Monday's high school scores as reported to the Associated Press

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anoka 47, Andover 42

Belle Plaine 51, New Ulm 50

Braham 83, East Central 44

Browerville/Eagle Valley 74, Parkers Prairie 36

Byron 49, Dover-Eyota 41

Centennial 54, Coon Rapids 50

Champlin Park 70, Maple Grove 60

Cloquet 77, Pine City 72

Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 63, Lewiston-Altura 42

Dawson-Boyd 70, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 50

East Grand Forks 83, Northern Freeze 69

Elk River 62, Spring Lake Park 50

Ely 79, Cherry 38

Fulda 75, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 74, OT

Glenville-Emmons 73, Heron Lake-Okabena 62

Jackson County Central 82, Redwood Valley 81

Lake Park-Audubon 77, Park Christian (Moorhead) 43

Lakeville North 81, Eden Prairie 77, 2OT

Litchfield 77, Minnewaska 69

MACCRAY 102, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 72

Martin County West 42, Blue Earth Area 41

Melrose 67, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 53

Minneota 53, Yellow Medicine East 47

Mountain Lake Area 67, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 58

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 66, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 55

Park Center 72, Blaine 64

Pequot Lakes 74, Hibbing 55

Pine Island 68, Chatfield 58

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72, Kingsland 63

Robbinsdale Armstrong 59, Osseo 55

Rochester John Marshall 89, Winona 60

Roseau 72, Clearbrook-Gonvick 49

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 88, Edgerton 52

Spring Grove 59, Randolph 33

St. Agnes 74, St. Paul Washington 66

St. Charles 65, Winona Cotter 32

Totino-Grace 90, Irondale 76

Wabasha-Kellogg 68, Dover-Eyota 61

Wabasso 59, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45

Warroad 56, Lake of the Woods 43

Waubun 69, Hillcrest Lutheran 63

Wrenshall 77, Duluth Marshall 70

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alden-Conger 48, Madelia 34

Andover 59, Anoka 41

Battle Lake 47, Rothsay 28

Becker 78, St. Cloud Apollo 64

Bigfork 86, Nashwauk-Keewatin 24

Blue Earth Area 69, LeSueur-Henderson 41

Braham 69, Onamia 55

Carlton 61, North Woods 45

Cass Lake-Bena 69, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 17

Centennial 72, Coon Rapids 37

Champlin Park 69, Maple Grove 44

Cook County 70, Chisholm 38

Deer River 62, Mesabi East 34

Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Annandale 50

Elk River 91, Spring Lake Park 38

Ellsworth 53, Cannon Falls 38

FAIR School 59, Learning for Leadership Charter 24

Fertile-Beltrami 71, Bagley 9

Fosston 62, Climax/Fisher 49

Grand Rapids 62, Esko 35

Heron Lake-Okabena 57, Glenville-Emmons 32

Hillcrest Lutheran 59, Ashby 57

Jackson County Central 58, Redwood Valley 50

Kenyon-Wanamingo 83, Randolph 51

Kingsland 71, Lanesboro 19

Kittson County Central 66, Red Lake County 26

La Crescent 54, Houston 40

Lake of the Woods 46, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 36

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 56, Maple Lake 45

Littlefork-Big Falls 71, Laporte 27

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 92, Schaeffer Academy 28

Mankato Loyola 72, St. Clair 57

Minnewaska 60, Osakis 51

Mound Westonka 73, Belle Plaine 44

Mountain Iron-Buhl 87, Ely 26

Nicollet 60, Cleveland 53

Northern Freeze 57, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 36

Owatonna 67, Red Wing 54

Park Center 86, Blaine 63

Park Christian (Moorhead) 47, Lake Park-Audubon 38

Parkers Prairie 52, Brandon-Evansville 42

Pierz 57, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49

Pine Island 66, Kasson-Mantorville 65

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 84, Lake City 67

Rushford-Peterson 74, LeRoy-Ostrander 56

Sartell-St. Stephen 56, St. Cloud Tech 38

Sibley East 73, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 61

Sleepy Eye 60, St. James Area 20

South Ridge 75, Wrenshall 36

St. Peter 52, Norwood-Young America 50

Stephen-Argyle 64, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 48

Thompson, N.D. 63, Sacred Heart 60

Underwood 56, Henning 45

Winona Cotter 70, Grand Meadow 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Dover-Eyota vs. Pine Island, ccd.

Lyle/Austin Pacelli vs. Blooming Prairie, ppd.

BOYS HOCKEY

AC Wings 7, Andover 6, OT

Albert Lea 10, Fairmont Area 0

Chanhassen 6, Owatonna 0

Duluth East 5, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1

Ft. Frances, Ontario 5, International Falls 3

Luverne Cardinals 11, Windom Area 1

Maple Grove 15, Osseo 0

North Branch 7, Mora-Milaca 1

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2, Minnehaha United 1

Roseau 8, Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 2

GIRLS HOCKEY

Roseau 3, Warroad 2

Simley 2, St. Paul Blades 0

St. Peter 1, Waseca Blue Jays 1, OT