexandria 58, Willmar 46

Andover 75, Cambridge-Isanti 43

Annandale 68, Maple Lake 63

Apple Valley 99, Chaska 61

Barnesville 61, East Grand Forks 46

Barnum 65, Cromwell 38

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 69, Upsala 50

Bemidji 75, International Falls 48

Bertha-Hewitt 45, Menahga 37

Bethlehem Academy 83, Randolph 66

Blaine 65, Forest Lake 57

Blooming Prairie 56, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 52

Blue Earth Area 66, St. James Area 57

Braham 123, Ogilvie 26

Brainerd 55, St. Cloud Apollo 53

Breckenridge 76, Hawley 49

Brooklyn Center 75, Breck 61

Browerville/Eagle Valley 65, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 45

Byron 60, Triton 40

Caledonia 77, Winona Cotter 43

Cass Lake-Bena 81, Fosston 68

Central Minnesota Christian 75, Lac qui Parle Valley 43

Chanhassen 87, Burnsville 57

Cherry 78, Northeast Range 43

Chisago Lakes 61, Hill-Murray 52

Christ's Household of Faith 76, Prairie Seeds Academy 69

Cleveland 65, Martin County West 54

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 73, Ashby 44

Cristo Rey Jesuit 59, Maranatha Christian 55

Dawson-Boyd 58, Renville County West 48

Delano 88, Princeton 64

Detroit Lakes 86, Staples-Motley 64

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 67, Park Rapids 29

Eastview 83, North St. Paul 56

Eden Prairie 97, Prior Lake 88

Eden Valley-Watkins 67, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56

Edgerton 82, Fulda 43

Edina 65, Benilde-St. Margaret's 62

Fairmont 66, New Ulm 51

Faribault 57, Austin 46

Farmington 67, Hastings 52

Fergus Falls 69, Sartell-St. Stephen 55

Floodwood 50, Lakeview Christian Academy 44

Fridley 66, River Falls, Wis. 62

Glencoe-Silver Lake 49, Tri-City United 47

Greenway 68, Mesabi East 63

Heritage Christian Academy 64, Concordia Academy 34

Hermantown 64, Duluth East 60

Heron Lake-Okabena 63, Red Rock Central 55

Hibbing 74, Eveleth-Gilbert 36

Hillcrest Lutheran 81, Parkers Prairie 68

Holdingford 69, Foley 49

Holy Family Catholic 80, Blake 52

Hutchinson 69, Dassel-Cokato 65

Isle 69, East Central 54

Jordan 46, Providence Academy 44, OT

Kasson-Mantorville 44, Goodhue 36

Kenyon-Wanamingo 60, Stewartville 55

Kingsland 43, Chatfield 38

Lake City 63, Pine Island 56

Lakeville North 73, Bloomington Jefferson 51

Legacy Christian 55, Spectrum 48

LeSueur-Henderson 69, New Richland-H-E-G 59

Lewiston-Altura 75, Fillmore Central 57

MACCRAY 49, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 39

Madelia 87, Nicollet 49

Mahnomen 71, Clearbrook-Gonvick 57

Marshall 59, Windom 53

Medford 55, Glenville-Emmons 52

Melrose 78, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 63

Minneapolis Henry 107, Minneapolis Edison 30

Minneapolis North 97, Minneapolis Southwest 63

Minneapolis Washburn 56, Minneapolis Roosevelt 45

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 90, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 71

Montevideo 77, New London-Spicer 76

Mounds View 64, Spring Lake Park 63

Mountain Iron-Buhl 82, Ely 58

Murray County Central 60, Mountain Lake Area 36

Nashwauk-Keewatin 71, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 58

Nevis 68, Sebeka 62

New Life Academy 68, St. Paul Humboldt 60

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 57, Frazee 42

North Woods 96, Carlton 47

Northern Freeze 55, Kittson County Central 48

Northfield 77, Albert Lea 59

Norwood-Young America 63, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 61

Owatonna 63, Rochester Mayo 43

Park (Cottage Grove) 56, Henry Sibley 48

Pine City 84, North Branch 60

Proctor 61, Two Harbors 25

Red Wing 72, Rochester Century 51

Redwood Valley 94, Springfield 73

Robbinsdale Armstrong 67, Robbinsdale Cooper 60

Rochester John Marshall 68, Mankato East 49

Rochester Lourdes 61, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36

Rogers 67, Stillwater 50

Roseville 58, Bloomington Kennedy 46

Royalton 73, Pillager 44

Rushford-Peterson 61, La Crescent 46

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 56, Yellow Medicine East 46

Sauk Centre 75, BOLD 65

Sauk Rapids-Rice 48, St. Cloud Tech 45

Shakopee 78, New Prague 40

Sibley East 71, G-F-W 67

Sleepy Eye 55, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 39

South St. Paul 77, St. Paul Harding 72

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 75, Mound Westonka 73

Southwest Minnesota Christian 58, Hills-Beaver Creek 56

Spring Grove 89, Hope Lutheran 19

St. Agnes 78, Community of Peace 52

St. Anthony 68, Richfield 65

St. Charles 76, Dover-Eyota 38

St. Clair 66, Mankato Loyola 65, OT

St. Croix Lutheran 96, Minnehaha Academy 83

St. Francis 82, White Bear Lake 46

St. John's Prep 76, Kimball 65

St. Louis Park 73, East Ridge 71

St. Paul Como Park 86, Hudson, Wis. 70

Stephen-Argyle 64, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 57

Superior, Wis. 92, Duluth Denfeld 58

Totino-Grace 66, St. Thomas Academy 57

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 70, Lakeview 41

Trinity 60, Mounds Park Academy 58

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 57, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 53

Verndale 65, Wadena-Deer Creek 34

Wabasha-Kellogg 65, Southland 50

Waconia 51, St. Michael-Albertville 49

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 67, Kelliher/Northome 46

Warroad 85, Littlefork-Big Falls 31

Waseca 76, St. Peter 55

Watertown-Mayer 67, Mayer Lutheran 64

Wayzata 63, Buffalo 31

West Lutheran 73, PACT Charter 67

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aitkin 72, Onamia 37

Albany 70, Fergus Falls 56

Andover 58, Forest Lake 42

Anoka 74, Cambridge-Isanti 43

Apple Valley 72, Bloomington Kennedy 66

Austin 43, Faribault 31

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 52, Melrose 33

Benilde-St. Margaret's 65, St. Anthony 54

Big Lake 70, Fridley 66

Blaine 53, Mahtomedi 43

Blake 65, Cristo Rey Jesuit 31

Blooming Prairie 43, Triton 38

Bloomington Jefferson 44, Rosemount 38

Blue Earth Area 41, United South Central 30

Braham 71, Ogilvie 31

Brandon-Evansville 65, Park Christian (Moorhead) 64

Breck 58, Brooklyn Center 19

Burnsville 55, Park (Cottage Grove) 52

Byron 61, Kenyon-Wanamingo 45

Caledonia 75, Winona Cotter 65

Cannon Falls 42, Minneapolis Henry 35

Cretin-Derham Hall 61, Hastings 41

Crosby-Ironton 68, Park Rapids 58

Deer River 73, Northland 63

Delano 71, Princeton 58

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 58, Ada-Borup 57, OT

Duluth Marshall 60, Silver Bay 20

East Ridge 60, Eagan 42

Edina 70, Chanhassen 37

Elk River 72, Buffalo 34

Esko 49, Cloquet 30

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, N.D. 74, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 43

Fillmore Central 68, Lewiston-Altura 43

Fosston 62, Cass Lake-Bena 25

Henning 57, Hillcrest Lutheran 34

Hermantown 60, Duluth East 48

Heron Lake-Okabena 65, Martin Luther 59

Holdingford 53, St. John's Prep 8

Holy Angels 84, Maranatha Christian 68

Holy Family Catholic 42, Concordia Academy 30

Hutchinson 63, Dassel-Cokato 26

Isle 76, East Central 43

Kimball 51, Royalton 37

Kingsland 48, Chatfield 45

Lakeview 69, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33

Lakeville North 61, Providence Academy 16

Lakeville South 68, Eden Prairie 46

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 82, Mound Westonka 49

LeSueur-Henderson 58, Maple River 50

Litchfield 62, Eden Valley-Watkins 47

Littlefork-Big Falls 49, Bigfork 44

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 77, Schaeffer Academy 13

Mabel-Canton 62, Houston 45

Mahnomen 40, Lake Park-Audubon 26

Maple Lake 46, Milaca 45

Menahga 78, Nevis 42

Minneapolis Edison 46, St. Paul Washington 29

Minneapolis Roosevelt 44, St. Paul Academy 33

Minneapolis South 67, Richfield 44

Minneapolis Southwest 46, North St. Paul 38

Minneota 64, BOLD 57

Minnewaska 66, Paynesville 44

Montevideo 66, Dawson-Boyd 27

Monticello 55, Sartell-St. Stephen 41

Moorhead 89, Brainerd 75

Moose Lake/Willow River 62, Hinckley-Finlayson 22

Mounds View 80, Chisago Lakes 56

New Richland-H-E-G 84, Tri-City United 58

New Ulm 65, St. Clair 45

New Ulm Cathedral 52, Madelia 17

Northfield 65, Albert Lea 23

Orono 55, Wayzata 53

Osakis 56, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 45

Pequot Lakes 72, Pine River-Backus 31

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 73, Hayfield 47

Proctor 70, Two Harbors 42

Randolph 75, LeRoy-Ostrander 41

Red Lake Falls 60, Waubun 39

Red Wing 71, Rochester Century 60

Robbinsdale Armstrong 38, Robbinsdale Cooper 36

Rochester John Marshall 64, Mankato East 63, OT

Rockford 53, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43

Rogers 69, Chaska 46

Roseau 96, Warroad 14

Rush City 50, Pine City 44

Rushford-Peterson 55, La Crescent 28

Sacred Heart 90, Red Lake County 17

Sauk Centre 72, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 20

Sauk Rapids-Rice 49, Little Falls 48

Shakopee 66, New Prague 38

South St. Paul 41, Visitation 32

Southland 64, Wabasha-Kellogg 52

Southwest Minnesota Christian 81, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 59

Spring Grove 46, Hope Lutheran 44

Springfield 48, Red Rock Central 43

St. Agnes 59, Christian Life 43

St. Cloud Cathedral 75, St. Cloud Apollo 60

St. Louis Park 60, Irondale 53

St. Michael-Albertville 62, Osseo 60

St. Paul Como Park 83, DeLaSalle 72

St. Peter 74, Glencoe-Silver Lake 46

Staples-Motley 65, Wadena-Deer Creek 35

Stephen-Argyle 58, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 41

Tartan 59, Spring Lake Park 52

Thief River Falls 69, Bemidji 50

Trinity 41, Mounds Park Academy 35

Verndale 67, Swanville 27

Virginia 54, Greenway 18

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 72, Kelliher/Northome 51

Waseca 61, Rochester Lourdes 58

Watertown-Mayer 67, Mayer Lutheran 64

West Lutheran 76, PACT Charter 10

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 76, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 49

Win-E-Mac 101, Bagley 26

Windom 52, Murray County Central 22

Worthington 72, Fairmont 57

Zimmerman 47, Rocori 30