The Minnesota boys' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Apple Valley (3-0)
2. Hopkins (3-0)
3. Maple Grove (0-0)
4. Champlin Park (0-0)
5. Tartan (1-0)
6. Lakeville North (3-0)
7. Rochester John Marshall (2-0)
8. Wayzata (2-1)
9. Shakopee (2-0)
10. Eden Prairie (1-1)

Class 3A
1. DeLaSalle (0-0)
2. Northfield (4-0)
3. Minneapolis Henry (1-0)
4. Waconia (3-0)
5. Mankato East (2-1)
6. Fridley (1-0)
7. Delano (4-0)
8. Red Wing (4-0)
9. Orono (4-0)
10. St. Paul Johnson (0-1)

Class 2A
1. Melrose (2-0)
2. St. Croix Lutheran (2-0)
3. Braham (2-0)
4. Caledonia (2-0)
5. Minnehaha Academy (1-1)
6. Esko (2-0)
7. St. Paul Academy (4-1)
8. Jackson County Central (0-0)
9. Lake City (3-0)
10. Albany (2-0)

Class 1A
1. Minneapolis North (1-0)
2. Central Minnesota Christian (2-0)
3. Battle Lake (2-0)
4. Spring Grove (2-0)
5. Minnesota Transitions (1-0)
6. Rushford-Peterson (2-0)
7. Browerville7Eagle Valley (3-0)
8. Cass Lake-Bena (1-0)
9. Springfield (2-1)
10. Goodhue (1-1) 

_________________________________________________________________________

The Minnesota girls' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Hopkins (2-0)
2. Minnetonka (1-0)
3. Elk River (1-0)
4. Eastview (2-0)
5. Edina (1-0)
6. Centennial (0-0)
7. Shakopee (1-0)
8. Park Center (0-0)
9. Rochester Mayo (1-0)
10. Lakeville North (3-0)

Class 3A
1. Orono (1-0)
2. Hutchinson (2-0)
3. Thief River Falls (1-0)
4. Winona (0-0)
5. Bloomington Kennedy (0-3)
6. Marshall (0-0)
7. Kasson-Mantorville (0-0)
8. Alexandria (0-0)
9. St. Paul Como Park (2-1)
10. Holy Angels (1-0)

Class 2A
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1-0)
2. Sauk Centre (1-0)
3. Annandale (0-0)
4. Roseau (1-0)
5. Pequot Lakes (1-0)
6. New London-Spicer (0-0)
7. Minnehaha Academy (2-0)
8. Dover-Eyota (2-1)
9. St. Croix Lutheran (0-0)
10. Esko (1-0)

Class 1A
1. Mountain Iron-Buhl (1-0)
2. Goodhue (2-0)
3. Lyle-Pacelli (1-0)
4. Browerville (0-0)
5. Win-E-Mac (1-0)
6. Maranatha (0-1)
7. Ada-Borup (0-1)
8. Mankato Loyola (1-0)
9. Cromwell (1-0)
10. Lester Prairie1Holy Trinity (1-0)