The Minnesota boys' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1.Apple Valley (22-1)
2.Osseo (23-0)
3.Hopkins (22-1)
4.Maple Grove (20-3)
5.Champlin Park (17-4)
6.Lakeville North (20-3)
7.Rochester John Marshall (19-3)
8.Shakopee (19-4)
9.Chaska (18-5)
10.Wayzata (17-6)

Class 3A
1.DeLaSalle (14-4)
2 Red Wing (21-1)
3.Marshall (21-3)
4.Delano (19-4)
5.Waconia (18-5)
6.Austin (17-5)
7.Orono (16-7)
8.Minneapolis Henry (18-6)
9.Benilde-St. Margaret's (14-9)
10.Northfield (15-8)

Class 2A
1.St. Croix Lutheran (21-2)
2.Caledonia (23-2)
3.Braham (22-1)
4.Lake City (20-3)
5.St. Charles (21-2)
6.Minnehaha Academy (18-5)
7.Esko (19-3)
8.Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (19-3)
9.Maple River (21-3)
10.Melrose (20-2)

Class 1A
1.Minneapolis North (20-5)
2.Spring Grove (23-1)
3.Central Minnesota Christian (21-2)
4.Hillcrest Lutheran (21-0)
5.Murray County Central (22-2)
6.Rushford-Peterson (17-7)
7.Browerville7Eagle Valley (20-2)
8.Battle Lake (18-5)
9.Minnesota Valley Lutheran (20-4)
10.Red Lake (18-4)

_________________________________________________________________________

The Minnesota girls' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1.Hopkins (19-2)
2.Shakopee (19-1)
3.Eastview (19-2)
4.St. Michael-Albertville (19-2)
5.Minnetonka (18-3)
6.Lakeville North (16-5)
7.Elk River (15-4)
8.Rochester Mayo (19-2)
9.White Bear Lake (15-6)
10.East Ridge (18-3)

Class 3A
1.Orono (18-2)
2.Kasson-Mantorville (21-2)
3.St. Paul Como Park (15-5)
4.Hutchinson (17-3)
5.Winona (16-4)
6.Byron (19-3)
7.Holy Angels (15-4)
8.Thief River Falls (17-2)
9.Marshall (16-6)
10.Bloomington Kennedy (11-9)

Class 2A
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (20-1)
2. Sauk Centre (19-1)
3. Albany (17-3)
4. Minnehaha Academy (19-2)
5. Annandale (20-1)
6. Pequot Lakes (18-2)
7. Watertown-Mayer (16-4)
8. Dover-Eyota (18-5)
9. Roseau (17-3)
10. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (18-1)

Class 1A
1.Mountain Iron-Buhl (20-1)
2.Goodhue (20-3)
3.Maranatha (17-4)
4.Ada-Borup (18-2)
5.Lyle-Pacelli (19-3)
6.Lester Prairie6Holy Trinity (21-2)
7.Sleepy Eye (20-2)
8.Browerville8Eagle Valley (18-2)
9.Cromwell (19-2)
10.Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (19-2)¤