The Minnesota boys' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Apple Valley (24-1)
2. Osseo (25-0)
3. Hopkins (24-1)
4. Maple Grove (22-3)
5. Champlin Park (19-5)
6. Shakopee (20-5)
7. Chaska (20-5)
8. Lakeville North (20-5)
9. Woodbury (22-3)
10. Rochester John Marshall (22-3)

Class 3A
1. DeLaSalle (17-4)
2. Red Wing (23-2)
3. Marshall (23-3)
4. Austin (19-5)
5. Delano (20-5)
6. Waconia (19-6)
7. Minneapolis Henry (19-7)
8. Orono (17-8)
9. Benilde-St. Margaret's (16-9)
10. Northfield (16-9)

Class 2A
1. St. Croix Lutheran (23-2)
2. Caledonia (24-2)
3. Lake City (22-3)
4. St. Charles (24-2)
5. Minnehaha Academy (19-6)
6. Braham (23-2)
7. Melrose (23-2)
8. Esko (22-3)
9. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (22-3)
10. Maple River (23-3)

Class 1A
1. Minneapolis North (21-5)
2. Spring Grove (25-1)
3. Hillcrest Lutheran (23-0)
4. Central Minnesota Christian (22-3)
5. Browerville5Eagle Valley (22-2)
6. Rushford-Peterson (18-8)
7. Red Lake (21-4)
8. Cass Lake-Bena (22-3)
9. Battle Lake (19-6)
10. Murray County Central (23-3)

_________________________________________________________________________

The Minnesota girls' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Hopkins (20-2)

2. Shakopee (22-1)

3. St. Michael-Albertville (21-2)

4. Minnetonka (20-3)

5. Eastview (20-3)

6. Lakeville North (18-5)

7. Elk River (18-4)

8. Rochester Mayo (21-2)

9. White Bear Lake (17-6)

10. Park Center (16-7)

Class 3A
1. Orono (20-3)

2. Kasson-Mantorville (23-2)

3. St. Paul Como Park (18-5)

4. Hutchinson (18-4)

5. Winona (17-6)

6. Holy Angels (17-4)

7. Thief River Falls (19-2)

8. Marshall (19-6)

9. Alexandria (16-6)

10. Bloomington Kennedy (11-11)

Class 2A
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (23-1)

2. Sauk Centre (22-1)

3. Albany (19-3)

4. Annandale (23-1)

5. Minnehaha Academy (20-3)

6. Watertown-Mayer (17-4)

7. Dover-Eyota (20-5)

8. Roseau (19-3)

9. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (21-1)

10. Esko (20-3)

Class 1A
1. Goodhue (22-3)

2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (21-2)

3. Ada-Borup (20-2)

4. Maranatha (18-5)

5. Lyle-Pacelli (22-3)

6. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (22-2)

7. Browerville/Eagle Valley (20-2)

8. Sleepy Eye (23-2)

9. Cromwell (21-2)

10. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (21-2)