The Minnesota boys' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Hopkins (9-0)
2. Apple Valley (8-1)
3. Maple Grove (6-0)
4. Shakopee (8-0)
5. Champlin Park (6-1)
6. Rochester John Marshall (7-1)
7. Osseo (8-0)
8. Wayzata (7-3)
9. Armstrong (6-2)
10. Minnetonka (6-3)

Class 3A
1. DeLaSalle (2-2)
2. Red Wing (9-0)
3. Austin (6-2)
4. Orono (8-2)
5. Marshall (8-2)
6. Waconia (9-1)
7. Rocori (9-1)
8. Totino-Grace (6-2)
9. Minneapolis Henry (8-1)
10. Delano (10-1)

Class 2A
1. Melrose (7-0)
2. St. Croix Lutheran (7-1)
3. Caledonia (7-0)
4. Braham (7-1)
5. Minnehaha Academy (4-2)
6. St. Paul Academy (8-3)
7. Annandale (9-0)
8. Lake City (9-1)
9. Albany (7-1)
10. St. Charles (9-0)

Class 1A
1. Minneapolis North (8-1)
2. Spring Grove (7-0)
3. Central Minnesota Christian (8-1)
4. Browerville4Eagle Valley (6-1)
5. Rushford-Peterson (7-1)
6. Goodhue (7-2)
7. Nevis (6-0)
8. Heritage Christian (6-2)
9. Minnesota Transitions (4-2)
10. Mountain Iron-Buhl (7-1)

_________________________________________________________________________

The Minnesota girls' high school basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Class 4A
1. Eastview (6-0)
2. Hopkins (8-1)
3. Shakopee (6-0)
4. St. Michael-Albertville (7-1)
5. Elk River (5-2)
6. Rochester Mayo (7-1)
7. Edina (6-1)
8. Lakeville North (7-1)
9. Minnetonka (6-3)
10. Park Center (5-3)

Class 3A
1. Orono (8-0)
2. Winona (6-1)
3. Hutchinson (6-1)
4. Marshall (6-2)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (7-1)
6. Byron (9-0)
7. St. Paul Como Park (4-4)
8. Totino-Grace (6-1)
9. Willmar (4-1)
10. Thief River Falls (4-1)

Class 2A
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (7-0)
2. Sauk Centre (7-0)
3. Annandale (5-0)
4. Roseau (7-0)
5. Pequot Lakes (6-0)
6. Minnehaha Academy (6-0)
7. Dover-Eyota (7-2)
8. St. Croix Lutheran (4-1)
9. New London-Spicer (5-2)
10. Pipestone Area (7-0)

Class 1A
1. Goodhue (9-0)
2. Mountain Iron-Buhl (6-1)
3. Lyle-Pacelli (7-0)
4. Browerville4Eagle Valley (6-0)
5. Maranatha (3-3)
6. Ada-Borup (7-1)
7. Cromwell (6-0)
8. Lester Prairie8Holy Trinity (8-0)
9. Sleepy Eye (8-0)
10. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (7-0)